Minor to begin next Monday
Wexford People hurling and football championships
MON. JULY 20
Wexford People U17FC Premier Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Naomh Eanna v. Glynn-Barntown (James Owens); Starlights v. Ballynastragh Gaels (John O’Loughlin).
Wexford People U17FC Premier Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Sarsfields v. St. Anne’s (Justin Heffernan); Shelmaliers v. Moguegeen Gaels (Fintan O’Reilly).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 1 North Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Adamstown (in Fr. Murphy Park, Ian Plunkett); Taghmon-Camross v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Peter Shannon).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 1 North Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Buffers Alley v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Paul Browne); Duffry Rovers v. HWH-Bunclody (Eamonn Furlong).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 1 South Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): BB O’Rahilly’s v. Horeswood (in Gusserane, Eric Molloy); St. James’ v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Jack Stafford).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 1 South Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Ballyhogue v. St. Mary’s, Maudlintown (John O’Rourke); St. Martin’s v. Crossfin Gaels (James Flood).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 2 North Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Réalt na Mara v. Craanford (Pádraig Byrne); Blackwater v. Castletown (Kevin Carty).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 2 North Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Ferns St. Aidan’s v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Seán O’Brien); Kilrush v. St. Patrick’s (Lorcan Browne).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 2 South (7.30 p.m.): Geraldine O’Hanrahans v. Kilmore (James Mullally); St. Mary’s, Rosslare v. Cloughbawn (Declan Dennehy).
MON. JULY 27
Wexford People U17HC Premier Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): HWH-Bunclody v. Shelmaliers (John O’Loughlin); Naomh Eanna v. Buffers Alley (Shane Quinn).
Wexford People U17HC Premier Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Faythe Harriers v. Glynn-Barntown (Stephen Burke); Moguegeen Gaels v. St. Martin’s (in Fethard, John Tobin).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 1 North Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Rapparees v. Rathnure (Aidan O’Brien); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Monageer-Boolavogue (David O’Leary).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 1 North Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Oulart-The Ballagh v. Blackwater (Dickie Murphy); Ballynastragh Gaels v. Askamore (in The Rock, Paul Browne).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 1 South Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): BB O’Rahilly’s v. St. Anne’s (in Grantstown, Thomas Furlong); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Horeswood (Jack Stafford).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 1 South Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Taghmon-Camross v. Ballyhogue (Francis Neville); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Crossfin Gaels (David O’Leary).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 2 North Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Cloughbawn v. Duffry Rovers (Seamus Whelan); Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Adamstown (Jamie Farrell).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 2 North Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Craanford v. St. Patrick’s (Seán O’Brien); Ballygarrett v. Ferns St. Aidan’s (Michael Dwyer).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 2 South (7.30 p.m.): St. James’ v. Kilmore (Seán O’Neill); Geraldine O’Hanrahans v. St. Mary’s, Rosslare (Eric Molloy).
MON. AUG. 3
Wexford People U17FC Premier Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Ballynastragh Gaels v. Naomh Eanna (in Kilanerin, Shane Quinn); Glynn-Barntown v. Starlights (Stephen Burke).
Wexford People U17FC Premier Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Mogugeen Gaels v. Sarsfields (in Clongeen, James Mullally); St. Anne’s v. Shelmaliers (Barry Redmond).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 1 North Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Matty Kinnaird); Adamstown v. Taghmon-Camross (Brendan Holohan).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 1 North Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): HWH-Bunclody v. Buffers Alley (Martin Quigley); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Duffry Rovers (Jamie Farrell).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 1 South Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. BB O’Rahilly’s (Bob Treacy); Horeswood v. St. James’ (John Tobin).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 1 South Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Crossfin Gaels v. Ballyhogue (in Ballymore, Francis Neville); St. Mary’s, Maudlintown v. St. Martin’s (Kevin Kehoe).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 2 North Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Castletown v. Réalt na Mara (Joe Kelly); Craanford v. Blackwater (Michael Dwyer).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 2 North Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): St. Patrick’s v. Ferns St. Aidan’s (Paddy Brady); Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Kilrush (Martin Armstrong).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 2 South (7.30 p.m.): Cloughbawn v. Geraldine O’Hanrahans (John O’Rourke); Kilmore v. St. Mary’s, Rosslare (Seán Slaven).
MON. AUG. 10
Wexford People U17HC Premier Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Buffers Alley v. HWH-Bunclody (Eddie O’Sullivan); Shelmaliers v. Naomh Eanna (Philip Murphy).
