Roll of Honour
Top Leaving Certificate - Brian O’Donovan.
Top Junior Certificate - Kevin McCarthy.
Transition Year - Oran O’ Flynn & Michael Buckley.
Construction - Daniel O’ Regan. Design & Communication Graphics - Darren Scannell.
Music - Brian O’Donovan.
Geography - Pierce Kent.
History - Pierce Kent.
English - Brian O’Donovan.
Gaeilge - David Mulcahy.
French - Kevin McCarthy.
German - David Gubbins.
Mathematics & PJ Doherty Medal - Rory McEvoy.
Applied Maths - Eoghan O’Callaghan.
Physics - Matthew Keane Kelly.
Biology - Harry Beresford.
Chemistry - Thomas Stephenson.
Agricultural Science - Jack O’Brien.
Accounting - Paul Healy.
Overall Business - Paul Healy.
Endeavour & Leadership Award - Cian Lau.
Special Achievement in Musical Theatre - Hugh Mulqueen.
Special Achievement in Photography - Alex Walker.
Special Achievement in Karate - Shane Hurley.
Special Achievement in Tai Kwan Do - Dylan O’Leary.
Special Achievement in Gymnastics - Nahel Bounane.
Sixth Year Sports - Jeremy Saich.
Fifth Year Sports - Stephen Condon.
Transition Year Sports - Beineoin O’Brien Whitmarsh.
Third Year Sports - James Kearney.
Second Year Sports - Daire O’Leary.
First Year Sports - Ricky Carroll.
St Colman’s GAA All-Stars Awards - Niall O’Leary (Captain Cork Minors 2016)
Special Achievement in Sport (u-14 Captain) - Darragh Daly.
Special Achievement in Sport (u16 Captain) - Colin Cronin.
Dean Ryan 2016 Captain’s - Eoin & Brian Roche.
Special Achievement in Golf - Jeff Ennis, Jack Scannell, Diarmuid Doherty and Eoin Care.
Special Achievement in Debating - John Dineen, Colm Curtis and Robert McKenna.
Outstanding Achievement Award - Ballyhooly GAA Cork County Junior Football Champions.
Community Award - Fermoy Tidy Towns.
Outstanding Contribution to Photography went to past pupil Mark Condren (Press photographer of the year 2016).
Outstanding Life Achievement - Eolann Sheehan.
St Colman Award for contribution to St Colman’s - Canon Sean Cotter.
Guest of Honour & Past Pupil Award - Captain Andrew O’Shaughnessy.