BRIDGE RE­SULTS

The Hamilton Spectator - - FUN & GAMES -

An­caster Se­nior Achieve­ment

Cen­tre, 905-546-2999 July 3 a.m. Sec A NS 1. Nancy Twist, Di­ane Thomas 2. Gary and Jen­nifer Schinkel 3. He­len Stone, Betty Kobayashi 4. Gene and Hu­bie Clark EW 1. Rod Decker, Gary Janes 2. Diana and Ron Fast 3. Gisele and David Muir 4. Bryan and Donna Clarke Sec B NS 1. Don Bell, Tony Knight 2. Barry Spin­ner, Scott Innes 3. Ken Koach, Bob Rigg 4. Bill Eichen­laub, Audun Ask EW 1. Joanne Lloyd, Hart­mann Kruegel 2. Joan McCrory, Betty Ea­gan 3. Pat Pugh, Ti­tus Vargh­ese 4. Danny Shea, Di­ane Shea July 3 p.m. NS 1. Flo Crozier, Mau­reen El­lis 2. Heather Braun, Jean Car­pen­ter 3. John Turner, Ken Koach EW 1. David Gor­don, Ir­m­gard Hynes 2. Tie Dave and Nancy Hinich 2. Tie Bill Eichen­laub, Stephen Cow­ell June 26 p.m. NS 1. Daphne Chudyk, Van Hornsby 2. Flo Crozier, Mau­reen El­lis 3. John Turner, Ken Koach EW 1. Barb and Fred Bart 2. Tony Knight, Gu­drun Mit­ter­ling

3. Dave and Nancy Hinich

Bronte Bridge Club, 905-632-2751 July 5 New­comer Game 1. Lenore, Char­lie Roach 2. Jane Ze­man, Sy­bil Eade 3. An­gela, Bar­rie Watts Cen­tral Me­mo­rial Re­cre­ation Cen­tre Bridge Club 905-546-4939 July 3 NS 1. Jean Mayo, Bar­bara Echen­berg 2. Ida Shu­man, Jean Sta­kich 3. Dorothy Rayner, Kathy Lawrence EW 1. Kris Kalia, Bob Grif­fin 2. Mim Bab­cock, Lil­lian Emery 3. Ruth Kir­wan, Mary Wal­lace Dun­das Se­niors Cub,

905-628-2304 July 3 NS 1. Su­san Meek, Joe Gor­don 2. Wib Wil­lows, Vince DeAn­ge­lis 3. Ted Sea­ger, Shirley Wil­liams 4. John Gum­bert, Jan Southall 5. Barry Spin­ner, Don Bell 6. El­iz­a­beth Pin­der, Betty Ea­gan EW 1. Lynn Spragg, Hart Hen­nig 2. Elsa Fer­gu­son, Odette Sabourin 3. Bill and Gail Brubacher 4. Janet King, Pam Iredale 5. Glenn Buck, Lawrence Roten­berg 6. Bob and So­nia Korol Hamil­ton Bridge Cen­tre,

905-777-1465 June 16 Aft NS 1. Beth and Greg Din­ney 2. Sue and John Dar­ra­cott 3. Pam Eves, Jim Wolsey 4. Don Hop­kins, David Fox 5. Nan Coolsma, Robert Rivers EW 1. Wa­claw Grin, Ray Procwar 2. Sharon Gen­dron, Rick DeJonge 3. Peter Bas­ciano, Mike West 4. Ron­ald Kennedy, Hel­mut Mueller 5. Lynn Duce, Kathy Mar­tin p.m. 1. Barb Freeth, Wa­claw Grin 2. Su­san Bond, Gene Thom 3. Ju­lia and Ian Chisholm 4. Anne Marie McMin­ni­man, An­gela Mclean 5. Nina Kolesnikoff, Sue Bar­reca June 19 a.m. 1. Anne Marie McMin­ni­man, Keith Cout­lee 2. Jim Wolsey, Rose­mary Miller 3. Vik­to­ria Re­naud, Ralph Trodd 4. Gord MacRae, Ron Kennedy 5. Maggie Collins, Nora Craw­ford, 6. Mary Best, Gerry Fuchs June 20 a.m. NS 1. Ted Sea­ger, Ron Kennedy 2. Dianne and David Beswick 3. Janet Hunter, Mirdza Jaun­zemis 4. Betty Robert­son, Linda Gran­holm 5. Linda Spinks, Olive Matthie EW 1. Scott Innes, Ray Procwat 2. Ch­eryl Atkin­son, Mary Best 3. Tom Cowles, Mike West 4. Anne Lynch, Maggie Collins 5. Barb Wil­son, Janet King p.m. NS 1. Jim Wolsey, Rose­mary Miller 2. Wa­claw Grin, John Parker 3. Elmer Schurter, Bill Fore­man 4. Deb­bie Shee­han, Char­maine Mars­den EW 1. Wayne cruick­shanks, He­len Kirk­patrick 2. Les­ley Beau­mont, Janet John­son 3. Phyl­lis Morelli, Bruce Ritchie 4. Bev­erly and Ed Wro­bel June 21 1/2. Vinda Gross, Elaine Siegel 3. Vik­to­ria Re­naud, 4. Keith Cout­lee 5. Mary Best, 6 Maggie Collins 7/8/9. Geri Sain­don, Trudy Mo­fat Lor­raine Darke, 10. Char­maine Mars­den 11. Ralph Trodd, 12. Su­san Meek June 21 p.m. NS 1. Bary Spin­ner, Scott Innes 2. Eileen Grady, He­len Kirk­patrick 3. Pam Eves, Dave Dent 4. Nan Coolsma, Robert Rivers EW 1. Mel Nor­ton, Keith Heckly 2. Dan Perco, John Parker 3. Tom Cowles, Mike West 4. Suzanne Kight­ley, Norma Frat­taroli Mount Hamil­ton Bridge Club,

905-383-3343 June 29 NS 1. Daniel Cec­chelli, Alan Brooks 2. Brian Warry, Ian Budge

3. Carl Yanch, James Hill 4. Jerry Ya­mashita, Gene Thom EW 1. Mark Rau, Chuck Paulis­sen 2. Jorge Guer­reiro, Robert Panchuk 3. Syed Ah­mad, Mal­colm Collins 4. Rose­mary Miller, Bob Saun­ders Rosedale Se­niors Du­pli­cate Bridge

N/A Sackville Se­nior Du­pli­cate Bridge,

905-381-3007 July 5 Sec A NS 1. Lodhi, Bob Grif­fin 2. Bill and Ann Spurr 3. Margie McCarten, Ray O’Con­nor 4. Cam and Mau­reen Clarke 5. Barb Bart, Ly­dia Pesola EW 1. Mary Meyer, Vanda Moro 2. Maggie Bird, Frances White 3. Jan Southall, John Gum­bert 4. Bill Eichen­laub, Audun Ask 5. Henry and Sylvia Kul­czy­cki Sec B NS 1. John Har­vey, Doug Woltz 2. Jorge Guer­reiro, Jenny Bje­govich 3. Di­ane L, Mim Bab­cock 4. Ida Shu­man, Steve Kucz­erepa EW 1 Jeanne Mayo, Bar­bara Echen­berg 2. Bon­nie Char­bon­neau, Val Hornsby 3. Dave and Nancy Hinich 4. Nicole Scul­lion, Kim Keasey Stoney Creek Se­niors Club 60,

905-664-6110 N/A YWCA Se­niors, 905-529-7727

N/A

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.