Wexford People U17HC Premier Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): St. Martin’s v. Faythe Harriers (Niall McDonald);
Glynn-Barntown v. Moguegeen Gaels (Brian O’Leary).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 1 North Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Monageer-Boolavogue v. Rapparees (Martin Quigley); Rathnure v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Brendan Martin).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 1 North Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Blackwater v. Ballynastragh Gaels (Kevin Carty); Askamore v. Oulart-The Ballagh (Joe Kelly).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 1 South Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Horeswood v. BB O’Rahilly’s (David Jenkins); St. Anne’s v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Fintan Whyte).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 1 South Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Crossfin Gaels v. Taghmon-Camross (in Ballymurn, Damien Donovan); Ballyhogue v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Matty Kinnaird).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 2 North Group 1 (7.30 p.m.): Adamstown v. Cloughbawn (James Mullally); Duffry Rovers v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (David O’Leary).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 2 North Group 2 (7.30 p.m.): Ferns St. Aidan’s v. Craanford (Lorcan Browne); St. Patrick’s v. Ballygarrett (Eoin Boggan).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 2 South (7.30 p.m.): Kilmore v. Geraldine O’Hanrahans (Kevin Kehoe); St. Mary’s, Rosslare v. St. James’ (Aidan Foley).
MON. AUG. 17
Wexford People U17FC Premier Group 1 (7 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown v. Ballynastragh Gaels (Declan Dennehy); Starlights v. Naomh Eanna (John Carton).
Wexford People U17FC Premier Group 2 (7 p.m.): Moguegeen Gaels v. St. Anne’s (in Clongeen, Kevin Carty); Sarsfields v. Shelmaliers (Damien Donovan).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 1 North Group 1 (7 p.m.): Adamstown v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Fintan Whyte); Taghmon-Camross v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Philip Murphy).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 1 North Group 2 (7 p.m.): Monageer-Boolavogue v. HWH-Bunclody (Seamus Whelan); Duffry Rovers v. Buffers Alley (Brendan Martin).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 1 South Group 1 (7 p.m.): Horeswood v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Thomas Furlong); St. James’ v. BB O’Rahilly’s (Seán O’Neill).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 1 South Group 2 (7 p.m.): St. Mary’s, Maudlintown v. Crossfin Gaels (Martin Conway); St. Martin’s v. Ballyhogue (Stephen Burke).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 2 North Group 1 (7 p.m.): Craanford v. Castletown (Eoin Boggan); Blackwater v. Réalt na Mara (Martin Conway).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 2 North Group 2 (7 p.m.): Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. St. Patrick’s (Dickie Murphy); Kilrush v. Ferns St. Aidan’s (Patrick Kennedy).
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 2 South (7 p.m.): Kilmore v. Cloughbawn (Fintan Whyte); St. Mary’s, Rosslare v. Geraldine O’Hanrahans (Barry Redmond).
SAT. AUG. 22
Wexford People U17HC Premier Group 1 (10.30 a.m.): Shelmaliers v. Buffers Alley (James Flood); Naomh Eanna v. HWH-Bunclody (Pádraig Byrne).
Wexford People U17HC Premier Group 2 (10.30 a.m.): Glynn-Barntown v. St. Martin’s (Barry Redmond); Moguegeen Gaels v. Faythe Harriers (in Fethard, Gearóid McGrath).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 1 North Group 1 (10.30 a.m.): Rathnure v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Eamonn Furlong); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Rapparees (Ian Plunkett).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 1 North Group 2 (10.30 a.m.): Ballynastragh Gaels v. Oulart-The Ballagh (James Owens); Blackwater v. Askamore (Mick Lanigan).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 1 South Group 1 (10.30 a.m.): St. Anne’s v. Horeswood (Brendan Holohan); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. BB O’Rahilly’s (Bob Treacy).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 1 South Group 2 (10.30 a.m.): Ballyhogue v. Crossfin Gaels (Martin Armstrong); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Taghmon-Camross (John Carton).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 2 North Group 1 (10.30 a.m.): Cloughbawn v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Martin Armstrong); Adamstown v. Duffry Rovers (John Diskin).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 2 North Group 2 (10.30 a.m.): St. Patrick’s v. Ferns St. Aidan’s (Paddy Brady); Ballygarrett v. Craanford (Patrick Kennedy).
Wexford People U17HC Roinn 2 South (10.30 a.m.): Kilmore v. St. Mary’s, Rosslare (Seán Slaven); Geraldine O’Hanrahans v. St. James’ (Fintan Whyte).
MON. AUG. 24
Wexford People U17FC Roinn 1 and 2 quarter-finals.
MON. AUG. 31
Wexford People U17HC Premier semi-finals, Roinn 1 and 2 quarter-finals.
SAT. SEPT. 5
Wexford People U17FC semi-finals.
SAT. SEPT. 12
Wexford People U17HC Premier final, Roinn 1 and 2 semi-finals.
SAT. SEPT. 19
Wexford People U17FC finals.
WEDS. SEPT. 23/THURS. SEPT. 24 Wexford People U17HC Roinn 1 and 2 finals.