FIELD SET FOR SOUTH REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Top five finishers at SOSSA advance to final qualifier in Brampton
MIDGET GIRLS
Midget girls 100 dash: 1. Natajah Selman, Denis Morris, 13.25; 2. Karah Bannon, Greater Fort Erie, 13.34; 3. Abigale Acheampong, St. Michael, 13.59; 4. Taryn Mitchell, E.L. Crossley, 13.61; 5. Nadia Austin, A.N. Myer, 13.62.
Midget girls 200 dash: 1. Natajah Selman, DM, 27.85; 2. Taryn Mitchell, Crossley, 27.89; 3. Katelyn Romano, Welland Centennial, 28.24; 4. Ella Krushelnicki, Blessed Trinity, 28.87.
Midget girls 400 dash: 1. Leah White, Dundas Valley, 1:02.82; 2. Drew Smith, BT, 1:03.35; 3. Katelyn Romano, Centennial, 1:04.11; 5. Emma Dinning, Thorold, 1:08.16.
Midget girls 800: 1. Versailla, Waterdown, 2:36.44; 2. Aria Hall, Grimsby, 2:36.53; 3. Demi Maroudas, Eden, 2:38.81; 4. Lauren Knafelc, Crossley, 2:39.18; 5. Lydia Stares, Heritage Christian, 2:39.96.
Midget girls 1,500: 1. Anna Grabowski, Waterdown, 5:04.27; 2. Alissa Mete, Notre Dame, 5:09.87; 3. Tessa Jeffery, Crossley, 5:15.43; 4. Aria Heil, Grimsby, 5:16.79; 5. Demi Maroudas, Eden, 5:19.65.
Midget girls 3,000: 1. Alissa Mete, ND, 11:19.95; 2. Tessa Jeffrey, Crossley, 11:29.70; 3. Amy Baggs, Eden, 11:48.96; 4. Shayla Kuzyk, Sir Winston Churchill, 12:05.21.
Midget girls 80 hurdles: 1. Arika Elliott, St. Michael, 12.88; 2. Karah Bannon, Fort Erie, 13.21; 3. Nadia Austin, Myer, 13.25; 5. Allison Addy, Governor Simcoe, 13.39.
Midget girls 300 hurdles: 1. Alissa Mete, ND, 50.03; 3. Joylynn Haymes, SWC, 51.72; 4. Eden Vince, Centennial, 51.80; 5. Lauren Vanecko, SWC, 52.25.
Midget girls 4x100 relay: 1. Crossley, 53.84; 2. ND, 53.87; 3. SWC, 44.55; 4. BT, 55.27.
Midget girls high jump: 1. Gwen Cudmore, Crossley, 1.45; 2. Karah Bannon, 1.37; 3. Ashtyn Caldwell, 1.45; 4. Allison Addy, Simcoe, 1.34.
Midget girls pole vault: 1. Kaylee Ring, Crossley, 2.05; 2. Jayden Pelletier, Crossley, 2.00; 3. Emma Fyfe, 1.07; 4. Molly Hildebrandt, 1.07.
Midget girls long jump: 1. Nadia Austin, Myer, 5.15; 2. Abigale Acheampong, St. Michael, 4.95; 3. Katelyn Romano, Centennial, 4.84; 5. Norah Burns, Crossley, 4.61.
Midget girls triple jump: 1. Emily Rintjema, Grimsby, 10.83; 2. Allison Addy, Grimsby, 10.22; 3. Annastasia Droppert, Smithville Droppert, 10.16; 5. Alison O’Connor, Crossley, 9.69.
Midget girls shot put: 1. Sierra Skotniski, Centennial, 12.40; 2. Janee Harrison, SWC, 10.81; 5. Mackenzie Tomins, SWC, 8.93.
Midget girls discus: 1. Sierra Skotniski, Centennial, 33.31; 2. Hally Hildreth, Thorold, 26.36; 3. Hanna Jones, BT, 24.62; 5. Mackenzie Tomins, SWC, 23.45.
Midget girls javelin: 1. Melissa Tougher, Saltfleet, 27.30; 3. Rachael Othman, Eden, 24.58; 5. Carly Faulds, Crossley, 23.00.
JUNIOR GIRLS
Junior girls 100 dash: 1. Patrice Temush, Dundas Valley, 12.99; 2. Chidera Onyegbule, Holy Cross, 13.00; 3. Mia Friesen, Simcoe, 13.09; 4. Nina Shaikh, Myer, 13.48.
