RESULTS AND FIXTURES
Adult fixtures
Sunday, February 10
Creane and Creane Wexford Cup second round: Campile United ‘A’ v. Nor th End United ‘A’, 11.00 (D. Campion).
Creane and Creane Wexford Cup third round: St. Joseph’s ‘B’ v. Kilmore United, 11.00 (M. Kenny); Bridge Rovers ‘A’ v. Cloughbawn ‘A’, 11.00 (F. Sinnott); Curracloe United ‘A’ v. Shelburne United, 11.00 (M. Farrell); Rosslare Rangers ‘A’ v. Killenagh Wanderers ‘B’, 11.00 (A. Tobin); Tombrack United ‘A’ v. Corach Ramblers
‘A’, 11.00 (P. Rowlands); Moyne Rangers
‘A’ v. Taghmon United ‘A’, 11.00 (M. Franklin); For th Celtic ‘A’ v. St. Leonards
‘B’, 11.00 (B. Hennessy); Enniscor thy United ‘B’ v. Bunclody ‘B’, 1.00 (K. Dunne); Enniscorthy Town ‘A’ v. Enniscorthy Town ‘B’, 11.00 (J. Doyle); Gorey Rangers ‘A’ v. Rosslare Por t ‘A’, 11.00 (S. Kelly); Crossabeg ‘B’ v. Shamrock Rovers ‘A’, 11.00 (A. Franklin); Wexford Bohs ‘A’ v. New Ross Town ‘A’, 1.00 (B. Fenlon); Bridge Rovers ‘B’ v. Glynn Barntown, 1.30 (F. Sinnott); Cour town Hibs ‘A’ v. Ajax Athletic ‘A’, 11.00 (N. Boland); All Blacks ‘A’ v. Ferns United ‘A’, 11.00 (D. Ennis).
Division 1: Gorey Celtic v. St. Cormac’s, 11.00 (N. Whelan); Moyne Rangers 2nd v. New Ross Celtic, 1.30 (M. Franklin); Nor th End United 2nd v. St. Leonards, 11.00 (P. O’Rourke).
Division 2: Cushinstown v. Adamstown, 11.00 (J. Wafer); Enniscor thy United v. Crossabeg AFC, 11.00 (K. Dunne).
Division 3: Bree United v. Gorey Rangers 2nd, 11.00 (J. Diskin); Shamrock Rovers 2nd v Duncannon FC, 11.00 (P. Redmond); Raheen FC v. Rathnure, 11.00(D. Donovan).
Division 3A: Ajax Athletic v. Ballymurn Celtic, 11.00 (K. Farynik); Corach Ramblers 2nd v Rosslare Rangers 2nd, 11.00 (E. Molloy); For th Celtic 2nd v Rosslare Strand, 1.30 (P. O’Rourke); Wexford Bohs 2nd v. Fethard Rangers, 11.00 (P. Sinnott).
Division 4: Rosbercon United v. Kiltealy Celtic, 11.00 (L. Doyle); Gorey Celtic 2nd v. Campile United 2nd, 1.30 (G. Cleary); Ferns United 2nd v. Cour town Hibs 2nd, 11.00 (W. Murphy); The Ballagh United v. Carne FC, 11.00 (M. Comiskey); Camolin Celtic v. Curracloe United 2nd, 11.00 (G. Cleary).
Division 4A: Rosslare Port 2nd v. Caim United, 11.00 (D. Gaul); Taghmon United 2nd v. Cloughbawn FC 2nd, 11.00 (D. Jenkins); Tombrack United 2nd v. Castledockrell United, 1.30 (J. Doyle).
Division 5: Cushinstown 2nd v. St. Cormac’s 2nd, 1.30 (J. Wafer); Wexford Bohs 3rd v. Enniscor thy United 3rd, 11.00 (S. Burke); Ajax Athletic 2nd v. Wexford Celtic 2nd, 1.30 (K. Farynik); Bunclody AFC 3rd v. Shamrock Rovers 3rd, 1.30 (M. Kenny); New Ross Town 2nd v. St. Cormac’s 2nd, 1.30 (D. Jenkins).
Youths fixture
Saturday, February 9
FAI Youth Inter-League group game: Nor th Dublin Schoolboys League v. Wexford Football League, 1.00.
Adult results
FAI New Balance Junior Cup seventh round: Gorey Rangers 0, Sheriff YC 2.
Creane and Creane Wexford Cup second round: Cloughbawn A 6, Rosbercon United 0; Ballymurn Celtic 1, Enniscor thy Town 2; Campile United A 3, Nor th End United A 3 (match abandoned due to serious injury).
Neil O’Sullivan Cup first round: Duncannon FC 5, Bunclody AFC 2; New Ross Celtic 1, Shamrock Rovers 1 (AET, Shamrock Rovers won 4-3 on penalties).
Gwyn Jones Cup first round: Enniscor thy Town 1, Bunclody AFC 0.
Premier Division: Bridge Rovers 0, For th Celtic 1; Shamrock Rovers 1, Rosslare Rangers 1; Wexford Bohs 0, Moyne Rangers 1.
Division 1: Gorey Celtic 4, Nor th End United 3; Moyne Rangers 2, St. Leonards 1; New Ross Town 2, Kilmore United 2.
Division 2: Curracloe United 7, Killenagh Wanderers 1; Glynn Barntown 5, Cushinstown 0; Shelburne United 2, Ferns United 4; Taghmon United 0, Crossabeg AFC 5.
Division 3: Bree United 3, Wexford Celtic 1; Gorey Rangers 4, St. Joseph’s 4.
Division 3A: Ajax Athletic 3, Wexford Bohs 4; All Blacks FC 3, Rosslare Strand 3; Fethard Rangers 2, For th Celtic 3; Oylegate United 2, Corach Ramblers 6; Rosslare Rangers 1, Bridge Rovers 1.
Division 4: The Ballagh United 3, Campile United 1; Carne FC 5, Cour town Hibs 5; Crossabeg AFC 4, Kiltealy Celtic 1; Ferns United 7, Curracloe United 1; Gorey Celtic 3, Camolin Celtic 5.
Division 4A: Caim United 2, Killenagh Wanderers 2; St. Leonards 4, Taghmon United 2; Cloughbawn FC 5, Tombrack United 0; St. Joseph’s 4, Castledockrell 1.
Division 5: Ajax Athletic 3, Cushinstown 0; All Blacks FC 4, Enniscor thy United 1; Shamrock Rovers 4, New Ross Town 0; Wexford Celtic 1, Wexford Bohs 6.
Youths results
Youths Premier Division: Campile United
0, Moyne Rangers 2.
Youths Division 2: Tombrack United 7, Glynn Barntown 1.
Youths Division 3: Bree United 3, St. Joseph’s 0; Shelburne 3, Wexford Celtic 0; Fastnet Rovers 3, Corach Ramblers 2 .