ALL THE DE­TAILS

Bray People - - SPORT -

ADULT FIX­TURES

FRI­DAY, JAN­UARY 18 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: Rath­new AFC v Ark­low Town 7.45 (M. Kennedy). SATUR­DAY, JAN­UARY 19 DI­VI­SION 2: Seav­iew Wan­der­ers v New­town United B 4.30 (C. Doyle).

U-18 PRE­MIER: Avon­more v Esker Celtic 2.30 (G. Colfer).

U-18 DI­VI­SION 1: Ard­more Rovers B v AFC Bel­grave 1.00 (C. Han­ney).

U-17 DEVEL­OP­MENT LEAGUE: En­niskerry YC v Bless­ing­ton FC (D. Lachausse); Ash­ford Rovers v Beech­wood FC 2.00 (N. Stafford); Ark­low Town v Cabin­teely Boys 11.00 (J. Red­mond). SUN­DAY, JAN­UARY 20 WICKLOW CUP: Ark­low United A v Round­wood AFC 11.00 (G. Boland).

PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: BBK United v Shil­le­lagh United 11.00 (D. Lachausse); Ark­low Celtic A v New­town United A 2.00 (P. O'Brien).

DI­VI­SION 1: Rath­new AFC B v Celtic Stars 11.30 (D. Earls); Avon­more FC A v St. Pa­trick's A 11.00 (F. Crossadell); Wicklow Rovers v Wicklow Town 11.30 (M. Kennedy).

DI­VI­SION 2: Aughrim Rangers A v Glen­cor­mac United 2.00 (O. White); Saints FC A v Red­bank United 11.00 (W. Whe­lan).

DI­VI­SION 3: Avon­more FC B v St. Fer­gal's AFC B 2.00 (M. Quinn); Carnew United v Saints FC B 2.00 (F. Crossadell); St. Pa­trick's B v Sham­rock Celtic 2.00 (S. Byrne); Bal­ly­waltrim FC v Carnew Celtic 11.30 (A. Ka­vanagh); Fas­saroe YC v Fair­wood Celtic 11.30 (D. Hil­lick).

U-18 PRE­MIER: Green­hill Boys v Ark­low Town; Granada FC A v Woods United; Terenure FC v Ard­more Rovers A.

U-18 DI­VI­SION 1: Lake­land Boys v Ark­low Celtic; Shankill FC v Car­riglea Boys; St. James' Ath­letic v Cabin­teely Boys; Granada FC B v Dalkey United; Beech­wood FC v Round­wood AFC.

U-17 DEVEL­OP­MENT LEAGUE: Dalkey United v Park Celtic; Glen­view FC v Wicklow Town 2.00 (C. Byrne); Rath­gar FC A v Shankill FC; Greystones United v Rath­gar FC B 1.00 (J. Doyle); Beech­wood FC B v Kingswood.

ADULT RE­SULTS

CHAR­LIE BISHOP CUP QUAR­TER FI­NALS: St. An­thony's 2, Ark­low Town 3; Ash­ford Rovers 2, Rath­new AFC A 6; Wicklow Town 2, Ark­low United A 2 (AET) (Wicklow Town won 3-2 on penal­ties); Celtic Stars 2, Round­wood FC 0.

PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: En­niskerry YC 1, Shil­le­lagh United 4.

DI­VI­SION 1: St. Pa­trick's A 2, Rath­new AFC B 2; Wicklow Rovers 0, Wolfe Tone Celtic 4; St. Fer­gal's AFC A 3, Avon­more FC A 2.

DI­VI­SION 2: Red­bank United 2, Saints FC A 2; Aughrim Rangers 2, Ark­low Celtic B 0.

DI­VI­SION 3: St. Pa­trick's B 1, Ark­low United B 6; Fas­saroe YC 1, Carnew United 0; Greystones United B 0, St. Fer­gal's B 5; Carnew Celtic 0, MK Dons 1; Avon­more FC B 0, Fair­wood Celtic 3.

LFA YOUTH CUP: Castle­knock Celtic 0, Ark­low Town 1.

U-18 DI­VI­SION 1: Beech­wood 0, Lake­lands 1; St. James' Ath­letic 4, Dalkey United 0; Car­riglea Boys 1, Granada B 5; Cabin­teely 6, Ard­more Rovers B 2.

U-17 DEVEL­OP­MENT LEAGUE: En­niskerry YC 3, Glen­view 6; Cabin­teely 2, Wicklow Town 3; Beech­wood A 4, Rath­gar FC A 0; Shankill FC 5, Beech­wood B 1.

WDSL FIX­TURES

SATUR­DAY, JAN­UARY 19 U-8 WHITE: New­town Ju­niors v Ark­low United 12.00.

U-9 GREEN: Rath­new v Greystones United A 11.00.

U-9 WHITE: St. An­thony's v Augh- rim Rangers 11.00.

