Visa Re­quire­ments

Micetalk - - Trends -

Philip­pines

Pass­port: Orig­i­nal Pass­port with the va­lid­ity of min­i­mum six months from the date of re­turn and min­i­mum two blank pages for visa stamp­ing.

Please Note: At­tach first page, last page and ob­ser­va­tion page of pass­port along with all old pass­ports (if any).

Visa Ap­pli­ca­tion Form: One visa ap­pli­ca­tion form to be duly filled and signed by the ap­pli­cant.

Photo Spec­i­fi­ca­tion: Two re­cent pass­port size pho­to­graphs with matt or semi matt fin­ish, 60-80 per cent face cov­er­age, white back­ground and with­out bor­der (Size: 35mm x 45mm).

Please Note: Pho­to­graph should not be more than three months old, scanned/sta­pled and should not be used in any of the pre­vi­ous visas.

Cov­er­ing Let­ter : a) Cov­er­ing let­ter from com­pany with nam­ing list and pass­port de­tails of all ap­pli­cants. The let­ter should be duly signed by the au­tho­rised sig­na­tory & tak­ing the guar­an­tee of all ap­pli­cants that they will re­turn back to In­dia be­fore the ex­piry of visa is­sued to them. b) Cov­er­ing let­ter from tour op­er­a­tor with nam­ing list & pass­port de­tails of all ap­pli­cants men­tion­ing travel dates and tak­ing the guar­an­tee of all ap­pli­cants that they will re­turn back to In­dia be­fore the ex­piry of visa is­sued. Please Note: The let­ter should be ad­dressed to "The Visa Of­fi­cer, Em­bassy of the Repub­lic of Philip­pines", Delhi.

In­vi­ta­tion let­ter: In case of Busi­ness pur­pose, an in­vi­ta­tion let­ter from Philip­pines Com­pany is re­quired along with the nam­ing list and pass­port de­tails of all ap­pli­cants. The let­ter should be ad­dressed to "The Visa Of­fi­cer, Em­bassy of the Repub­lic of Philip­pines", Delhi.

Fi­nan­cials: a) Com­pany’s and Per­sonal ITR for the last three years. b) Orig­i­nal Per­sonal Bank State­ment for last six months with min­i­mum balance of `80,000 and name and ad­dress of the ap­pli­cant. The state­ment must have name, con­tact num­ber, stamp & sig­na­ture of the bank's au­tho­rised sig­na­tory c) Salary slips for last three months.

Proof of Oc­cu­pa­tion:

Em­ployed: a) Cer­tifi­cate of the cur­rent em­ploy­ment from em­ployer stat­ing em­ployer's full name ad­dress and tele­phone no., ap­pli­cant's length of ser­vice. b) NOC Let­ter from the em­ployer. c) Salary slip for six months.

Self-em­ployed: a) Copy of In­come Tax Re­turn for last three years. b) Com­pany reg­is­tra­tion copy with di­rec­tor nam­ing list/ part­ner­ship deed.

Stu­dent: a) Leave Sanc­tion Let­ter, School ID Card and NOC from school men­tion­ing the dates of trip.

Air­line Reser­va­tion: Con­firmed air ticket

Proof of Ac­com­mo­da­tion: Ho­tel book­ing along with day to day itin­er­ary.

Agree­ment: A no­tarised agree­ment be­tween the In­dian and Philip­pine tour op­er­a­tors, cov­er­ing at least one year pe­riod. Please note that since the doc­u­ment will be com­ing from the Philip­pines, this must be duly au­then­ti­cated by the Depart­ment of For­eign Af­fairs.

Cer­tifi­cate: Cer­tifi­cate from TAAI, TAFI and OTOAI that the In­dian tour op­er­a­tor/travel agent is a bona fide mem­ber of said as­so­ci­a­tion, of good stand­ing and has been do­ing busi­ness for a cer­tain num­ber of years.

Tour Pack­age: Copy of the tour pack­age on the let­ter­head of the Philip­pine tour op­er­a­tor, cre­ated for the tour group han­dled by the In­dian tour group op­er­a­tor/travel agency with: a) Name of pas­sen­gers with pass­port de­tails; b) Name of ho­tel/re­sort with that the group will stay will in the Philip­pines c) Itin­er­ary of the des­ti­na­tions that the group will visit, d) Ar­rival and de­par­ture dates of the group.

Ju­ris­dic­tion: Sub­mis­sion of tour group ap­pli­ca­tions is done only at the Philip­pine Em­bassy in New Delhi.

South Korea

Pass­port:

Orig­i­nal Pass­port with the va­lid­ity of min­i­mum six months and min­i­mum two blank pages for visa stamp­ing. At­tach all your old pass­ports (if any).

South Korea Visa Ap­pli­ca­tion Form:

One visa ap­pli­ca­tion form to be duly/com­pletely filled and signed by the ap­pli­cant.

Please Note:

Ac­com­mo­da­tion de­tails have to be men­tioned in the ap­pli­ca­tion form along with the con­tact de­tails.

Photo Spec­i­fi­ca­tion: Two re­cent pass­port size col­ored pho­to­graphs with matt or semi matt fin­ish, 60-80 per cent face cov­er­age, white back­ground and with­out bor­der (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

Please Note:

Pho­to­graph should not be more than three months old, scanned/sta­pled and should not be used in any of the pre­vi­ous visas.

Cov­er­ing Let­ter: Cov­er­ing-Let­ter from com­pany with the nam­ing list and pass­port num­ber of all the ap­pli­cants and stat­ing the pur­pose and du­ra­tion of visit. The let­ter should be duly signed by the au­tho­rize sig­na­tory and ad­dressed to – The Visa Of­fi­cer, Em­bassy of the Repub­lic of Korea, New Delhi.

Fi­nan­cials: Per­sonal ITR for last one year

Please Note:

If the ap­pli­cant sub­mits bank state­ment in­stead of ITR then the same has to be pre­sented of last six months, ac­com­pa­nied with a dec­la­ra­tion let­ter stat­ing the rea­son for not sub­mit­ting the ITR's.

Ac­com­mo­da­tion Proof:

Ho­tel book­ing on let­ter head with the nam­ing list and pass­port num­ber of all the ap­pli­cants. Day to day tour itin­er­ary has to be pro­vided.

IM­POR­TANT NO­TICE:

Ap­pli­cant need to pro­vide cer­tifi­cate of health (Oblig­a­tory En­force­ment of TB Test) which needs to be is­sued by the des­ig­nated hos­pi­tals.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from India

© PressReader. All rights reserved.