BRIDGE RE­SULTS

The Hamilton Spectator - - FUN & GAMES -

An­caster Se­nior Achieve­ment

Cen­tre, 905-546-2999 May 8 a.m. Sec A NS 1. He­len Stone, Betty Kobayashi 2. Mick Ste­wart, Jill Re­goeczi 3..Kerry Car­swell, Cathy Car­swell 4. Patti Risk, Paula McNutt EW 1. Alva Char­ter, Glo­ria Perkins 2. Ge­off Bar­rett, Joanne Lloyd 3. Betty Arnold, Larry Arnold 4. Mur­ray Cau­dle, Judy Er­ridge Sec B NS 1. Barry Spin­ner, Scott Innes 2. Don Bell, Ted Sea­ger 3. Rod Decker, Garry Janes 4. Mau­reen Clarke, Kel­ley Gow­land EW 1. Mar­garet Mittl, Pat Pugh 2/3 Jim Ruth, Ken Koach 2/3 Mar­i­anne and Tony VanVlim­meren 4. Betty Lukey, Athena­sius May 15 NS 1. Heather Braun, Jean Car­pen­ter 2. Cam and Mau­reen Clarke 3. Gene and Hu­bie Clark EW 1. Rod Decker, Gary Janes 2. Gu­drun Mit­ter­ling, Ir­m­gard Hynes 3. Bill Eichen­laub, Stephen Cow­ell

Bronte Bridge Club, 905-632-2751 May 10 1. Doug Dol­bear, Keith Heck­ley 2. El­iz­a­beth Ride­out, Bob Dickinson 3. Eileen Grady, Eric Wo­erner 4. Naveed Ather, Jack Shine­hoft 5. Mal­colm Collins, Martin Hunter 6. Rick Jenk­ins, Jim Le Fran­cois New­comer 1. Barb Hun­gate, Dona Di Salvo 2. Eleanor Gib­son, Cather­ine Winn 3. Linda A., Betty Robert­son Central Memo­rial Recre­ation Cen­tre Bridge Club 905-546-4939 May 13 NS 1. Al Schlosser, Earl Haystead 2. Tina Mont­gomery, Art Somers 3. Flo Crozier, Winslow Pil­gram 4. M Lodhi, Bob Nel­son 5. Dorothy Rayner, Kathy Lawrence 6. Bob and So­nia Korol EW 1. Mim Bab­cock, Paul Cough­lin 2. Joan Knox, Bob Grif­fin 3. Barb Allen, Kris Kalia 4. Ruth Kir­wan, Mary Wal­lace 5. Mag­gie Bird, Sushi Kotecha 6. Kevin and Diane Mc­Carthy May 15 Mitchell NS 1. Diane Lju­covic, He­len Ben­nie 2. Ida Shu­man, Jean Sta­kich 3. Dorothy Rayner, Kathy Lawrence EW 1. Kris Kalia, Bob Grif­fin 2. Mim Bab­cock, Lil­lian Emery 3. Mary Wal­lace, Ruth Kir­wan Dun­das Se­niors Cub,

905-628-2304 May 15 Aft NS 1. Barry Spin­ner, Ruth For­rester 2. Don Bell, Ted Sea­ger 3. Gerry Gold­berg, Bill Gold­berg 4. Wib Wil­low, Vince DeAn­ge­lis 5. Bob Mut­ton, Cyn­thia Wilkinson 6. El­iz­a­beth Pinder, Betty Ea­gan EW 1. Janet Hunter, Kay Sundin 2. Shirley Wil­son, Jim Al­ton 3. Nancy Haykin, ji­hou Xin 4. Mary Meyer, Vando Moro 5. Jan Southall, John Gum­bert 6. Diane Wood­worth, Judy lang­ton Hamil­ton Bridge Cen­tre,