U-11 DI­VI­SION 1 SHIELD: New­town Ju­niors v Greystones United A 10.00.

U-12 DI­VI­SION 2 CUP SEMI FI­NAL: Ark­low United v En­niskerry 1.00.

U-12 DI­VI­SION 3 CUP SEMI FI­NAL: St. An­thony's v Glen­cor­mac United 1.00.

U-14 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION CUP SEMI FI­NAL: Ark­low United A v Greystones United A 11.00.

U-14 DI­VI­SION 2 CUP SEMI FI­NAL: Wolfe Tone C v Avon­more 11.30. SUN­DAY, JAN­UARY 20 U-8 GREEN: Wolfe Tone A v Ash­ford Rovers; Rath­new v Wicklow Rovers A 10.00.

U-8 WHITE: Wicklow Town v Glen­cor­mac United 11.00; Ard­more Rovers v Aughrim Rangers 11.00.

U-8 GOLD: Coolboy Rangers v St. Pa­trick's A; Carnew v Wicklow Rovers B.

U-8 RED: Ash­ford Rovers B v Ard­more Rovers C; Avon­more v St. Pa­trick's B 10.00.

U-9 GREEN: Wicklow Rovers A v Ard­more Rovers A; Ark­low Town A v Greystones United B.

U-9 WHITE: Ash­ford Rovers A v Wolfe Tone; Ark­low United A v Carnew 10.00.

U-9 GOLD: Ash­ford Rovers B v Round­wood; En­niskerry A v New­town Ju­niors; Glen­cor­mac United v Ark­low Town B.

U-9 RED: Coolboy Rangers v St. Pa­trick's; St. Fer­gal's v Wicklow Rovers B 10.00; Greystones United C v Ard­more Rovers B.

U-9 YEL­LOW: Greystones United D v Fas­saroe YC; Wicklow Rovers C v Ark­low United B; Ard­more Rovers C v En­niskerry B 11.00.

U-11 PRE­MIER SHIELD: Ark­low Town A v Wicklow Town; Ard­more Rovers v Coolboy Rangers 11.00.

U-11 DI­VI­SION 1 SHIELD: Carnew v Greystones United B.

U-11 DI­VI­SION 2 SHIELD: Ash­ford Rovers A v Wicklow Rovers B; Wolfe Tone A v Fas­saroe YC; Avon­more v Aughrim Rangers 11.00.

U-11 DI­VI­SION 3 SHIELD: Wolfe Tone B v Ark­low United; Greystones United C v St. Pa­trick's; Ash­ford Rovers B v Ark­low Town B.

U-12 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION CUP SEMI FI­NALS: Wicklow Town v Aughrim Rangers 11.00; Ark­low Town A v Greystones United A.

U-12 DI­VI­SION 1 CUP SEMI FI­NALS: Round­wood v Ard­more Rovers; Avon­more v Wolfe Tone A 12.00.

U-12 DI­VI­SION 2 CUP SEMI FI­NAL: Ash­ford Rovers v Rath­new.

U-12 DI­VI­SION 3 CUP SEMI FI­NAL: Wicklow Rovers B v Greystones United B.

U-13 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION CUP SEMI FI­NALS: Wicklow Rovers A v Avon­more; Greystones United A v Wolfe Tone A.

U-13 DI­VI­SION 1 CUP SEMI FI­NALS: Ash­ford Rovers v Ark­low United; Wicklow Rovers B v En­niskerry A.

U-13 DI­VI­SION 2 CUP SEMI FI­NALS: Ark­low Town B v Greystones United B; Aughrim Rangers v St. An­thony's.

U-13 DI­VI­SION 3 CUP SEMI FI­NALS: Ard­more Rovers v St. Pa­trick's; En­niskerry B v Round­wood.

U-14 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION CUP SEMI FI­NAL: Wolfe Tone A v Ark­low Town A 11.30.

U-14 DI­VI­SION 1 CUP SEMI FI­NALS: Coolboy Rangers v Wolfe Tone B; St. An­thony's v Wicklow Rovers A.

U-14 DI­VI­SION 2 CUP SEMI FI­NAL: En­niskerry v Ark­low Town B.

U-14 DI­VI­SION 3 CUP SEMI FI­NALS: Wicklow Rovers B v Greystones United B; Ash­ford Rovers v New­town Ju­niors.

U-15 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION CUP SEMI FI­NALS: Ard­more Rovers v Ark­low United A 11.30; Wicklow Rovers A v Ark­low Town.

U-15 DI­VI­SION 1 CUP SEMI FI­NALS: St. An­thony's v Greystones United 11.30; En­niskerry v Avon­more.

U-16 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION CUP SEMI FI­NALS: Coolboy Rangers v Greystones United; Ark­low Town A v Wicklow Rovers.

U-16 DI­VI­SION 1 CUP SEMI FI­NALS: Ark­low Town B v St. Fer­gal's; Ard­more Rovers v Ash­ford Rovers.

