BRIDGE RE­SULTS

The Hamilton Spectator - - FUN & GAMES -

An­caster Se­nior Achieve­ment

Cen­tre, 905-546-2999 Jan. 23 a.m. NS 1. John Turner. Ken Koach 2. Cam and Mau­reen Clarke 3. Gene and Hu­bie Clark EW 1. Roberto Costa­bile, Ir­m­gard Hynes 2. Tony Knight, Gu­drun Mit­ter­ling 3. Barb and Fred Bart Jan. 16 p.m. NS 1. Flo Crozier, Mau­reen El­lis 2. Cam and Mau­reen Clarke 3. Ern Gaw­ley, Bill Eichen­laub EW 1. Barb and Fred Bart 1. Tony Knight, Gu­drun Mit­ter­ling 3. Rod Decker, Gary Janes

Bur­loak Bridge Club 905-510-5482 Jan. 23 1. Louise Fowler, Syed Ah­mad 2. Peter Bas­ciano, Mike West 3. Roger Snowl­ing, Don Donoahue 4. Terry Bradley, Wal­ter Smed­ing 5. James Le Fran­cois, Arnold Hagel Cen­tral Me­mo­rial Re­cre­ation Cen­tre Bridge Club 905-546-4939 Jan. 21 NS 1. Ruth Kir­wan, Bob Nel­son 2. M Lodhi, Vanda Moro 3. Flo Crozier, Winslow Pil­grim 4. Kris Kalia, Barb Allen 5. Diane Lju­covic, Mag­gie Bird 6. Dorothy Rayner, Kathy Lawrence EW 1. Bill Eichen­laub, Mau­reen El­lis 2. Bob and So­nia Korol 3. Bebe Katz, Lucy Jordi 4. Mirdza Jaun­zemis, Andrea Kelly 5. Mim Bab­cock, He­len Ben­nie 6. Richard and Rita Nagy 7. Mark McCahill, Cathy McKnight Jan. 23 NS 1. Jeanne Mayo, Bar­bara Echen­berg 2. Ida Shu­man, Jean Sta­kich 3. Kevin and Diane McCarthy 4. Dorothy Rayner, Kathy Lawrence EW 1. Kris Kalia, Bob Grif­fin 2. Annabelle White, Joy McGuire 3. Barb Tytler, Ruth Kir­wan 4. Mim Bab­cock, Lil­lian Emery Dun­das Se­niors Cub,

905-628-2304 Jan. 23 NS 1. Ted Sea­gar, Vince DeAn­ge­lis 2. Barry Spin­ner, Ruth For­rester 3. Jan Southall, Shirley Wil­liams EW 1. Mary Meyer, Vanda Moro 2. Janet Hunter, Kay Sundin 3. Pat Har­vey, Judy Lang­ton

Hal­ton Bridge Club, 905-510-5482 Jan. 17 NS 1. Roger Snowl­ing, Gary West­fall 2. Don Donoahue, Bob Simp­son 3. Louis Doody, Michael Moore 4. Moyna Mar­shall, Mar­lene Van­derk­lok EW 1. Bar­bara Wood, Mal­colm Collins 2. Mur­ray Shap­cott, Sue Auld 3. Anne Pet­ti­grew, Mar­garet Gil­roy 4. Prem Sharma, John Tsui Hamil­ton Bridge Cen­tre,

