GAA FIX­TURES

Bray People - - SPORT -

Wed­nes­day April 23 Ju­nior Hurl­ing League Rd 1 - A.R.P. v Carnew Em­mets 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree C. Cahill); Gle­nealy v St. Patrick's 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree J. Keenan); Avon­dale v Eire Og 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree M. Dowling); Kil­mac/En­niskerry v Kil­te­gan 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree C. Gaskin); Kil­coole v Western Gaels 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree E. Do­herty) Thurs­day April 24 Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball League Div 4 Rd 2 North East - Ash­ford v New­cas­tle 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree P.Hickey); Fer­gal Og v Avon­dale 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree P. Bracken); Kil­macanogue v An Tochar 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree J. O'Brien); New­town v Eire Og 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree A.Nolan )

South East - Barn­dar­rig v Carnew Em­mets 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree E. Do­herty); An­nacurra v Avoca 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree G. Cor­bett); Ti­na­hely v A.G.B. 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree C. O'Rourke); Aughrim v Coolkenno 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree M. Dowling)

West - Balt­in­glass v Bless­ing­ton 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree J. Lawlor); Kil­te­gan v Dunlavin 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree J. Whyte); Val­ley­mount v Strat­ford 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree P. Keogh); Donard Glen v Lacken 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree N. Kinsella) Fri­day April 25 Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball League Div 3 Rd 4 - Bray Em­met's v Rath­new 7.45 p.m. (Ref­eree D. Peppard) Satur­day April 26 Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball League Div 2 Rd 4 - Bal­li­na­cor v Shil­le­lagh 6.30 p.m. (Ref­eree P. Keogh); Knock­ananna v Ballymanus 6.30 p.m. (Ref­eree E. Leonard)

Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball League Div 3 Rd 4 - St. Patrick's v Eire Og 6.30 p.m. (Ref­eree J O'Brien) Mi­nor Foot­ball League Group 1 Rd 5 Group 1 - St. Ni­cholas v Balt­in­glass 6.30 p.m. (Ref­eree N. Kinsella); Ml Dwyer's v Bless­ing­ton 6.30 p.m. (Ref­eree C. Flem­ing)

Group 4 - Ash­ford v Fer­gal Og 6.30 p.m. (Ref­eree C.O Ceadaigh); Avon­dale v An Tochar 6.30 p.m. (Ref­eree I. Cul­bert) Group 3 - Carnew v Derry Gaels 3.60p.m (Ref­eree B.Fur­long) Sun­day April 27 Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball League Div 1 Rd 4 - Kil­te­gan v Rath­new at Noon (Ref­eree D.Peppard)

Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball League Div 1A Rd 5 - Ti­na­hely v Donard Glen 11.30 a.m. (Ref­eree C. Flem­ing)

Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball League Div 2 Rd 4 - Avon­dale v Balt­in­glass 11.30 a.m. (Ref­eree E. Leonard); Strat­ford v Aughrim 11.30 a.m. (Ref­eree J. Whyte); Dunlavin v A.G.B. 11.30 a.m. (Ref­eree G.Whelan)

Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball League Div 3 Rd 4 - Val­ley­mount v En­niskerry 11.30 a.m. (Ref­eree L. Cullen); Ash­ford v Kil­bride 11.30 a.m. (Ref­eree C. Gaskin); Kil­coole v Laragh 11.30 a.m. (Ref­eree P. Hickey); Barn­dar­rig v Hol­ly­wood 11a.m. (Ref­eree C. Cahill) Mon­day April 28 Intermediate Hurl­ing League Rd 1 - Eire Og v Gle­nealy 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree C. Cahill); A.R.P. v St. Patrick's 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree J. Kelly)

Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball League Div 4 North East Rd 3 - New­cas­tle v Kil­macanogue 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree C. Gaskin) Tues­day April 29 Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball Div 1 Rd 6 - Bless­ing­ton v Hol­ly­wood 7.15pm (Ref­eree G. Whelan) Wed­nes­day April 30 Venue T. B.C. - Le­in­ster Mi­nor Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship first round (Losers) - Kilkenny v Wick­low at 7.15pm

Ju­nior Hurl­ing League Rd 2 - St. Patrick's v A.R.P. 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree C. Gaskin); Shil­le­lagh v Kil­mac/En­niskerry 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree M. Dowling); Kil­te­gan v Gle­nealy 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree M. Owens); Eire Og v Kil­coole 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree A. Nolan); Carnew Em­met's v Barn­dar­rig 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree E. Do­herty); Western Gaels v Bray Em­mets 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree C. Flem­ing) Thurs­day May 1 Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball League Div 4 Rd 3 North East - New­town v Fer­gal Og 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree J. O'Brien); Eire Og v An Tochar 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree C. O Ceadaigh); Avon­dale v Rath­new 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree E. Do­herty)

South East - Coolkenno v An­nacurra 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree G. Cor­bett); Aughrim v Barn­dar­rig 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree C. O Rourke); A.G.B. v Carnew Em­mets 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree P. Porter); Avoca v Ti­na­hely 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree M. Dowling)

West - Strat­ford v Balt­in­glass 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree P. Molloy); Kil­te­gan v Donard Glen 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree L. Cullen; Dunlavin v Bless­ing­ton 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree P. Dunne); Lacken v Val­ley­mount 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree J. Whyte) Fri­day May 2 Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball League 1A Rd 6 - Eire Og v Kil­macanogue 7.45 p.m. (Ref­eree J. Keenan); An­nacurra v Ti­na­hely 7.45 p.m. (Ref­eree D. Reilly) Satur­day May 3 At New­bridge - Christy Ring Cup Rd 1 - Wick­low v Kil­dare 2.30p.m

Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball League 1 Rd 6 - Rath­new v St. Patrick's 6.00 p.m. (Ref­eree P. Hickey)

Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball League 1A Rd 6 - Donard Glen v New­town 6.00 p.m. (Ref­eree K. Kenny)

Hennessy Cup Play Off - Bless­ing­ton v Kil­bride 6.00p.m (Ref­eree Pat Dunne) Sun­day May 4 Le­in­ster Div 4 Hurl­ing Fi­nal - At Dr Cullen Park Car­low - Kil­te­gan v Mount­mel­lick

Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball League 1 Rd 6 - Balt­in­glass v Bray Em­met's 11.30 a.m. (Ref­eree D. Byrne)

Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball League 1A Rd 6 - An Tochar v Coolkenno 11.30 a.m. (Ref­eree P.Dunne) Mon­day May 5 Intermediate Hurl­ing League Rd 2 - Carnew Em­met's v A.R.P. 5.00 p.m. (Ref­eree C. Flem­ing); St. Patrick's v Eire Og 5.00 p.m. (Ref­eree C. Cahill) Tues­day May 6 Cam­pus Oil Foot­ball League 1 Rd 6 - Kil­te­gan v Carnew Em­met's 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree D. Peppard)

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.