BRIDGE RE­SULTS

The Hamilton Spectator - - FUN & GAMES -

An­caster Se­nior Achieve­ment

Cen­tre, 905-546-2999 Jul 4 a.m. Sec A NS 1. He­len Stone, Betty Kobayashi 2. Patty Risk, Paula McNutt 3. Mur­ray Cau­dle, Judy Er­ridge 4. Danny and Diane Shea EW 1. Nel­lie Bel­luz, Don Hall 2. Gisele Muir, David Muir 2. Geoff Bar­rett, Marg Wilby 4. Betty and Larry Arnold Sec B NS 1. Maureen Clarke, Kelly Gow­land 2. Don Bell, Ti­tus Varghese 3. Vel Walker, Eleanor Smith 4. John Turner, Jim Ruth EW 1. Audun Ask, Bill Eichen­laub 2. Paul Went­worth, John Roberts 3.Cam Clarke, Dave Maggs 4. Cathy McNight, Mark McCahill p.m. NS 1. Cam and Maureen Clarke 2. John Turner, Ken Koach 3. Flo Crozier, Maureen El­lis EW 1. Doug and Kelly Gow­land 2. Bill Eichen­laub, Stephen Cow­ell 3. Roberto Costa­bile, Ir­m­gard Hynes Bur­loak Bridge Club

905-510-5482 N/A Cen­tral Memo­rial Re­cre­ation Cen­tre Bridge Club 905-546-4939 June 25 How­ell Move­ment 1. Bob Korol, So­nia Korol 2. Diane Lju­covic, Joy Woodward 3. Bebe Katz, Mo­hamed Ibrahim 4. Joan Knox, Bob Grif­fin 5. Winslow Pil­grim, Flo Crozier 6. Kevin McCarthy, Diane McCarthy 7. Kris Kalia, Barb Allen 8. Ruth Kir­win, M Lodhi 9. Dorothy Rayner, Kathy Lawrence June 27 NS 1. Dorothy Rayner, Kathy Lawrence 2. Kris Kalia, Bob Grif­fin 3. Ida Shu­man, Jean Sta­kich EW 1. Ruth Kir­win, Mary Wal­lace 2. Diane McCarthy, Kevin McCarthy 3. Mim Bab­cock, Lil­lian Emery Dun­das Se­niors Cub,

905-627-2433 June 27 NS 1. Hilda Hen­nig, Carol MacMil­lan 2. Beth Cal­lowhill, Jane VanSickle 3. Jan Southall, Shirley Wil­liams 4. Gwen Gra­ham, Joyce McAvoy EW 1. Shirley Wil­son, Cyn­thia Wilkin­son 2. Bob and So­nia Korol 3. Pat Har­vey, Judy Lang­ton 4. Janet King, Pam Iredale Hamil­ton Bridge Cen­tre, 905-777-1465 June 20 a.m. NS 1. Vik­to­ria Re­naud, John Parker 1. Norm Mac­don­ald, Ralph Trodd 3. Jim Wolsey, Rosemary Miller EW 1. Wa­claw Grin, Jan Kostyrka 2. Pat Hunter, Laura Lud­win 3. Morag Hors­man, Faye Baker p.m. 1. Doug Dol­bear, Dan Cec­chelli 2. Vik­to­ria Re­naud, Wa­claw Grin 3. He­len Kirk­patrick, Rosemary Miller 4. Agnes MacKin­non, Rob MacKin­non 5. Eileen Grady, Vi­jay Jhamb 6. Wally Kikr­patrick, Geri Sain­don June 21 a.m. NS 1. Mar­garet Mittl, Betty Robert­son 2.Ronald Kennedy, Doug North 3. Olive Matthie, Linda Spinks 4. Cathy Crocket, Kathy Scarth EW 1. Sally Lewis, Sharon Ya­chetti 2. Kathy Martin, Barb Wil­son 3. Scott Innes, Ray Procwat 4. Mar­garet Selinger, Mar­garet Van­derzan­den p.m. NS 1. John Parker, Jan Kostyrka 2. Keith Cout­lee, Sue Bar­reca 3. Bill Fore­man, Elmer Schurter 4. Les­ley Beau­mont, Don Hop­kins 5. Phyl­lis Morelli, Bruce Ritchie EW 1. Sharon and Neil Jones 2. Pat Saun­ders, Pat Ormerod 3. Sharon Gen­dron, Rick DeJonge 4. Norma Frat­taroli, El­iz­a­beth Sey­mour 5. Mar­garet Mittl, Peter Wool­cott June 22 1/2. Betty Robert­son, Linda Gran­holm 1/2. Jim Wolsey, John Mar­shall 3. Pam Eves, Dave Dent 4. Su­san Meek, Sharon Ya­chetti 5. An­gela McLean, June Milling­ton 6. Bob Hill, Bob Miller June 24 Aft NS 1. Pam Eves, Jim Wolsey 2. David Fox, Don Hop­kins 3. Beryle Pat­ter­son, Jim John­son 4. Tom Cowles, Pater Moore 5. Anne Marie McMin­ni­man, Mirdza Jaun­zemis 6. Beth and Greg Din­ney EW 1. Jo­hanna Westen­berg, Mar­garet Selinger 2. Su­san Meek, Sally Lewis 3 Ronald Kennedy, Hel­mut Mueller 4. Marg Mori­son, Bar­bara Green­ing 5. Kathy Martin, Lynne Duce 6. Ja­nine Towle, Anita Hritzun Mount Hamil­ton Bridge Club,

905-383-3343 June 30 1. Michelle El­lis, Carolle Lyons 2. Mark Rau, Chuck Paulis­sen

3. Carl Yanch, James Hill 4. Eileen Grady, Vi­jay Jhamb 5. Gene Thom, Robert Panchuk 6. Mal­colm Collins, Jorge Guer­reiro Rosedale Se­niors Du­pli­cate Bridge

June 30 NS 1. Hasan Bey­tas, Dan No­vak 2. Linda Mer­ri­field, Rose Ray 3. Al­lan Price, He­len Ben­nie EW 1. Betty and Larry Arnold 2. Barry Wil­liams, Mim Bab­cock 3. Henry and Sylvia Kol­czy­cki Sackville Se­nior Du­pli­cate Bridge, 905-381-3007

N/A Stoney Creek Se­niors Club 60,

905-664-6110 N/A Wi­nona Se­niors Bridge Club,

905-549-6459 N/A YWCA Se­niors, 905-529-7727

June 30 NS 1. Ida Shu­man, Flo Long­worth 2. Barb Echen­berg, Jeanne Mayo 3. Es­ther Alexan­der, Jean Sta­kich EW 1. Mo­hamed Ibrahim, Bebe Katz 2. Bob Grif­fin, Joan Knox 3. Deirdre Char­trand, Lucy Jordi 4. Ann Goetz, Pat In­gra­ham

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.