SCHOOLBOYS SOC­CER RE­SULTS AND FIX­TURES

Wexford People - - SPORT -

UN­DER-12 Di­vi­sion 1: Bridge Rovers 0, Forth Celtic 3; Clough­bawn 1, North End United 0.

Un­der-12 Di­vi­sion 1A: Wex­ford Al­bion 1, Glynn Barn­town 1; Cur­r­a­cloe United 5, St. Joseph’s 0; Gorey Celtic v. New Ross Celtic (off).

Un­der-12 Di­vi­sion 2: Ferns United 2, Bun­clody 6; Cour­town Hibs 0, St. Cor­mac’s 5; New­park United 6, Ross­lare Strand 1.

Un­der-12 Di­vi­sion 2A: Camolin Celtic 1, New Ross Town B 3; Fast­net Rovers 4, St. Leonards 3; Oyle­gate United 0, Co­rach Ram­blers 0.

Un­der-12 Di­vi­sion 3: Bal­lagh United 2, Campile United 1; Wex­ford Bohs 0, Shel­burne United 1; Fethard Rangers v. Tom­brack United (off).

Un­der-12 Di­vi­sion 3A: Caim United 2, Forth Celtic B 2; Kil­lenagh Wan­der­ers 2, Rath­nure United 1; Gorey Celtic B 3, Le­gia F.C. 0.

Un­der-12 Di­vi­sion 4: Kil­more United v. Bun­clody (off); Tagh­mon United v. Stoney Rovers (off).

Un­der-12 Di­vi­sion 4A: Fast­net Rovers B 0, Gorey Rangers B 8; Cushin­stown 5, Glynn Barn­town B 1; Bridge Rovers B 4, Gorey Celtic C 0.

Un­der-13 Di­vi­sion 1: St. Joseph’s v. Gorey Rangers (off); New Ross Celtic 1, Forth Celtic 4.

Un­der-13 Di­vi­sion 1A: Wex­ford Al­bion 3, Black­wa­ter 3; Bridge Rovers 2, North End 3; Cour­town Hibs 1, Glynn Barn­town.

Un­der-13 Di­vi­sion 2: Wex­ford Celtic 0, Sham­rock Rovers 6; Oyle­gate 0, Ross­lare Rangers 3; Cur­r­a­cloe 2, Bun­clody 5.

Un­der-13 Di­vi­sion 2A: Caim v. Adamstown (off); Clough­bawn 6, Shel­burne 0; Co­rach Ram­blers 1, Bal­ly­murn Celtic 5.

Un­der-13 Di­vi­sion 3: Camolin Celtic 1, New Ross Town B 5; Gorey Rangers B 4, All Blacks 0; Gorey Celtic B 3, Ferns 0.

Un­der-13 Di­vi­sion 3A: Cushin­stown 2, Bree 7; Kil­more 0, Rath­nure 3; Forth Celtic B 2, Tom­brack 2.

Un­der-13 Di­vi­sion 4: Campile v. New Ross Town C (off). Un­der-14 Di­vi­sion 1: Wex­ford Al­bion 5, Glynn Barn­town 1; Wex­ford Celtic 2, Gorey Celtic 1; All Blacks 4, Sham­rock Rovers 4.

Un­der-14 Di­vi­sion 1A: St. Joseph’s 1, St. Leonards 0; Bridge Rovers 4, Forth Celtic 2; Bun­clody 0, Moyne Rangers 4.

Un­der-14 Di­vi­sion 2: Dun­can­non 1, Cur­r­a­cloe United 1; Shel­burne United 1, Gorey Rangers 0; Campile United v. Oyle­gate (off).

Un­der-14 Di­vi­sion 2A: Ferns United 3, New Ross Town B 2; Kil­lenagh Wan­der­ers 1, Forth Celtic B 0; Co­rach Ram­blers 1, Tom­brack United 2.

Un­der-14 Di­vi­sion 3: Wex­ford Celtic B 8, Gorey Celtic C 0; Camolin Celtic 3, St. Joseph’s B 2; Glynn Barn­town B 1, Sham­rock Rovers B 2.

Un­der-15 Di­vi­sion 1: Gorey Rangers 1, Dun­can­non 2; North End 9, En­nis­cor­thy Town 0; St. Joseph’s 7, Forth Celtic 2.

Un­der-15 Di­vi­sion 1A: New Ross Celtic 1, Gorey Celtic 2; New Ross Town 2, St. Leonards 3; Wex­ford Celtic v St. Cor­mac’s (off).

Un­der-15 Di­vi­sion 2: Bree 0, Bal­ly­murn Celtic 5; Adamstown 3, Ross­lare Strand; Co­rach Ram­blers 1, Bridge Rovers 1.

Un­der-15 Di­vi­sion 2A: New­park 1, Gorey Celtic B 1; Ferns 1, Moyne Rangers 1; Kil­more 1, Bun­clody 0.

Un­der-15 Di­vi­sion 3: Tom­brack 1, Tagh­mon 0; Clough­bawn 3, Gorey Rangers B 8; Gorey Celtic B 5, Fast­net Rovers 4.

