BRIDGE RESULTS
Ancaster Senior Achievement
Centre, 905-546-2999
July 2 Sec A
NS
1. Bryan Clarke, Cam Clarke
2. Harry Johnston, Nancy Twist
3. John Turner, Ken Koach
4/5. Judy Erridge, Murray Caudle 4/5. Paul Wentworth, Dave Maggs EW
1. Jerry Athanasius, Betty Lukey
2. Tony Knight, Kathryn Tekker
3. Andrea Kelly, Marisa Kelly
4. Diana Fast, Ron Fast
5. Joan McCrory, Betty Eagan p.m. NS
1. Heather Braun, Jean Carpenter
2. Doug Gowland, Kelly Gowland EW
1. Tony Knight, Gudrun Mitterling
2. Barb Bart, Fred Bart
3. Val Hornsby, Daphne Chudyk Bronte Bridge Club, 905-632-2751 July 4
NS
1. Terry Bradley, Jacqueline Syer
2. Peter Basciano, Teresa Jackson
3. Patricia Jardin, Wilma Malick
4. Roger Snowling, Eva Upper
5. Joyce Davis, John Tsui
EW
1. Steven Mehta, Danny Ioannidis
2. Donald Donoahue, Michael Moore
3. Korrie Sue Marshall, Fred Moshenko
4. Jackman Chong, Keith Prytulka 299er NS
1. Robin Ryerse, Kathryn Landey 2. Catherine Winn, Eleanor Tegler Gibson
EW
1. Jan Arora, Sybil Eade
2. Susan Armstrong, Evelyn Sloane Central Memorial Recreation Centre
Bridge Club 905-546-4939 June 30
1. Bob G, Joan K
2. Flo C, Winslow P
3. Ruth K, Dorothy R
4. Sonia K, Bob K
5. Gudrun M, Tony K
6. Maggie B, Mim B
7. Kris K, Barb A Dundas Seniors Cub, 905-6282304 N/A Hamilton Bridge Centre, 905-5286829
June 22 Afternoon
NS
1. Don Hopkins, Davis Fox
2. Jan Kostyrka, John Parker
3. Elaine Siegel, Shirley Molot
4. Keith Coutlee, Pater Moore
5. Beryle Patterson, Jim Johnson EW
1. Susanne Kightley, Cheri Weaver
2. Sally Lewis, Carole Nixon
3. Nina Kolesnikoff, Sue Barreca
4. Debbie Sheehan, Norm Macdonald
5. Bob Miller, Bob Hill
June 25 a.m.
1. Jim Wolsey, Rosemary Miller
2. Keith Coutlee, Peter Moore
3. Beryle Patterson, Jim Johnson
4. Rob MacKinnon, Alan MacKinnon
5. Lesley Beaumont, Beth Neilson EW
1. Ralph Trodd, Norm Macdonald
2. Morag Horsman, Faye Baker
3. Gord MacRae, Ron Kennedy
4. Tom Cowles, Bob Spencer
5. Sharon and Neil Jones June 26 a.m.
NS
1. John Sagodi, Judy McNeilley
2. Kathy Scarth, Cathy Crocket
3. Barry Petire, Dan Tomlinson
4. Rod McLean, Bob Miller
5. Beryle Patterson, Ted Seager EW
1. Janis Muller, Jim Johnson
2. Cheri Weaver, Debbie Sheehan
3. Ann Marie McMinniman, Ray Procwat
4. Sally Lewis, Carole Nixon
5. Mary Mills, Margaret Selinger June 26 p.m.
NS
1. Keith Coutlee, Sue Barrecaa
2. Dan Perco, John Parker
3. Rosemary Miller, Jim Wolsey4
4. Dave Dent, Pam Eves
5. Phyllis Morelli, Bruce Ritchie EW
1. Tom Cowles, Helen Kirkpatrick
2. Lesley Beaumont, Don Hopkins
3. Linda Granholm, Ray Procwat
4. Elizabeth Seymour, Fred Fraser
5. Jane Kawamura, Debbie Sheehan
Hamilton Bridge Luver’s Group, 905-379-4029
July 5
NS
1. Dave Dent, Pam Eves
2. Donald Hopkins, Janine Towle
2. Gale Small, Shirley Williams EW
1. Mark Rau, John West
2. Shirley Beaton
3. Lois Evans, Ron Evans Mount Hamilton Bridge Club,
905-383-3343
July 5
NS
1. Brian Warry, Ian Budge
2. Carl Yanch, Jerry Yamashita 3.Syed Ahmad, Cay North 4.Sandra Thom, Jean Ralph EW
1.Mark Rau, Chuck Paulissen
2. Judy McNeilly, Vijay Jhamb
3. Gene Thom, Clair Lummack
4. Daniel Cecchelli, Alan Brooks Rosedale Seniors Duplicate Bridge
July 5
NS
1. Allan Price, Bill Eichenlaub
2. Art Jefferys, Maureen Ellis
3. Bill Dandie, Bill Spurr
EW
1. Gudrun Mitterling, Tony Knight
2. Elizabeth Asselt, Christine Herrell
3. Kris Kalia, Ann Spurr Sackville Senior Duplicate Bridge,
905-512-9021 July 4 Sec A NS
1. Peter Vanderwerf, Al Schlosser
2. Jerry Provencher, Marie Provencher
3. Sharon Gendron, Helen Fountain
4. Maureen Ellis, Art Jeffreys
5. Barb Bart, Lydia Pesola
EW
1. Ann Spurr, Bill Spurr
2. James Lahey, Ann Orlando
3. Mim Babcock, Janet Farley
4. Maggie Bird, Frances White
5. Elsa Ferguson, Pam Iredale Sec B
NS
1. Jorge Guerreiro, Jenny Bjegovich
2. Judy McNeilly, John Sagodi
3. Lodhi, Mohamed Ibrahim
4. Mary Chapman, Joy Woodward
5. Barbara Echenberg, Jeanne Mayo
EW
1. Kris Kalia, Bob Griffin
2. Norm Watson, John Harvey
3. Tony Knight, Gudrun Mitterling
4. Bonnie Charbonneau, Val Hornsby
5. Don Bell, Sue Meek Stoney Creek Seniors Club 60,
905-664-6110
July 6
NS
1. Earl Haystead, Barry Williams
2. Janet Farley, Marilyn Metcalfe
3. Al Dalsto, Barry Dalsto EW
1. Peter Schmitt, Freddie Schmitt
2. Tony Knight, Judy Garner
3. Rick Ellis, Joe Gordon YWCA Seniors, 905-529-7727 N/A