905-777-1465 Jan. 13 p.m. 1. Ian Budge, Vi­jay Jhamb 2. Su­san Bond, Gene Thom 3. Vik­to­ria Re­naud, Wa­claw Grin 4. Ju­lia and Ian Chisholm 5. He­len Kirk­patrick, Doug Dol­bear 6. Pat Saun­ders, Bill Fore­man 7. Tom Cowles, Peter Moore Jan.14 Aft Greg Meek Me­mo­rial Sec A NS 1. El­iz­a­beth Pin­der, Bewtty Ea­gen 2. Cyn­thia Wilkin­son, Bob Mut­ton 3. Carolle Lyons, Michele El­lis 4. Diane and Danny Shea EW 1. Nina Kolesnikoff, Sue Bar­reca 2. Linda Gran­holm, Betty Robert­son 3. Kathy Martin, Lynn Duce 4. Mary Meyer, Van­dana Muro Sec B NS 1. Beryle Pat­ter­son, Peter Moore 2. Pam Eves, Jim Wolsey 3. Olive Matthie, Linda Spinks 4. Jan Southall, Shirley Wil­liams EW 1. So­nia and Bob Korol 2. Dianne and David Beswick 3. Nan Coolsma, Robert Rivers 4. Pat Smith. Mary Mills Jan. 16 a.m. NS 1. Vik­to­ria Re­naud, Peter Moore 2. Jim Wolsey, Rose­mary Miller 3. Beryle Pat­ter­son, Jim John­son EW 1. Morag Hors­man, Faye Baker 2. Chuck Re­naud, Jan Kostyrka 3. Bev­erly and Ed Wro­bel Jan. 17 a.m. NS 1. Beryle Pat­ter­son, Peter Moore 2. Judy McNeil­ley, John Sagodi 3. Sue Dar­ra­cott, Cyn­thia Kay 4. Kathy Scarth, Cathy Crock­ett 5. Janet Hunter, Mirdza Jaun­zemis EW 1. Dianne and David Beswick 2. Jim John­son, Ja­nis Muller 3. Scott Innes, Ray Procwat 4/5. Bev Martin, He­len Stone 4/5. Ar­ley Luke, Ken Dol­bear p.m. 1. Bill Fore­man, Elmer Schurter 2. Keith Cout­lee, Sue Bar­reca 3. Phyl­lis Morelli, Bruce Ritchie 4. Candy Walker, Shirley Beaton 5. Pat Ormerod, Barb Tkach Jan. 18 NS 1. Peter Moore, Doug North 2. Pam Eves, Dave Dent 3. Sharon Gen­dron, John Dar­ra­cott 4. Mary Best, Chuck Re­naud EW 1. Sue Meek, An­gela McLean 2. Gord MacRae, Ron Kennedy 3. Wayne Cruick­shams, Paul Went­worth 4. Pat Ormerod, Pat Saun­ders Jan. 20 Aft NS 1. Wa­claw Grin, Scott Innes 2. Pam Eves, Jim Wolsey 3. Chris Kuckyt, Faye Baker 4. Norm Macdon­ald, Ray Procwat 5. Nan Coolsma, Jim Jones 6. Anne and Elmer Schurter EW 1. Ron Kennedy, Hel­mut Mueller 2. Betty Robert­son, Linda Gran­holm 3. Marg San­der­son, Fred Fraser 4. Peter Bas­ciano, Mike West 5. Pat Smith, Mary Mills 6. Adri­enne Napier, Ch­eryl Atkinson Rosedale Se­niors Du­pli­cate Bridge

Jan. 19 NS 1. Ann Marie McMin­ni­man, Peter Van­der­w­erf 2. Jean­nies I, Vanda Moro 3. Al Schlosser, Bill Spurr EW 1. Nancy Hick, Sue Prid­ham 2. Henry and Sylvia Kul­czy­cki 3. Ruth and Jim For­rester Sackville Se­nior Du­pli­cate Bridge,

905-381-3007 Jan. 25 Sec A NS 1. Peter Van­der­w­erf, Earl Haystead 2. An­n­marie Mc|min­i­mum, Tony Knight

3. Ann and Bill Spurr 4. Don Bell, Sue Meek 5. Mo­hamed Ibrahim, Tina Mont­gomery EW 1. Audun Ask, Joanne Lloyd 2. Barry Spin­ner, Mur­ray Cau­dle 3. Mim Bab­cock, Paul Cough­lin 4. Joy Wood­ward, Mary Chap­man 5. Sylvia and Henry Kul­czy­cki Shore­line Bridge Club

Jan. 20, Aft NS 1. David A B Wickes - Jac­que­line Syer 2. Mur­ray Shap­cott - Mar­lene Van­derk­lok 3. Bar­bara Wood - Mal­colm Collins 4. Roger Snowl­ing - Wil­liam Sh­eryer 5. Terry Bradley - Wal­ter Smed­ing 1B. Joe Blat­nick - Jean­nine Hills 1C. Diane Cousineau - Hans Hollerer EW 1. Louise Fowler - Suzanne Auld

2. Carl Yanch - Daniel Cec­chelli 3. John Tuchtie - Rick Wilkins 4. Louis Doody - Michael Moore 5. Jean Ralph - Syed Ah­mad 1C. Gail Shap­cott - Marge Tanaka Stoney Creek Se­niors Club 60,

905-664-6110 Jan. 20 NS 1. Flo Crozier, Joan Bruch 2. Al and Marj Dal­sto 3. Doug and Kelly Gow­land EW 1. Gale and Michael Small 2. Ted Segar, John Kears­ley 3. Tie Judy Gar­ner, Wanda Luken 3. Joe Gor­don, Rick El­lis

YWCA Se­niors, 905-529-7727 Jan. 19 NS 1. Bebe Katz, Lucy Jordi 2. Mo­hamed Ibrahim, Jean Sta­kich 3. Bob Grif­fin, Flo Long­worth EW 1. Deirdre Chartrand, Neal Pratt 2. Ann Goetz, Pat In­gra­ham 3. Jeanne Mayo, Penny Petrie

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.