Junior girls 200 dash: 1. Zoe Phillips, Eden, 26.50; 2. Sierra Dykstra, Simcoe, Simcoe; 4. Grace Teal, Crossley,
28.32.
Junior girls 400 dash: 1. Zoe Phillips, Eden, 58.58; 2. Sofia Labricciosa, Crossley, 1:03.36; 3. Jaden de Lima, DM, 1:04.94; 4. Victoria Scott, Grimsby, 1:06.14; 5. Nicole Beach, BT, 1:08.10.
Junior girls 800: 1. Sarah Cushnie, Westdale, 2:24.70; 2. Breanna Ainslie, Westlane, 2:32.22; 3. Nicole Beach, BT, 2:33.71; 5. Lauren Macsai, Lakeshore Catholic, 2:39.51.
Junior girls 1,500: 1. Sarah Cushnie, Westdale, 5:08.81; 3. Breanna Ainslie, Westlane, 5:22.15.
Junior girls 3,000: 1. Claire VernonPope, Westdale, 11:39.19; 2. Lauren Macsai, Lakeshore, 12:42.87; 3. Cori Macsai, 13:16.22; 4. Annie Sterenberg, Great Lakes Christian, 13:22.23; 5. Jessica Acaster, Centennial, 13:50.73.
Junior girls 80 hurdles: 1. Mia Friesen, Simcoe, 12.62; 3. Sierra Dykstra, Simcoe, 13.06; 4. Kristy-Lei Thom, BT, 14.15; 5. Sydney Grummett, Crossley, 14.22.
Junior girls 300 hurdles: 1 Sierra Dykstra, Simcoe, 47.82; 3. Devon Fiander, DSBN Academy, 51.69; 4. Megan Louws, Fort Erie, 52.51; 5. Sydney Grummett, Crossley, 53.98.
Junior girls 4x100 relay: 1. Simcoe, 52.29; 2. Myer, 52.48; 3. Crossley, 52.73; 5. BT, 56.71.
Junior girls high jump: 1. Michelle
Ludwig, Smithville, 1.60; 2. Felicia Bouaban, DSBN, 1.45; 3. Sommer Newton, Crossley, 1.45; 4. Erica Sumbler, SWC, 1.25.
Junior girls pole vault: 1. Sydney Grummett, Crossley, 1.90.
Junior girls long jump: 1. Sommer Newton, Crossley, 4.78; 4.Megan Louws, Fort Erie, 4.64; 5. Raiya Millin, Simcoe, 4.60.
Junior girls triple jump: 1. Mia Friesen, Simcoe, 10.76; 3. Bleona Dimiri, DM, 9.75; 4. Raiya Millin, Simcoe, 9.50.
Junior girls shot put: 1. Theodora Mollicone, Fort Erie, 10.15; 3. Madison Coleman, Port Colborne, 9.92; 4. Beth Hunter-French, Myer, 9.66.
Junior girls discus: 1. Savannah Richardson, Centennial, 27.93; 2. Danielle Larocque, Fort Erie, 27.45; 4. Desiny Plamondon, Laura Secord, 22.56.
Junior girls javelin: 1. Katrina Meinders, Smithville, 29.99; 2. Lauren Beaulieu, Grimsby, 28.87; 4. Anna Emond, DM, 26.67.
SENIOR GIRLS
Senior girls 100 dash: 1. Mackenzie Barnard, Grimsby, 13.19; 2. Olivia Chen, Westlane, 13.38; 4. Kaelyn Emslie, Secord, 13.52; 5. Iiena RickerSingh, BT, 13.73.
Senior girls 200 dash: 1. Mackenzie
Barnard, Emslie, Westlane, Secord, Grimsby, 28.11. 28.03; 27.17; 5. 4. Olivia Kaelyn Chen,
Lalonde, Senior Grimsby, girls 400 57.31; dash: 2. 1. Rosie Sienna Tait, Myer, Great Lakes, 1:01.59; 1:02.02; 3. Charlie 4. Victoria Breukelman, Hendriks, Senior BT, 1:03.81. girls 800: 1. Jessie Fennell, Crossley, Great 2:22.81; Lakes, 2. 2:23.07; Charlie 3. Breukelman, Kayleigh Bush, Crossley, Myer, 2:27.85. 2:26.55; 5. Cate Gualtieri,
Crossley, Senior girls 5:24.42; 1,500: 2. Kayleigh 1. Jessie Fennell, Bush, Myer, 5:24.44; 3. Cate Gualtieri, Crossley, 5:24.46.
