WDSL FIX­TURES

Bray People - - SPORT -

WED­NES­DAY, APRIL 9

U-13 DI­VI­SION 1: Lit­tle Bray United v Wolfe Tone A 6.30; Wolfe Tone B v St. Anthony’s 6.30.

U-13 PRE­MIER SHIELD: Wick­low Rovers A v Avon­more FC 6.30.

SATUR­DAY, APRIL 12

U-8 WHITE: Rath­new AFC v Ark­low United Green 12.00. U-8 BLUE: Wick­low Town v Wolfe Tone 10.00. U-9 GREEN: St. Anthony’s v Wick­low Rovers A 11.00.

U-9 WHITE: Glen­cor­mac United v Wolfe Tone A.

U-10 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION CUP: Grey­stones United B v Rath­new AFC 11.00.

U-10 PRE­MIER SHIELD: Grey­stones United A v St. Anthony’s.

U-10 DI­VI­SION 1 CUP: Carnew AFC v Ark­low United 10.00.

U-10 DI­VI­SION 2 CUP: New­town Ju­niors v St. Patrick’s 11.00.

U-10 DI­VI­SION 3 CUP: Grey­stones United D v Wick­low Rovers C 12.00.

U-11 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION CUP: Ark­low Town A v Grey­stones United B 11.00.

U-11 PRE­MIER SHIELD: Round­wood v St. Anthony’s; Ash­ford Rovers v En­niskerry FC A.

U-11 DI­VI­SION 1 CUP: Ark­low United v Rath­new AFC 12.30; Cool­boy Rangers v En­niskerry FC B 10.30.

U-11 DI­VI­SION 1 SHIELD: Grey­stones United C v Wick­low Rovers C; Wick­low Rovers B v Wick­low Town.

U-12 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: Carnew AFC v Cool­boy Rangers.

U-12 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION CUP: Round­wood v Grey­stones United A 11.00; Ark­low Town A v Wick­low Town 2.15.

U-12 DI­VI­SION 1 CUP: Wolfe Tone A v Grey­stones United B 10.00.

U-12 DI­VI­SION 2: Grey­stones United C v St. Patrick’s.

U-12 DI­VI­SION 2 CUP: Ark­low Town B v Wick­low Rovers B 3.30; New­town Ju­niors v Aughrim Rangers 12.45.

U-13 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: Rath­new AFC v En­niskerry; Wick­low Rovers A v Ark­low Town B.

U-13 DI­VI­SION 1: Wick­low Rovers B v Ark­low United; Aughrim Rangers v Wolfe Tone A.

U-14 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION CUP: Ark­low Town A v Wick­low Rovers A 12.45. U-14 DI­VI­SION 1: St. Patrick’s v St. Anthony’s. U-14 DI­VI­SION 1 CUP: Wick­low Rovers B v Ark­low Town B 9.45; Wolfe Tone v Grey­stones United B 10.00.

U-15 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: Grey­stones United A v Ark­low United.

U-15 DI­VI­SION 1: Ark­low United B v Cool­boy Rangers; Ark­low Town B v Grey­stones United B.

U-15 DI­VI­SION 1 CUP: Wick­low Town v Avon­more FC 11.00.

U-16 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION CUP: Grey­stones United v St. Anthony’s 12.45.

U-16 DI­VI­SION 1 SHIELD: Ark­low United v Wick­low Town.

SUN­DAY, APRIL 13

U-8 RED: Ash­ford Rovers White v Cool­boy Rangers; Glen­cor­mac United v Ark­low United Black. U-8 WHITE: Carnew v Ark­low Town White. U-8 GREEN: New­town Ju­niors v Wick­low Rovers A; Ark­low Town Black v St. Anthony’s.

U-8 GOLD: Avon­more v Ash­ford Rovers Blue; Round­wood v En­niskerry.

U-8 BLUE: Aughrim Rangers v Wick­low Rovers B.

U-9 GREEN: Ark­low Town v Ash­ford Rovers A; Aughrim Rangers A v Grey­stones United A.

U-9 WHITE: Grey­stones United B v New­town Ju­niors; Wick­low Town v En­niskerry 11.00.

U-9 RED: Wolfe Tone B v Ash­ford Rovers B; St. Patrick’s v Aughrim Rangers B; Grey­stones United C v Grey­stones United E.

U-9 GOLD: Avon­more FC v Cool­boy Rangers; Grey­stones United D v Ark­low United; Rath­new AFC v Wick­low Rovers B 10.00.

U-10 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION CUP: Wick­low Rovers A v Ash­ford Rovers A 11.15.

U-10 DI­VI­SION 1 CUP: Aughrim Rangers v Wolfe Tone A 11.00.

U-10 DI­VI­SION 2 CUP: Round­wood v St. Fer­gal’s AFC 11.30.

U-10 DI­VI­SION 3 CUP: Ark­low Town B v Grey­stones United E 9.45.

U-12 DI­VI­SION 1: Wolfe Tone B v Wick­low Rovers A 10.00.

U-12 DI­VI­SION 1 CUP: Avon­more FC v En­niskerry 11.30.

U-12 DI­VI­SION 3 CUP: Wolfe Tone B v Ark­low United 10.00; St. Patrick’s v Ark­low Town C 11.00.

U-13 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION CUP: New­town Ju­niors v Avon­more 11.00.

U-13 DI­VI­SION 1 CUP: Round­wood v Lit­tle Bray United 10.00; Wolfe Tone B v St. anthony’s 10.00.

U-14 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION CUP: Avon­more FC v En­niskerry 10.00.

U-15 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION CUP: Ark­low Town C v Wolfe Tone B 4.00.

U-16 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION CUP: Wick­low Rovers v Cool­boy Rangers 11.00.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.