BRIDGE RE­SULTS

The Hamilton Spectator - - Fun & Games -

An­caster Se­nior Achieve­ment

Cen­tre, 905-546-2999

Sep 3 Sec A

NS

1. Mau­reen Clarke, Kel­ley Gow­land

2. Bill Eichen­laub, Audun Ask

3. John Turner, Ken Koach

4. Harry John­ston, Nancy Twist

5. Patti Risk, Paula McNutt

EW

1. Joan McCrory, Betty Ea­gan

2. Jerry Athana­sius, Betty Lukey

3. Mary Forchuk, Joanne Lloyd

4. Paul Went­worth, Ted Sea­ger

5. Bryan Clarke, Cam Clarke p.m. NS

1. Sharon Geb­dron, He­len Foun­tain

2. John Turner, Ken Koach

3. Cam Clarke, Mau­reen Clarke EW

1. Bill Annand, Ge­orge Brusse

2. Barb Bart, Fred Bart

3. Tony Knight, Gu­drun Mit­ter­ling Bronte Bridge Club, 905-632-2751 N/A Bur­loak Bridge Club 905-510-5482 N/A Cen­tral Me­mo­rial Recre­ation Cen­tre

Bridge Club 905-546-4939 Sept. 1

NS

1. Flo Crozier, Winslow Pil­gram

2. Bob Nel­son, Lo­hdi M

3. Kevin McCarthy and Diane McCarthy

EW

1. Bob Grif­fin, Joan Knox 2. Bob Korol, So­nia Korol

3. Tony Knight, Gu­drun Mit­ter­ling Dun­das Se­niors Cub, 905-628-2304 N/A Hamil­ton Bridge Cen­tre, 905-528-6829

Aug. 27

NS

1/2. Beryle Pat­ter­son, Jim John­son 1/2. Les­ley Beau­mont, Beth Neil­son

3. Al­lan MacKin­non, Rob MacKin­non

4. Gord MacRae, John Parker

5.. Keith Cout­lee, Peter Moore EW

1.. Cheri Weaver, Deb­bie Shee­han

2. Bev­erly and Ed Wro­bel

3. Pat Hunter, Laura Lud­win

4. Diane Shea, Pat Allinson

5.. Mary Best, Gerry Fuchs Aug. 28 a.m.

NS

1. Peter Moore, Tom Cowles

2. Scott Innes, Ray Procwat

3. Beryle Pat­ter­son, Ted Sea­ger

4. John Sagodi, Judy McNeil­ley

5. Olive Matthie, Linda Spinks EW

1. Ken Moyle, Rick DeJonge 2/3. Mary Best, Ar­ley Luke 2/3. Sally Lewis, Ca­role Nixon

4. Kathy Martin, Lynn Duce

5. Cheri Weaver, Deb­bie Shee­han Aug. 28 p.m.

NS

1. Keith Cout­lee, Sue Bar­reca

2. Linda Gran­holm, Steven Mc­gra­han

3. John Mar­shall, Geri Sain­don

4. Pam Eves, Dave Dent

5. Alice Glanville, Carl­ton Glanville EW

1. He­len Kirkpatrick, Tom Cowles

2. Gerry Ya­m­a­sita, Doug Dol­bear 3.. Bruce Ritchie, Phyl­lis Morelli

4. Betty Robert­son, Ray Procwat 5.. Paul Went­worth, Jan Kostyrka Aug. 31

NS

1. Milt Payne, Steven Mc­Gra­han

2. Norm Macdon­ald, Robert Rivers

3. Don Hop­kins, David Fox

4. Shirley Wil­liams, Mike West

5. Keith Cout­lee, Peter Moore

6. Suzanne Kight­ley, Cheri Weaver EW

1. Su­san Meek, Sally Lewis

2. Bobbie and Bill Mul­veney

3. Deb­bie Shee­han, Ca­role Nixon 4/5. Dianne and David Beswick 4/5. Nina Kolesnikoff, Su­san Bar­reca

5. Janet Hunter, Kay Sundin Hamil­ton Bridge Lu­ver’s Group, 905-379-4029

Sept. 6

NS

1.Pam Eves, Dave Dent

2. Mark Rau

3. Sharon Gen­dron, He­len Foun­tain

4. Alice and Carl­ton Glanville EW

1. Barb Green­ing, Mar­garet Selinger 2. Mary Best, Fred­er­ick Fraser 3/4. Bev Pad­dock, Barb Dun­can 3/4. Suzanne Kightly, Cathy McKnight Mount Hamil­ton Bridge Club, 905-383-3343

Aug. 30

NS

1. Carl Yanch, James Hill

2. Eileen Grady, Michelle El­lis

3. Jim Wolsey, Ray Procwat 4.Ted Fin­negan, Sat­tar Ali

EW

1. Doug Dol­bear, Alan Brooks

2. Clair Lum­mack, Jerry Ya­mashita

3. Syed Ah­mad, Vijay Jhamb

4. Mark Rau, Chuck Paulis­sen Rosedale Se­niors Du­pli­cate Bridge Aug. 30

NS

1. James La­hey, Jean­nies Ib­bot­son

2. Don Bell, Tina Mont­gomery

3. Jean Car­pen­ter, Heather Braun EW

1. Gu­drun Mit­ter­ling, Tony Knight

2. Nancy Hick, Barb Allen

3. Linda Bur­ton, Rose Gal­lagher Sackville Se­nior Du­pli­cate Bridge, 905-512-9021

Sept. 5 Sec A

NS

1. Ivy Brown, Janet Perigo

2. Mau­reen and Cam Clarke

3. Al Schlosser, Peter Van­der­w­erf EW

1. Jerry Provencher, Marie Provencher

2. James La­hey, Ann Or­lando

3. David Caverly, Gabe Szvo­boda

4. Peggy An­der­son, Diane Peet Sec B

NS

1. Steve Kucz­erepa, Ida Shu­man

2. David Ni­col, Janet Nazar

3. Jenny Bje­govich, Jorge Guer­reiro

4. Mirdza Jaun­zemis, Kris Kalia EW

1. Tony Knight, Gu­drun Mit­ter­ling

2. Jen­nifer and Gary Schinkel

3. Lawrence Roten­berg, Vanda Moro

4. Dave Hinich, Nancy Hinich Stoney Creek Se­niors Club 60, 905-664-6110 Aug. 31 NS

1. Ray Hop­kins, Anna Marie Moulina

2. Flo Crozier, Stephen Cow­ell

3. Rick El­lis, Joe Gor­don

EW

1. Gu­drun Mit­ter­ling, Tony Knight

2. Peter Sch­mitt, Fred­die Sch­mitt

3. Al Schlosser, Judy Gar­ner YWCA Se­niors, 905-529-7727 Aug. 30

1. Mo­hamed Ibrahim, Lucy Jordi

2. Neil Pratt, Ida Shu­man

3. Bob Grif­fin, Joan Knox

4. Art Somers, Jeanne Mayo

5. Esther Alexan­der, Jean Sta­kich

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.