ALL THE RESULTS AND FIXTURES
SENIOR championship semi-finals: St. Anne’s 1-14, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-9; Shelmalier 7-13, Clonee 5-6.
Intermediate championship semi-finals: Gusserane 3-10, Fethard 1-8; St. Martin’s 1-7, Clongeen 1-5.
Intermediate shield final: Kilanerin 6-8, Shelmalier 2-4.
Junior ‘A’ championship final: Taghmon-Camross 4-11, HWH-Bunclody 3-11.
Junior ‘B’ championship final: Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 2-8, St. Brigid’s (Blackwater) 2-6.
Junior ‘B’ shield final: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-16, Glynn-Barntown 2-8.
Under-14 Division 1 championship final: Clonee 8-9, Glynn-Barntown 0-5.
Under-14 Division 1 shield final: St. Martin’s 5-8, Kilmore 2-7.
Under-14 Division 2 championship final: Baile Dubh Tíre 6-1, Clonard/Volunteers 3-4.
Under-14 Division 2 shield final: HWH-Bunclody 5-9, St. Brigid’s (Blackwater) 2-8.
Under-14 Division 3 shield final: Castletown 1-10, Taghmon-Camross 0-3.
Under-14 Division 4 shield final: Shamrocks 5-6, Clonard/Volunteers ‘B’ 4-7. WEDS. AUG. 23 AT GOREY: Minor Division 3 shield semi-final, Naomh Eanna v. Bannow-Ballymitty, 7 p.m. (Barry Redmond).
THURS. AUG. 24
AT BLACKWATER: Under-14 Division 3 cup final, Blackwater v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy, 7 p.m. (Mag Doherty).
FRI. AUG. 25 AT ADAMSTOWN: Minor Division 2 cup semi-final, Adamstown v. Clonee, 7 p.m. (Brendan Holohan).
SAT. AUG. 26 AT TAGHMON: Minor Division 3 cup semi-final, Taghmon-Camross v. Baile Dubh Tíre, time TBA (Derek Murphy).
TUES. AUG. 29 AT BUNCLODY: Under-16 Division 1 cup semi-final, HWH-Bunclody v. Horeswood, 7 p.m.
AT PIERCESTOWN: Under-16 Division 1 cup semi-final, St. Martin’s v. Clonard/Volunteers, 7 p.m.
AT HOLLYMOUNT: Under-16 Division 1 shield semi-final, Shelmalier v. Kilmore, 7 p.m.
AT TAGHMON: Under-16 Division 1 shield semi-final, Taghmon-Camross v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn, 7 p.m.
WEDS. AUG. 30 AT FARMLEIGH: Under-16 Division 2 cup semi-final, Baile Dubh Tíre v. St. James’, 6.45 p.m.
7 p.m. - Under-16 Division 3 cup semi-final, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Ballygarrett.
THURS. AUG. 31
VENUE TBC: Under-12 Division 1 shield final, Shelmalier v. Kilmore, 6.30 p.m.
VENUE TBC: Under-12 Division 2 shield final, St. James’ v. Ballygarrett, 6.45 p.m.
AT GUSSERANE: Under-16 Division 2 cup semi-final, Mogue O’Rahilly’s v. Glynn-Barntown, 7 p.m.
FRI. SEPT. 1
VENUE TBC: Under-12 Division 3 shield final, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. St. Anne’s, 6.30 p.m.
VENUE TBC: Under-12 Division 4 shield final, Castletown v. Shamrocks or Rathgarogue-Cushinstown, 6.30 p.m. May be moved to September 2 if Rathgarogue-Cushinstown qualify.
AT GRANTSTOWN: Under-16 Division 3 cup semi-final, Bannow-Ballymitty v. Kilanerin, 7 p.m.
AT BLACKWATER: Minor Division 2 shield semi-final, St. Brigid’s v. St. James’, 7 p.m.
SAT. SEPT. 2
VENUE TBC: Minor Division 1 shield final, Castletown v. Kilmore, time TBC.
VENUE TBC: Senior shield final, Adamstown v. St. James’, time TBC.
VENUE TBC: Intermediate championship final, Gusserane v. St. Martin’s, time TBC.
SUN. SEPT. 3 AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Under-12 finals - Division 2 cup, Taghmon-Camross v. Clonard/Volunteers, 9.30 a.m.; Division 4 cup, Baile Dubh Tíre v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy, 10.45 a.m.; Division 3 cup, Bannow-Ballymitty v. St. Fintan’s, 12 noon; Division 1 cup, Glynn-Barntown v. Kilanerin, 1.15 p.m.
AT BOOLABAWN: Minor Division 3 cup semi-final, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Glynn-Barntown, 6.30 p.m.