COISTE NA NOG RE­SULTS AND FIX­TURES

New Ross Standard - - SPORT -

WEX­FORD Peo­ple Mi­nor hurl­ing Premier cham­pi­onship fi­nal: Faythe Har­ri­ers 4-18, Rapparees 3-16.

Wex­ford Peo­ple Mi­nor hurl­ing Premier shield fi­nal: Naomh Eanna 1-12, Na Piar­saigh 0-10.

Wex­ford Peo­ple Mi­nor hurl­ing Roinn 1 cham­pi­onship fi­nal: Clough­bawn 2-16, Ou­lart-The Bal­lagh 3-7.

Wex­ford Peo­ple Mi­nor foot­ball Premier shield semi-fi­nal: St. Martin’s 4-13, Horeswood 2-2.

Wex­ford Peo­ple Mi­nor foot­ball Roinn 1 shield semi-fi­nal: Our Lady’s Is­land/St. Fin­tan’s 4-15, Castle­town 0-5.

Wex­ford Peo­ple Mi­nor foot­ball Roinn 2 cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal: Moguegeen Gaels 3-11, Mon­ageer-Boolavogue 2-7.

En­nis­cor­thy Guardian Un­der-15 hurl­ing Roinn 2 shield fi­nal: St. Mary’s (Ross­lare) 2-13, Kil­more 1-15.

Gorey Guardian Un­der-15 foot­ball Roinn 1 cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal re­play: St. Anne’s 3-9, HWH-Bun­clody 3-6.

Gorey Guardian Un­der-15 foot­ball Roinn 1 shield semi-fi­nal: Oyle­gate-Glen­brien 5-16, St. James’ 1-5.

Gorey Guardian Un­der-15 foot­ball Roinn 2 cham­pi­onship fi­nal: Tagh­mon-Cam­ross 1-11, Duf­fry Rovers 2-4.

Gorey Guardian Un­der-15 foot­ball Roinn 2 shield fi­nal: Ban­now-Bal­lymitty 3-8, Mar­shal­stown-Cas­tle­dock­rell 2-8.

New Ross Stan­dard Un­der-13 hurl­ing Di­vi­sion 3 cham­pi­onship fi­nal: Bal­li­nas­tragh Gaels 3-6, Askamore 1-4.

New Ross Stan­dard Un­der-13 hurl­ing Di­vi­sion 4 cham­pi­onship fi­nal: Clough­bawn 3-2, David­stown-Court­nacuddy 1-7.

WEDS. OCT. 10

AT ST. PA­TRICK’S PARK: Wex­ford Peo­ple Mi­nor foot­ball Roinn 2 cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal, Ban­now-Bal­lymitty v. Kil­ross Gaels, 7.15 p.m.

AT BELLE­FIELD: Gorey Guardian Un­der-15 foot­ball Premier shield semi-fi­nal, Starlights v. Buf­fers Al­ley, 7.15 p.m. THURS. OCT. 11

AT ST. PA­TRICK’S PARK: Wex­ford Peo­ple Mi­nor foot­ball Premier cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal, Na Piar­saigh v. Naomh Eanna, 7.15 p.m.

FRI. OCT. 12

AT ST. PA­TRICK’S PARK: Gorey Guardian Un­der-15 foot­ball Roinn 1 cham­pi­onship fi­nal, Clúain O’Rahillys v. St. Anne’s, 7.30 p.m.

SAT. OCT. 13

AT TAGH­MON: En­nis­cor­thy Guardian Un­der-15 hurl­ing Roinn 2 cham­pi­onship fi­nal, Bal­ly­hogue v. Rath­garogue-Cushin­stown, 11 a.m.

11 a.m. - Gorey Guardian Un­der-15 foot­ball Premier cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal re­play, Glynn-Barn­town v. Fethard.

AT ST. PA­TRICK’S PARK: Wex­ford Peo­ple Mi­nor foot­ball Premier shield fi­nal, St Martin’s v. Bal­li­nas­tragh Gaels, 11 a.m.

VENUE TBC: Wex­ford Peo­ple Mi­nor foot­ball Roinn 1 shield fi­nal, Our Lady’s Is­land/St. Fin­tan’s v. Clough­bawn.

SUN. OCT. 14

AT ST. PA­TRICK’S PARK: Wex­ford Peo­ple Mi­nor foot­ball Premier cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal, Shel­maliers v. Starlights, 11 a.m.

VENUE TBC: Gorey Guardian Un­der-15 foot­ball Roinn 1 cham­pi­onship fi­nal, Oyle­gate-Glen­brien v. Our Lady’s Is­land/St. Fin­tan’s. THURS. OCT. 18

AT ST. PA­TRICK’S PARK: Wex­ford Peo­ple Mi­nor foot­ball Roinn 1 cham­pi­onship fi­nal, Bal­ly­hogue v. Sars­fields, 7.15 p.m.

SAT. OCT. 20

VENUE TBC: Wex­ford Peo­ple Mi­nor foot­ball Roinn 2 cham­pi­onship fi­nal, Moguegeen Gaels v. Ban­now-Bal­lymitty or Kil­ross Gaels.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.