ALL THE RESULTS AND FIXTURES
TOP Oil IAHC Group A: Oulart-The Ballagh 4-23, Rathnure 2-13; Duffry Rovers 0-19, Our Lady’s Island 0-14; St. Patrick’s 4-13, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 2-16.
Top Oil IAHC Group B: Taghmon-Camross 1-15, Shelmaliers 0-14.
Permanent TSB JHC Group A: Tara Rocks 2-14, Bannow-Ballymitty 1-11; Ferns St. Aidan’s 4-13, Horeswood 1-17; Buffers Alley 3-15, Monageer-Boolavogue 2-12.
Permanent TSB JHC Group B: Rapparees 2-10, Faythe Harriers 1-13.
Permanent TSB JAHC Group A: St. Martin’s 1-17, Kilmore 1-17; Craanford 1-13, Ballyhogue 1-11; Naomh Eanna 5-10, Duffry Rovers 3-7.
Permanent TSB JAHC Group B: Oulart-The Ballagh 1-18, Glynn-Barntown 2-15; Rathnure 2-13, Buffers Alley 1-4.
Ted Foxe Cup New Ross District hurling final: Fethard 0-17, Gusserane 2-10.
Jamesie Kinsella Cup New Ross District hurling final: Geraldine O’Hanrahans 1-21, St. James’ 3-12 (AET).
New Ross District JBHC: Taghmon-Camross 2-10, Gusserane 1-11; Fethard w.o., St. James’ scr.; Adamstown 3-9, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-14; Geraldine O’Hanrahans 2-8, Clongeen 1-10.
EEW and Plumbing ACFL Division 3 final: Naomh
Eanna 1-18, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-6.
EEW and Plumbing ACFL Division 4 final: Shelmaliers 2-10, Castletown 1-10.
EEW and Plumbing ACFL Division 6 final: Naomh
Eanna 1-11, Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-11.
TUES. JULY 11
AT GUSSERANE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Gusserane v. Ballyhogue, 8 p.m. (Bob Treacy).
WEDS. JULY 12
AT NOWLAN PARK: Leinster IHC final, Wexford v. Kilkenny, 7.30 p.m. (John O’Brien, Laois).
AT NEWBRIDGE: Leinster Special Under-17 football quarter-final, Wexford v. Kildare, 7 p.m. (James King, Dublin).
FRI. JULY 14
AT COOLCOTTS: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, Clonard v. Duffry Rovers, 7.30 p.m. (George Dee).
AT PAIRC CHARMAN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, Volunteers v. HWH-Bunclody, 7.30 p.m. (Paddy Campbell).
AT ADAMSTOWN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Adamstown v. Clongeen, 7.30 p.m. (Fintan Whyte).
AT MONAGEER: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Monageer-Boolavogue v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell, 7.30 p.m. (Aidan Foley).
Wexford District JBFC (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): St. Joseph’s v. Our Lady’s Island; St. Mary’s (Rosslare) v. Kilmore; Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. St. Mary’s (Maudlintown); St. Martin’s bye.
Gorey District JBFC (both 8 p.m., first-named at home): Réalt na Mara v. Ferns St. Aidan’s (Pádraig Byrne); Craanford v. Clonee (David Owens).
New Ross District JBFC: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Fethard (Anthony Tobin, 8.30 p.m.); Bannow-Ballymitty v. Gusserane (Bob Treacy, 8 p.m.).
SAT. JULY 15
AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Liberty Insurance All-Ireland Intermediate camogie championship, Wexford v. Derry, 2 p.m.
3.30 p.m. - Liberty Insurance All-Ireland Senior camogie championship, Wexford v. Tipperary.
AT BREE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, St. Martin’s v. Glynn-Barntown, 2 p.m. (Martin Armstrong).
3.30 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Starlights (Lar Doyle).
AT CUSHINSTOWN: Tommy Murphy New Ross District football final, Gusserane v. St. James’, 2 p.m. (Anthony Tobin).
AT TAGHMON: Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group A, St. Mary’s (Rosslare) v. Clongeen, 6 p.m. (Brendan Martin).
AT ST. PATRICK’S PARK: Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Geraldine O’Hanrahans v. Naomh Eanna, 6 p.m. (Paddy Brady).
7.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, St. Patrick’s v. Volunteers (Paul Browne).
AT OYLEGATE: Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Shamrocks v. Kilmore, 6 p.m. (Niall McDonald).
7.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Kilanerin (Philip Murphy).
AT RATHANGAN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, St. Anne’s v. Sarsfields, 7.30 p.m. (Peter Shannon).
New Ross District JBFC (5 p.m.): St. James’ v. Horeswood (Noel Whelan).
SUN. JULY 16
AT ST. PATRICK’S PARK: Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group B, Ballyhogue v. St. Joseph’s, 12.30 p.m. (John Carton).
2 p.m. - Amber Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group B, Duffry Rovers v. Kilanerin (John O’Loughlin).
AT HOLLYMOUNT: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Castletown, 12.30 p.m. (Stephen Burke).
AT MONAGEER: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Buffers Alley, 12.30 p.m. (Mick Lanigan).
2 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Blackwater v. Shelmaliers (Ian Plunkett).
Gorey District JBFC (7 p.m.): Naomh Eanna v. Kilrush (Paddy Brady).
TUES. JULY 18
AT PAIRC CHARMAN: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier championship first round, Faythe Harriers v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn, 7.30 p.m. (Seán Whelan).
AT GUSSERANE: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier championship first round, Gusserane v. Fethard, 7.30 p.m. (Gearóid McGrath).
AT MONAMOLIN: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier championship first round, Buffers Alley v. Taghmon-Camross, 7.30 p.m. (Justin Heffernan).
AT BUNCLODY: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier championship first round, HWH-Bunclody v. Rathnure, 7.30 p.m. (James Owens).
AT OYLEGATE: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier championship first round (provisional), Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Oulart-The Ballagh, 7.30 p.m. (John Carton).
AT BELLEFIELD: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier championship first round, Rapparees v. Naomh Eanna, 7.30 p.m. (Brendan Martin).
AT CUSHINSTOWN: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier championship first round, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Glynn-Barntown, 7.30 p.m. (James Flood).
AT HOLLYMOUNT: Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier championship first round (provisional), Shelmaliers v. St. Martin’s, 7.30 p.m. (Damien Donovan).
AT COOLREE: Enniscorthy District U21HC R1, Duffry Rovers v. Ballyhogue, 7.30 p.m. (Ian Plunkett).
AT FARMLEIGH: Enniscorthy District U21HC R1, Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Cloughbawn, 7.30 p.m. (David O’Leary).
New Ross District U21HC R1 semi-finals (7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Adamstown v. Dunbrody Gaels, 7.30 p.m. (Pat Kehoe); Bannow-Ballymitty/Clongeen v. Geraldine O’Hanrahans (Fintan Whyte).
FRI. JULY 21
Enniscorthy District JBHC (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Rathnure v. Shamrocks (Aiden O’Brien); Rapparees v. HWH-Bunclody (John O’Loughlin); Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Dickie Murphy).
Weekend July 23: round three hurling (Intermediate A, Junior and Junior A - where possible).