Senior girls 3,000: 1. Kate Knafelc, Crossley, 11:03.91; 2. Larissa Adamo, Myer, 1:31.08; 3. Madalyn Noonan, Simcoe, 11:53.72; 5. Mackenzie Damiano, Secord, 12:18.76.
Senior girls 100 hurdles: 1. Sarah Saldutto, ND, 14.86; 2. Abigail McDonald, Beamsville, 16.38; 3. Grace Garner, Centennial; 4. Alyssa Scott, Grimsby, 17.64; 5. Emilie Hamilton, Crossley, 18.42.
Senior girls 400 hurdles: 1. Sienna Lalonde, Grimsby, 1:05.28, record; 2. Ava Ricker-Singh, BT, 1:11.76; 3. Rosie Tait, Myer, 1:12.89.
Senior girls 4x100 relay: 1. Crossley, 52.09; 3. Fort Erie, 52.49; 5. Grimsby, 52.96.
Senior girls high jump: 1. Autumn Biggar, Beamsville, 1.65; 2. Marissa Talsma, Smithville, 1.55; 3. Shannon teBrake, Smithville, 1.55; 4. Emma Wright, Centennial, 1.50.
Senior girls pole vault: 1. Maya
Fetic, Myer, 3.00; 2. Hailey Bronn, Crossley, 2.50; 3. Amy Gilmore, Crossley, 2.30; 4. Emilie Hamilton, Crossley, 1.80; 5. Marissa Giammarco, Crossley, 1.50.
Senior girls long jump: 1. Dax Chamot, Westdale, 5.35; 2. Sarah Saldutto, ND, 5.14; 3. Audrey Morrison, Crossley, 5.03; 4. Mikayla Veldman, Smithville, 4.96; 5. Olivia Galas, Fort Erie. 4.85.
Senior girls triple jump: 1. Audrey Morrison, Crossley, 10.84; 2. Daina Thompson, Eastdale, 10.55; 3. Mikayla Veldman, Smithville, 10.55; 5. Katia Matveev, Eden, 10.31.
Senior girls shot put: 1. Trinity Tutti,
Eastdale, 14.39, record; 2. Cierra Perron, SWC. 9.55; 3. Maggie Bernier, DSBN. 9.21; 4. Logan Ciancio, DM, 8.97; 5. Jessica Dion, Fort Erie, 8.91.
Senior girls discus: 1. Trinity Tutti, Eastdale, 48.65, record; 2. Cierra Perron, SWC, 31.25; 3. Jessica Dion, Fort Erie, 30.57; 4. Addie Hambly, Centennial, 27.04; Colby Paterson, BT, 24.94.
Senior girls javelin: 1. Emma McDougall, Simcoe, 37.87; 3. Cierra Perron, SWC, 33.64; 5. Sadie Dick, Simcoe, 28.15.
Girls 1,500 steeplechase open: 1. Kate Knafelc, Crossley, 5:31.08; 2. Shayla Kuzyk, SWC, 5:46.51; 3. Jenna Coles, SWC, 5:53.74; 4. Mikayla Scaglione, SWC, 6:10.27.
Girls 4x100 relay open: 1. Crossley,
4:17.94; 4. Myer, 4:28.44.
Girls 200 dash wheelchair: 1. Kanice McLean, Simcoe, 1:15.10, record.
Girls 100 dash intellectual: 1. Cassandra Kemp, St. Catharines Collegiate, 15.66, record; 2. Shannon Swinson, Beamsville, 15.85; 3. Precious Nugent, ND, 20.99.
Girls 800 intellectual: 1. Cassandra Kemp, Collegiate, 3:11.44, record; 2. Shannon Swinson, Beamsville, 3:46.86.
Girls shot put intellectual: 1. Shannon Swinson, Beamsville, 5.58.
MIDGET BOYS
Midget boys 100 dash: 1. Daniel Reader, Westmount, 11.61; 3. Oneich Samuels, Secord, 12.03; 4. Thomas Brooks, St. Paul, 12.07; 5. Krish-Marc Michel, Lakeshore, 12.09.