WDSL RE­SULTS

U-8 GOLD: St. Pa­trick's A 3, Ard­more Rovers B 2 (Sean O'Brien, Dy­lan Fitz­patrick).

U-8 RED: Ard­more Rovers C 2 (Dy­lan Ryan 2), Avon­more 4; Round­wood 3, Ash­ford Rovers B 3.

U-8 WHITE: Aughrim Rangers 2 (Alex Ka­vanagh 2), Wicklow Town 1 (Luke Olo­han); Ark­low United 2 (Jack Flusk 2), Ard­more Rovers A 3 (Ross Hayde 2, Dy­lan Fitz­patrick).

U-8 GREEN: Wolfe Tone 1 (Dy­lan Byrne), Rath­new 5; Ash­ford Rovers A 1, St. An­thony's 6 (Mark Gray 3, Ryan Cur­ran, Craig Davies, Ed­die Ni­chol­son); Wicklow Rovers A 1 (Aaron Mur­ray), Ark­low Town 3.

U-9 YEL­LOW: Ark­low United B 1 (Kasey Clark), Greystones United D 5.

U-9 RED: Ard­more Rovers B 3 (Max Dug­gan, Luke Whe­lan, Ben Ea­gan), St. Fer­gal's 1.

U-9 GREEN: Greystones United B 2, Rath­new 3; Greystones United A 2, Wicklow Rovers A 4 (Joseph Neilan 3, Conor Hunter); Ard­more Rovers A 2 (Oisin Kennedy, Luke Breen), Ark­low Town A 0.

U-9 WHITE: Wolfe Tone 6, Aughrim Rangers 0; Ark­low United A 1 (Kacper Marchiewicz), St. An­thony's 0.

U-9 GOLD: Ark­low Town B 2, En­niskerry A 3; New­town Ju­niors 2, Round­wood 8.

U-10 PRE­MIER: Ard­more Rovers A 0, Ash­ford Rovers 3; Greystones United A 4, Wicklow Rovers A 3 (Lee Hamil­ton, Mark O'Brien, Max Kear­ney).

U-10 PRE­MIER SHIELD: Greystones United B 0, Rath­new 1.

U-10 DI­VI­SION 1 SHIELD: Round­wood 0, Wicklow Rovers B 1 (Kieran Fitz­patrick); Ark­low United 4 (Joe McGeary 3, Ethan Ken­drick), Greystones United C 3.

U-10 DI­VI­SION 2: Ard­more Rovers B 4 (Robert O'Donoughe 2, Josh Kane, Reece Cheev­ers), Coolboy Rangers 8 (Zach Fur­long 5, Conor Clin­ton 3); Greystones United E 0, En­niskerry B 2.

U-10 DI­VI­SION 2 SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers C 1 (Finn Egan Bar­ron), Ark­low Town B 5; Wicklow Town 0, Greystones United D 5.

U-12 PRE­MIER SHIELD: Ark­low Town A 4, Wicklow Rovers A 1 (Keith Carty).

U-12 DI­VI­SION 1 SHIELD: Ard­more Rovers w/o, Round­wood scr.

U-12 DI­VI­SION 2 SHIELD: Ash­ford Rovers 2, Ark­low United 1 (Dar­ren Ri­ley).

U-12 DI­VI­SION 3 SHIELD: Ark­low Town B 0, St. An­thony's FC 4 (Mikel Couni­han 3, Alec Greene).

U-13 PRE­MIER: En­niskerry A 1, Greystones United A 1.

U-13 DI­VI­SION 2: Greystones United B 4, Wicklow Rovers B 7 (Stu­art Cox 2, James Lang 2, Dean No­ble, Stephen Fin­lay, Jack Evans).

U-13 DI­VI­SION 2 SHIELD: Ard­more Rovers 3 (Mikhail Vaganov 2, Mathew De­hantschut­ter), Ark­low Town B 2.

U-14 DI­VI­SION 1: Greystones United A 7, Ard­more Rovers 2 (James Ver­scoyle, Dy­lan Kelly).

U-14 DI­VI­SION 3: Ark­low Town B 11, Ark­low United B 0.

U-15 PRE­MIER SHIELD: Ark­low Town 0, Ark­low United 7 (Cathal Kelle­her 2, Cian Li 3, Cal­lum Smale, Ciaran O'Shea).

U-15 DI­VI­SION 1 SHIELD: Wolfe Tone 8, Greystones United 2; St. An­thony's 5 (Cian Con­dren, Kevin Gil­lan, Dil­lon Carthy, Finnan Ryan, Ryan Hef­fer­nan), Aughrim Rangers 5 (Alan Byrne, An­drew Doyle 2, Dar­ragh Gavin 2); Ark­low United B 3 (Michael Crow­ley, Ros McBride, Glen Power), En­niskerry 6.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.