ALL THE RESULTS, FIXTURES AND TABLES
PETTITT’S SHC Group A: Rathnure 1-14, Shelmaliers 1-14; Oylegate-Glenbrien 4-16, Glynn-Barntown 1-16; Buffers Alley 2-17, Cloughbawn 1-17.
Pettitt’s SHC Group B: Oulart-The Ballagh 1-22, Naomh Eanna 1-12; Rapparees 2-27, Ferns St. Aidan’s 0-16; St. Martin’s 1-28, Faythe Harriers 0-10.
The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A: Craanford 1-16, St. James’ 1-12; Ballygarrett 2-11, Askamore 0-14; St. Anne’s 3-15, HWH-Bunclody 2-14.
The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-16, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 0-14; Adamstown 2-17, Blackwater 0-21; Monageer-Boolavogue 0-16, Shamrocks 0-13.
Top Oil IAHC Group A: Marshalstown-Castledockrell 2-14, Oulart-The Ballagh 2-13; Duffry Rovers 2-12, Rathnure 0-11; Our Lady’s Island 3-12, St. Patrick’s 1-17.
Top Oil IAHC Group B: Tara Rocks 1-15, Shelmaliers 2-10; Fethard 4-17, Liam Mellows 1-12; Taghmon-Camross 0-12, Geraldine O’Hanrahans 1-9.
Permanent TSB JHC Group A: Buffers Alley 5-12, Ferns St. Aidan’s 3-13; Horeswood 1-23, Tara Rocks 3-9; Bannow-Ballymitty 3-15, Monageer-Boolavogue 1-11.
Permanent TSB JHC Group B: Rapparees 2-14, Clongeen 1-15; Gusserane 2-15, St. Mary’s (Rosslare) 1-10; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 2-16, Faythe Harriers 2-12.
Permanent TSB JAHC Group A: Ballyhogue 2-10, St. Martin’s 0-15; Craanford 9-13, Duffry Rovers 0-9; Naomh Eanna 3-15, Kilmore 1-15.
Permanent TSB JAHC Group B: St. Fintan’s 3-13, Cloughbawn 3-7; Oulart-The Ballagh 2-19, Buffers Alley 0-8; Rathnure 1-20, St. Fintan’s 1-11; Glynn-Barntown 1-16, Cloughbawn 1-9.
Permanent TSB Wexford District JBHC semi-finals: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 0-13, St. Anne’s 0-10; St. Martin’s 4-11, Blackwater 1-14.
Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier ‘A’ championship quarter-finals: Oylegate-Glenbrien 3-22, Glynn-Barntown 1-11; St. Martin’s 5-30, Gusserane 2-9.
Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier ‘B’ championship quarter-finals: Oulart-The Ballagh 3-14, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-15; Shelmaliers 2-17, Fethard 0-9.
Gorey District Under-21 hurling Roinn 1 championship semi-final: Liam Mellows 1-21, Askamore 0-13. THURS. AUG. 17 AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Greenstar Wexford District U21HC R1 final, Blackwater v. St. Anne’s, 7 p.m. (Seán Slaven).
FRI. AUG. 18 AT TAGHMON: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, Shelmaliers v. Glynn-Barntown, 7 p.m. (Seán Whelan).
8.30 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, St. Martin’s v. St. James’ (James Flood).
AT BUNCLODY: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, HWH-Bunclody v. St. Anne’s, 7 p.m. (Paul Browne).
AT PAIRC CHARMAN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, Sarsfields v. Duffry Rovers, 7 p.m. (Derek Murphy).
AT FARMLEIGH: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Gusserane, 7 p.m. (Martin Quigley).
AT BREE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Ballyhogue v. Clongeen, 7 p.m. (Ian Plunkett).
AT MONAGEER: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Monageer-Boolavogue v. Adamstown, 7 p.m. (Philip Murphy).
Permanent TSB Gorey District JBFC (all 7.30 p.m.): Naomh Eanna v. Clonee (Paddy Brady); St. Patrick’s v. Ferns St. Aidan’s (Pat Owley); Réalt na Mara v Craanford (Pádraig Byrne).
