ALL THE GAA RESULTS AND FIXTURES
TOM Doyle Supplies SFC semi-finals: Kilanerin 2-9, St. Martin’s 0-14; Shelmaliers 2-16, Starlights 0-12.
Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC quarter-finals: HWH-Bunclody 1-16, St. Mary’s (Maudlintown) 1-8; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-5, Ferns St. Aidan’s 0-9; Horeswood 1-12, Ballyhogue 0-8; St. Mary’s (Rosslare) 2-15, Duffry Rovers 2-14.
Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC relegation final: Bannow-Ballymitty 1-11, Adam-
stown 0-7.
Joyces Expert IAFC semi-finals: Cloughbawn 1-9, Volunteers 0-6; Naomh Eanna 1-15, Clongeen 1-8.
Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC semi-finals: Castletown 0-11, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-8; Monageer-Boolavogue 0-9, Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-5.
Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC semi-finals: Adamstown 2-9, Our Lady’s Island 1-11; Sarsfields 2-14, HWH-Bunclody 1-7.
Enniscorthy Farm Systems JBFC semi-finals: Craanford 4-8, St. Mary’s (Rosslare) 0-6; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 4-6, St. Mary’s (M’town) 0-6.
TUES. OCT. 2
AT POWER PARK: Top Oil Leinster Schools Junior ‘A’ hurling Fr. Cosgrave Cup, St. Peter’s (Wexford) v. Kilkenny C.B.S., 2 p.m.
THURS. OCT. 4
AT ST. KIERAN’S: Top Oil Leinster Schools Junior ‘A’ hurling Fr. Cosgrave Cup, Good Counsel (New Ross) v. St. Kieran’s (Kilkenny), 1.15 p.m.
SAT. OCT. 6
AT MONAMOLIN: Permanent TSB JBHC semi-final, Liam Mellows v. Oylegate-Glenbrien, 2 p.m. (Brian O’Leary).
3.30 p.m. - Permanent TSB JAHC semi-final, Glynn-Barntown v. Naomh Eanna (Mick Lanigan).
AT HOLLYMOUNT: Permanent TSB JAHC semi-final, Kilmore v. Ballyhogue, 2 p.m. (Pat Kehoe).
3.30 p.m. - Permanent TSB JBHC semi-final, Duffry Rovers v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Paul Browne).
AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: The Courtyard Ferns IHC semi-final, Fethard v. St. James’, 3 p.m. (Barry Redmond).
4.45 p.m. - The Courtyard Ferns IHC semi-final, HWH-Bunclody v. Cloughbawn (Shane Quinn).
AT OYLEGATE: Permanent TSB JHC semi-final, St. Mary’s (Rosslare) v. Rathnure, 3.30 p.m. (James Flood).
5 p.m. - Permanent TSB JHC semi-final, St. Martin’s v. Rapparees (Dan Crosby).
SUN. OCT. 7 AT BELLEFIELD: Top Oil IAHC semi-final, Taghmon-Camross v. Liam Mellows, 12 noon (Philip Murphy).
1.30 p.m. - Top Oil IAHC semi-final, Tara Rocks v. Duffry Rovers (James Mullally).
AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Pettitt’s SHC semi-final, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Naomh Eanna, 3 p.m. (Justin Heffernan).
4.45 p.m. - Pettitt’s SHC semi-final, St. Martin’s
v. Rapparees (James Owens).
FRI. OCT. 12
AT ST. PATRICK’S PARK: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC semi-final replay, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Castletown, 8 p.m.
SAT. OCT. 13
AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC semi-final, Horeswood v. St. Mary’s (Rosslare), 2 p.m.
3.30 p.m. - Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC semi-final, HWH-Bunclody v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn.
AT BELLEFIELD: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JBFC final, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Craanford, 2 p.m.
3.30 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC final, Adamstown v. Sarsfields.
SUN. OCT. 14
AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Joyces Expert IAFC final, Naomh Eanna v. Cloughbawn, 1.15 p.m.
3.15 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC final, Kilanerin v. Shelmaliers.
Bord na Móna Walsh Cup 2019: Wexford, Galway and Kilkenny have all received byes to the semi-finals which will take place on January 13, with the final on January 20. Carlow, Dublin, Offaly and Laois will contest a preliminary round robin section on December 9, December 16, and January 6.
Bord na Móna O’Byrne Cup 2019: Wexford away to Louth, December 8; home to Laois, December 15; home to Meath, January 5.