Un­der-16 Di­vi­sion 1: Forth Celtic 2, Bal­ly­murn Celtic 1; Gorey Rangers 1, Bridge Rovers 3; North End United 4, St. Joseph’s 1.

Un­der-16 Di­vi­sion 2: Co­rach Ram­blers 2, New Ross Celtic 8; St. Cor­mac’s 1, St. Leonards 2.

Un­der-16 Di­vi­sion 3: En­nis­cor­thy Town 2, Dun­can­non 1; Camolin Celtic 6, Adamstown 2; Glynn Barn­town 1, Clough­bawn 1.

Un­der-16 Di­vi­sion 4: Cur­r­a­cloe United 4, Kil­more United 1; Shel­burne United 3, Wex­ford Celtic 0.

Un­der-16 Di­vi­sion 5: Tom­brack United 2, En­nis­cor­thy United 1; New Ross Town 2, Wex­ford Al­bion B 0.

SAT. DEC. 9

Un­der-12 Cup round one: Bridge Rovers A v. Bun­clody A (11.00, K. Dunne); Oyle­gate v. Caim (11.00, G. Cleary); New­park v. Ross­lare Rangers A (11.00, J. Doyle); St. Leonards v. Ross­lare Rangers B (11.00, J. Cleere); Gorey Celtic B v. Wex­ford Al­bion (11.00, M. Kenny); Ross­lare Strand v. Glynn Barn­town B (11.00, S. Burke); Wex­ford Bohs v. Clough­bawn (1.00, S. O’Neill); Tagh­mon v. Fast­net Rovers A (1.00, L. Doyle); Ferns v. Tom­brack (11.00, M. Ho­gan); Rath­nure v. Sham­rock Rovers (12.00, B. Holo­han); Wex­ford Celtic v. A.F.C. Le­gia (11.00, S. O’Neill); Bal­lagh v. Shel­burne (11.00, A. Fo­ley); New Ross Town A v. St. Joseph’s (12.30, G. Kelly); North End v. Black­wa­ter (11.00, D. Dono­van); Bridge Rovers B v. Fast­net Rovers B (12.30, K. Dunne); Glynn Barn­town A v. Gorey Rangers A (1.00, S. Burke); Gorey Celtic C v. Stoney Rovers (1.45, TBC).

Un­der-12 Cup round two: New Ross Town B v. Cour­town Hibs (11.00, G. Kelly); Gorey Celtic A v. Gorey Rangers B (12.30, M. Kenny); Forth Celtic A v. Camolin Celtic (11.00, M. Ryan).

Un­der-12 Di­vi­sion 3:

(11.00, J. Stafford).

Un­der-14 Cup round one: Kil­lenagh v. Bun­clody (12.30, P. Red­mond); Wex­ford Al­bion v. Gorey Celtic B (11.00, H. Morris); St. Joseph’s A v. New Ross Town A (12.30, A. Fo­ley); Campile v. Wex­ford Celtic A (11.00, E. Mol­loy); Co­rach Ram­blers v. Tom­brack (11.00, P. O’Rourke); Glynn Barn­town A v. Sham­rock Rovers (1.30, D. Cam­pion); Glynn Barn­town B v. Gorey Celtic A (12.15, D. Cam­pion); Cur­r­a­cloe v. Forth Celtic B (11.00, S. Hadley); Camolin Celtic v. Moyne Rangers (11.00, K. Farnyik); Oyle­gate v. St. Joseph’s B (12.30, G. Cleary); New Ross Town B v. Fethard Rangers (2.00, J. Diskin); Wex­ford Celtic B v. Dun­can­non (12.30, D. Gaul); Ferns v. All Blacks (12.30, M. Ho­gan); Shel­burne v. Ross­lare Rangers (1.00, W. Mur­phy); Forth Celtic A v. St. Leonards (12.30, M. Ryan); Gorey Rangers v. Bridge Rovers (11.00, O. Morris).

Un­der-16 Cup round one: Tom­brack v. Forth Celtic (11.00, K. Mur­phy); St. Cor­mac’s v. En­nis­cor­thy United (11.00, T. Kearney); Rath­nure v. Campile (2.00, B. Holo­han); Wex­ford Celtic v. New Ross Town (2.00, D. Gaul); Kil­more v. Bridge Rovers (11.00, L. Doyle); Gorey Rangers v. En­nis­cor­thy Town (12.00, J. O’Neill); Adamstown v. Sham­rock Rovers (1.00, M. Colfer); Wex­ford Al­bion v. New Ross Celtic (12.30, H. Morris); St. Leonards v. Dun­can­non (1.00, J. Cleere); North End v. Clough­bawn (12.30, D. Dono­van); Camolin Celtic v. Cur­r­a­cloe (12.30, K. Farnyik); Co­rach Ram­blers v. St. Joseph’s (12.30, D. Egan). Fethard Rangers v. Campile

LeisureMax are again main spon­sors of the Wex­ford and Dis­trict Schoolboys League, and Aileen Whe­lan pre­sented Anne Marie O’Neill (Act­ing Hon­orary Sec­re­tary) and Dave O’Brien (Schoolboys League com­mit­tee) with this sea­son’s spon­sor­ship cheque last week.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.