Midget boys 200 dash: 1. Domenic Barresi, McKinnon Park, 23.68; 3. Thomas Brooks, St. Paul, 24.52; 4. Jonnathon Berisha, DSBN, 24.93; 5. Krish-Marc Michel, Lakeshore, 24.99.
Midget boys 400 dash: 1. Daniel Reader, Westmount, 52.13, record; 2. Jonnathon Berisha, DSBN, 53.94; 3. Dominic McIntosh, Centennial, 55.63; 4. Isaak Simposon, SWC, 56.38; 5. Michael Cowan, Eastdale, 57.02.
Midget boys 800: 1. Eric Campbell, SWC, 2:02.40, record; 2. Jack Chios, St. Francis, 2:11.06; 3. Dawson Abrahams, Eden, 2:13.86; 4. Colton Sawatzky, Crossley, 2:14.26; 5. Trent Thorpe, Eden, 2:15.88.
Midget boys 1,500: 1. Eric Campbell, SWC, 4:16.06, record; 2. Owen Lockyer, Eden, 4:21.63; 3. Adam Woehl, Fort Erie, 4:23.78; 4. Jack Chios, St. Francis, 4:33.33.
Midget boys 3,000: 1. Owen Lockyer, Eden, 9:38.82; 2. Adam Woehl, Fort Erie, 9:39.03; 5. Tyler Woodland, Smithville, 10:12.49.
Midget boys 100 hurdles: 1. Oneich Samuels, Secord, 15.91; 2. Denis Tzvetkov, Simcoe, 15.94; 3. Noah Carl, Centennial, 16.06; 4. Dylan DeVinney, Centennial, 16.63; 5. Hunter Roszell, Crossley, 16.95.
Midget boys 300 hurdles: 1. Noah Carl, Centennial, 45.55; 3. . Dylan DeVinney, Centennial, 16.63; 4. Nathan Lefebvre, Myer, 50.91; 5. Alexander Cowen, Myer, 51.16.
Midget boys 4x100 relay: 1. Centennial, 49.19; 3. Thorold, 50.71; 4. Crossley, 51.33; 5. Blessed Trinity, 53.32.
Midget boys high jump: 1. Luke Bartels, Guido de Bres, 1.66; 2. Jackson Collins, Centennial, 1.65; 3. Evan Jacob, Lakeshore, 1.65; 4. Dre VanDyke, Heritage Christian, 1.60; Connor Kochony, Eastdale, 1.60, tied.
Midget boys pole vault: 1. Jonathan Hooker, Crossley, 2.50; 2. William Hamilton, Crossley, 2.20; 3. Parker Triano, Crossley, 1.80.
Midget boys long jump: 1. Domenic Barresi, McKinnon Park, 6.04; 2. Michael Ivanov, Myer, 5.71; 3. Jacob Cieien-Gough, SWC, 5.65; 4. Tavon Pulema, Myer, 5.52; 5. Lukas Bartok, Jean Vanier, 5.47.
Midget boys triple jump: 1. Michael Ivanov, Myer, 11.87; 2. Tavon Pulema, Myer, 11.68; 3. Jacob Cieien-Gough, SWC, 11.48; 4. Isaiah Fearon, Eden, 11.23; 5. Lukas Bartok, Jean Vanier, 10.84.
Midget boys shot put: 1. Tommy Leavens, Crossley, 13.07; 2. Malcolm Graves, Holy Cross, 12.33; 3. Ravi Hollo, SWC, 11.42; 5. Payton Gauthier, St. Michael, 11.30.
Midget boys discus: 1. Tommy Leavens, Crossley, 32.16; 2. Michael Wiley, Fort Erie, 31.27; 3. Daniel Andric, SWC, 31.13; 4. Micah Stewart, Fort Erie, 30.39; 5. Ryan Cormier, SWC, 29.74.
Midget boys javelin: 1. Evan Jacob, Lakeshore, 39.14; 3. Andy Spironello, Eastdale, 36.90; 4. Ryan Cormier, SWC, 36.48; 5. Benjamin Stewart, Secord, 36.36.
JUNIOR BOYS
Junior boys 100 dash: 1. Carter Teal, Crossley, 11.70; 2. David Jones, Notre Dame, 11.96; 3. John Serrano, Holy Cross, 12.15; 5. Faramade Odusanya, Niagara Christian, 12.25.