905-777-1465 May 9 a.m. NS 1. Lois and Ron Evans 2. Kathy Scarth, Cathy Crocket 3. Mirdza Jaun­zemis, Janet Hunter 4/5. Beryle Pat­ter­son, Peter Moore 4/5. Olive Mathied, Linda Spinks 6. Sally Lewis, Sharon Ya­chetti EW 1. Rod McLean, Bob Miller 2. Ken Dol­bear, Ar­ley Luke 3. Jim Johnson, Ja­nis Muller 4. Nora Craw­ford, Judy Lind­say 5. San­dra Evans, Brian Johns 6. Sue Dar­ra­cott, Cyn­tia Kay p.m. NS 1. Keith Cout­lee, Sue Bar­reca 2. Jim Wolsey, Rose­mary Miller 3. Beth Neilsen, Wayne Cruick­shanks 4. John Parker, Jan Kostyrka EW 1. Anne Marie McMin­ni­man, Betty Robert­son 2. Les­ley Beau­mont, Don Hop­kins 3. Diane Shea, Gerry Ben­son 4. El­iz­a­beth Sey­mour, Norma Frat­taroli May 10 NS 1. Carolyn and Sid Stevens 2. Jim Wolsey, John Mar­shall 3. Scott Innes, Barry Spin­ner 4. Sue Meek, An­gela McLean EW 1. Nan Coolsma, Robert Rivers 2. He­len Kirk­patrick, Tom Cowles 3. Betty Robert­son, Linda Gran­holm 4. Ju­dith Born, Sue Bar­reca Mount Hamil­ton Bridge Club,

905-383-3343 May 11 NS 1. Carl Yanch, James Hill 2. Gene Thom, Robert Panchuk 3. Eileen Grady, Bill Fore­man 4. Cay North, Syed Ah­mad EW 1. Peter Sch­mitt, Howard Thom 2. John Evans, Sat­tar Ali 3. Mal­colm Collins, Jorge Guer­reiro 4. Gene Fitz­patrick, Chris Fitz­patrick Rosedale Se­niors Du­pli­cate Bridge

May 11 NS 1. Don Bell, Ted Sea­ger 2. Mag­gie Bird, Sushi Kotecha 3. Wil­lie and Anita St. De­nis EW 1. Peter and He­lena Van­der­w­erf 2. Boots Hynd, Ann Spurr 3. Mary Meyer, Jen No­vak Sackville Se­nior Du­pli­cate

Bridge, 905-381-3007 May 17 Sec A NS 1. John Gum­bert, Jan Southall 2. Mau­reen Ellis, Art Jef­freys 3. Peggy An­der­son, Diane Peet 4. Earl Haystead, Peter Van­der­w­erf EW 1. Bill Eichen­laub, Audun Ask 2. Betty Arnold, Larry Arnold 3. Mary Meyer, Vanda Moro 4. Henry Kul­czy­cki, Sylvia Kul­czy­cki Sec B NS 1. Jorge Guer­reiro, Jenny Bje­govich 2. Diane Lju­covic, Mim Bab­cock 3. Art Somers, Tina Mont­gommry 4. Linda McDon­ald, Belva Aghion EW 1. Joy Wood­ward, Mary Chap­man 2. Dave Hinich, Nancy Hinich 3. Agnes Preiner, Mar­garet Mittl 4. Mag­gie Bird, Frances White Shore­line Bridge Club

May 12 Aft NS 1. Wil­liam Sh­eryer, Tom Ram­say 2. Daniel Cec­chelli, Jack Shine­hoft 3. Hui-Zhi Song, Jac­que­line Syer 4. Nancy Mul­hall, Eileen Grady 5. Norma Bond, Dan Perco 6. Joyce Davis, Pat Pel­letier EW 1. Dou­glas Dol­bear, Keith Heck­ley 2. Jorge Guer­reiro, Robert Panchuk 3. Bob Saun­ders, Rose­mary Miller 4. Don Donoahue, Rod McLeod 5. Gail Shap­cott, Marge Tanaka 6. Corinne White, Ross White Stoney Creek Se­niors Club 60,

905-664-6110 May 12 NS 1. Janet Far­ley, James La­hey 2. Al and Marj Dal­sto 3. Al Schlosser, Earl Haystead EW 1. Ruth For­rester, Mar­i­lyn Du­mitru 2. Flo Crozier, Joan Bruch 3. Jean Gra­ham, Marg Glassco

YWCA Se­niors, 905-529-7727 May 11 NS 1. Bob Grif­fin, Joan Knox 2. Es­ther Alexan­der, Jean Sta­kich 3. Ida Shu­man, Flo Long­worth EW 1. Deirdre Char­trand, Neil Pratt 2. Lucy Jordi, Bebe Katz 3. Ann Goetz, Pat In­gra­ham

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.