SAT. AUG. 19 AT RATHANGAN: Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Kilmore, 2 p.m. (Billy Dodd).
Permanent TSB Wexford District JBFC semi-finals - St. Mary’s (Rosslare) v. St. Martin’s, 2 p.m. (Philip Murphy); Our Lady’s Island v. Kilmore, 3.45 p.m. (Aidan Foley).
AT MONAMOLIN: Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Kilanerin v. Volunteers, 2 p.m. (Mick Lanigan).
3.30 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Blackwater v. Starlights (Paddy Campbell).
AT MONAGEER: Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Shamrocks v. St. Patrick’s, 2 p.m. (Aidan Foley).
3.30 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Buffers Alley v. Shelmaliers (John Carton).
AT FARMLEIGH: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy, 3.30 p.m. (Paddy Brady).
5.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Realt na Mara v. Naomh Eanna (Aiden O’Brien).
AT NEW ROSS: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, Fethard v. Gusserane, 5.30 p.m. (Kevin Carty).
7 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, Taghmon-Camross v. Horeswood (Barry Redmond).
AT BELLEFIELD: Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Craanford v. Cloughbawn, 5.30 p.m. (Eric Molloy).
7 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Castletown v. Glynn-Barntown (Martin Armstrong).
AT BREE: Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Kilrush v. Geraldine O’Hanrahans, 5.30 p.m. (Jack Stafford).
7 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Rathgarogue-Cushins- town v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Stephen Burke).
SUN. AUG. 20 AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, Castletown v. Starlights, 12 noon (James Mullally).
1.30 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, Sarsfields v. St. Anne’s (James Owens).
AT BELLEFIELD: Amber Springs/ Ashdown Park IFC Group A, Ferns St. Aidan’s v. St. Mary’s (Rosslare), 12 noon (Pat Kehoe).
1.30 p.m. - Amber Springs/Ashdown Park IFC Group A, HWH-Bunclody v. Clongeen (John O’Loughlin).
AT TAGHMON: Amber Springs/ Ashdown Park IFC Group A, St. Fintan’s v. Adamstown, 6 p.m. (Fintan O’Reilly).
7.30 p.m. - Amber Springs/Ashdown Park IFC Group B, St. Joseph’s v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Justin Heffernan).
AT ST. PATRICK’S PARK: Amber Springs/Ashdown Park IFC Group B, St. Mary’s (Maudlintown) v. Kilanerin, 6 p.m. (Shane Quinn).
7.30 p.m. - Amber Springs/Ashdown Park IFC Group B, Ballyhogue v. Duffry Rovers (Brendan Holohan).
AT CRAANFORD: Gorey District U21HC R1 semi-final, Craanford v. Ferns St. Aidan’s, 6 p.m. (James Owens). Final versus Liam Mellows provisionally fixed for August 29.
MON. AUG. 21 Permanent TSB Gorey District JBHC (7.15 p.m.): Askamore v. Ballygarrett (Joe Kelly).
Permanent TSB Gorey District JBFC (both 7.15 p.m.): Clonee v. Ferns St. Aidan’s (Paddy Brady); St. Patrick’s v. Naomh Eanna.
TUES. AUG. 22 AT OYLEGATE: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier ‘A’ championship semi-final, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Naomh Eanna.
AT RATHNURE: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier ‘A’ championship semi-final, Rathnure v. St. Martin’s.
AT OULART: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier ‘B’ championship semi-final, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Buffers Alley.
AT BALLYMURN: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier ‘B’ championship semi-final, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Shelmaliers.
Greenstar Under-21 hurling Roinn 1 championship semi-finals: Craanford or Liam Mellows v. Blackwater or St. Anne’s; Duffry Rovers, Cloughbawn or Shamrocks v. Geraldine O’Hanrahans.
PETTITT’S SHC GROUP A
P W D L F A Pt
O-G’brien 3 3 0 0 71 49 6