Junior boys 200 dash: 1. Carter Teal, Crossley, 23.23; 2. Dante Kellar, Simcoe, 23.52; 3. John Serrano, Holy Cross, 24.72; 4. Faramade Odusanya, Niagara Christian, 24.77; 5. Samuel Woodland, Smithville, 25.12.
Junior boys 400 dash: 1. Leikeze Cheruiyot, Sir Allan MacNab, 52.27; 2. Dante Kellar, Simcoe, 54.32; 5. Joseph Waterman, Collegiate, 55.90.
Junior boys 800: 1. Leikeze Cheruiyot, MacNab, 2:08.16; 2. Carter McMaster, Eden, 2:09.25; 3. Noah Lavoie, Holy Cross, 2:13.55; 4. Sam Nolan, St. Francis, 2:14.40; 5. Ethan Miskolczi, ND, 2:15.67.
Junior boys 1,500: 1. Noah Lavoie, Holy Cross, 4:33.86; 2. Carter McMaster, Eden, 4:35.51; 4. Evan Stewart, Eden, 4:38.11; 5. Ethan Miskolczi, ND, 4:40.11.
Junior boys 3,000: 1. Ethan Summerhays, Hamilton District, 10:09.25; 2. Joshua Bezanson, SWC, 10:12.30; 3. Evan Stewart, Eden, 10:29.62.
Junior boys 100 hurdles: 1. Robbie Stewart, Simcoe, 16.44; 3. Lucas Trimarchi, Simcoe, 16.76.
Junior boys 300 hurdles: 1. Noah Dommasch, SWC, 41.46, record.
Junior boys 4x100 relay: 1. SWC, 47.26; 2. DM, 47.50; 5. Myer, 48.71.
Junior boys high jump: 1. Noah Dommasch, SWC, 1.80; 4. Ayden Ross, Secord, 1.70; Lucas Trimarchi, Simcoe, 1.70, tied.
Junior boys pole vault: 1. Cameron Krulik, Eden, 2.95; 2. Cameron Burgess, 2.95.
Junior boys long jump: 1. Carter Teal, Crossley, 6.29; 2. David Jones, ND; 3. Jayden Talsma, Smithville, 5.95; 4. Ryan Saxe, Westlane, 5.76; 5. Cameron Krulik, 5.57.
Junior boys triple jump: 1. Kelvin Luu, Sir John A. Macdonald, 12.80; 2. Noah Dommasch, SWC, 3. Jayden Talsma, Smithville, 12.42; 5. Tristan Sorge, Lakeshore, 11.15.
Junior boys shot put: 1. Thomas Matsell, Saltfleet, 15.17; 2. Callan Saldutto, 14.49; 3. Matt Jeffrey, SWC, 12.18; 4. Jackson Scholtens, Simcoe, 12.12; 5. Joshua Lennox, St. Paul, 11.88.
Junior boys discus: 1. Callan Saldutto,
ND, 54.19; 3. Nathan D’Costa, Simcoe, 40.56; 5. Brenden Clark, Secord, 37.75.
Junior boys javelin: 1. Nathan D’Costa, Simcoe, 52.74; 3. Callan Saldutto, ND, 48.51; 5. Kyle Glenney, Crossley, 40.29.
SENIOR BOYS
Senior boys 100 dash: 1. Myles Misener-Daley, Westdale, 10.96, record; 2. Ethan Pasco, St. Paul, 11.40; 3. Blake De Vinny, Centennial, 11.55; 5. Clayton Roperti, St. Michael, 11.84.
Senior boys 200 dash: 1. Myles Misener-Daley, Westdale, record; 2. Ethan Pasco, St. Paul, 23.11; 4. Mackenzie Jasinskas, Centennial, 24.03; 5. Christian Pavely, Centennial, 24.27.
Senior boys 400 dash: 1. Myles Misener-Daley, Westdale, 47.16, record; 2. Brock Deba, Crossley, 50.42; 3. Isaac Lapp, Fort Erie, 51.48; 4. Mackenzie Jasinskas, Centennial, 51.95; 5. Tristan Christie, Thorold, 51.99.
Senior boys 800: 1. Alec Purnell, Dundas Valley, 1:56.00; 2. Brock Deba, Crossley, 1:56.19; 3. Nicholas Young,
St. Francis, 1:58.17; 4. Isaac Lapp, Fort Erie, Fort Erie; 5. Ethan Girard, SWC, 2:05.13.
