ALL THE GAA RE­SULTS AND FIX­TURES

New Ross Standard - - SPORT -

AL­LIANZ FL Di­vi­sion 3:

Wex­ford 1-10.

Top Oil Le­in­ster Schools Corn Uí Dhúill Se­nior hurl­ing ‘A’ cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal: St. Kieran’s (Kilkenny) 2-13, St. Peter’s (Wex­ford) 2-8.

Top Oil Le­in­ster Schools Ju­ve­nile foot­ball ‘A’ cham­pi­onship fi­nal: Good Coun­sel (New Ross) 7-20, Scoil Aod­háin (White­hall) 1-1.

Top Oil Le­in­ster Schools Ju­ve­nile hurl­ing ‘A1’ league: St. Mary’s C.B.S. (En­nis­cor­thy) 8-20, Castle­comer C.S. 1-2.

FRI. FEB. 16 AT GUSSER­ANE: Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 1A, Gusser­ane v. St. Martin’s, 8 p.m. (John Diskin).

AT HOLLYMOUNT: West­meath 0-16, Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 1B, Shel­maliers v. Sars­fields, 8 p.m. (Niall McDon­ald).

AT GOREY: Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 1B, Naomh Eanna v. HWH-Bun­clody, 8 p.m. (Pádraig Byrne).

AT FETHARD: Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 2A, Moguegeen Gaels v. Dun­brody Gaels, 8 p.m. (James Mul­lally).

AT TAGH­MON: Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 2A, Munna-Ab­bain v. Forth and Bargy Gaels, 8 p.m. (Jack Stafford).

AT TOMNAHELY: Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 2B, Castle­town v. Ki­lanerin, 8 p.m. (Paddy Brady).

AT CUSHIN­STOWN: Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 3A, Rath­garogue-Cushin­stown v. Vol­un­teers, 8 p.m. (Fin­tan Whyte).

AT BREE: Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 3B, Bal­ly­hogue v. Hol­low Rovers, 8 p.m. (Philip Mur­phy).

AT CASTLEBORO: Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 3B, Clough­bawn v. Ferns St. Ai­dan’s, 8 p.m. (Ian Plun­kett).

SAT. FEB. 17 AT BELLEFIELD: Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 1A, Starlights v. Glynn-Barn­town, 2 p.m. (Bren­dan Martin).

AT BLACK­WA­TER: Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 3A, Black­wa­ter v. St. Anne’s, 2 p.m. (Mick Lani­gan).

AT WHITEROCK HILL: Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 4, St. Joseph’s v. David­stown-Court­nacuddy, 2 p.m. (Fin­tan O’Reilly).

AT FR. MUR­PHY PARK: Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 4, Sham­rocks v. St. Mary’s (Maudlin­town), 2 p.m. (Martin Quigley).

AT KIL­MORE: Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 4, Kil­more v. Geral­dine O’Han­ra­hans, 2 p.m. (Derek Mur­phy).

AT CAMOLIN: Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 4A, St. Patrick’s v. Kil­rush, 2 p.m. (John O’Lough­lin).

AT MON­AGEER: Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 4A, Mon­ageer-Boolavogue v. Réalt na Mara, 2 p.m. (Fran­cis Neville).

AT OYLE­GATE: Green­star U20FC Di­vi­sion 2B, Oyle­gate-Glen­brien v. Cross­abeg-Bal­ly­murn, 4 p.m. (Barry Red­mond).

AT THURLES: Al­lianz HL Di­vi­sion 1A, Wex­ford v. Tip­per­ary, 7 p.m.

FRI. FEB. 23

The county Se­nior Scór com­pe­ti­tion will take place in Ou­lart Hall at 7.30 p.m., with regis­tra­tion at 7 p.m.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.