Senior boys 1,500: 1. Campbell Lee, Holy Cross, 3:59.25; 2. Nicholas Young, St. Francis, 3:59.73; 4. Santiago Gaitan-Caballero, ND, 4:02.22; 5. Taylor Mowat, SWC, 4:12.00.
Senior boys 3,000: 1. Campbell Lee, Holy Cross, 8:51.12; 2. Santiago Gaitan-Caballero, ND, 9:08.70; 4. Taylor Mowat, SWC, 9:24.29; 5. Harry Lengyel, SWC, 9:25.36.
Senior boys 110 hurdles: 1. Blake De Vinny, Centennial, 15.74; 2. Jonny Othman, Fort Erie, 16.15; 3. Di’Andre McDonald, Vanier, 16.91; 5. Osazomwanogie Usuanele, Holy Cross, 17.50.
Senior boys 400 hurdles: 1. Blake De Vinny, Centennial, 59.07; 4. Jonny Othman, Fort Erie, 1:01.42; 5. Logan Toldi, BT, 1:03.96.
Senior boys 4x100 relay: 1. Centennial. 45.72; 2. Beamsville, 46.07; 4. Myer, 46.92; 5. Crossley, 47.17.
Senior boys high jump: 1. Omar Ridgeway, DSBN, 1.85; 2. Johnny Jacob, Lakeshore, 1.80; 4. Chris Ceide, Collegiate, 1.75.
Senior boys pole vault: 1. Ross Michalko, Crossley, 3.20; 2. Adrian Papez, Crossley, 3.10; Remy Gavanac, Simcoe, 3.10, tied; 4. Aidan Clarke, Crossley, 2.90; 5. Zach Pasma, Crossley,
2.40.
Senior boys long jump: 1. Johnny Jacob, Lakeshore, 6.64; 2. Tyler Broderick, Thorold, 6.13; 3. Hansleuy Leclair, Denis Morris, 6.00.
Senior boys triple jump: 1. DeAndre Fournier, Thorold, 13.23; 2. Sebastien Michel, ND, 12.79; 3. Qasim Khan, St. Michael, 12.59; 4. Chris Loum, Grimsby, 12.51; 5. Abdullah Khan, St. Michael, 12.50.
Senior boys shot put: 1. Nathan Huisman, Beamsville, 13.52; 2. Matt Johnson, SWC, 12.91; 3. Bruce Bryan, Port Colborne; 4. Joshua Bigelow, Westlane, 11.97; 5. Jesse Murphy, St. Paul, 11.39.
Senior boys discus: 1. Joshua Bigelow, Westlane, 35.77; 2. Daniel Durkin, ND, 33.30; 3. Jake Richard, Port Colborne, 32.32; 4. Owen VanHuizen, Smithville, 31.69; 5. Hansley Leclair, Denis Morris, 31.61.
Senior boys javelin: 1. Daniel Durkin, ND, 46.69; 3. Liam Polden, Confederation, 45.15; 4. Liam Smith, Eden, 42.83; 5. Caleb Pelletier, Centennial, 42.64.
Boys 2,000 steeplechase open: 1. Justin DeJohg, Hamilton District, 6:34.66; 2. Derian Free, Crossley, 6:39.48; 3. Jared Attema, Smithville, 6:42.32; 4. Harry Lengyel, SWC, 6:51.91.
Boys 4x400 relay open: 1. Dundas Valley, 3:37.78; 2. Crossley, 3:38.87; 3. Simcoe, 3:41.64; 5. Beamsville, 3:47.15.
Boys 100 dash ambulatory: 1. Erik
Kuchemann, ND, 14.66.
Boys 100 intellectual: 1. Owen Konkle, Beamsville, 13.55; 2. Brian Knechtel, Beamsville, 13.93; 3. Atray Johnson, ND, 13.98; 4. Ryan Kulikowski, Beamville, 14.39; 5. Andrew McIntyre, St. Michael, 14.75.
Boys 800 intellectual: 1. Owen Konkle, Beamsville, 2:32,96, record; 2. Brian Knechtel, Beamville, 2:35.32; 3. Andrew McIntyre, St. Michael, 2:53.43; 4. Joseph Nokeo, Eden, 3:00.28; 5. Braydon Turner, Thorold, 3:03.99.
Boys shot put intellectual: 1. Ryan Kulikowski, Beamsville, 9.95; 2. Brian Knechtel, Beamsville, 9.78; 3. Atray Johnson, ND, 7.22.