RESULTS AND FIX­TURES

Wicklow People - - SPORT -

ADULT FIX­TURES Thurs­day, Oc­to­ber 12 Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Foot­ball Leagues Div. 1

St. Pa­trick’s v Bray Em­mets 8.15 p.m. (Ref­eree Eu­gene O’Brien)

Satur­day, Oc­to­ber 14 At Pearse’s Park, Ark­low - Ju­nior C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Fi­nal

- Ash­ford v Ti­na­hely 2.00 p.m. (Ref­eree Keith Pep­pard, Lines­men: Philip Bracken and Chris Cana­van, Hol­ly­wood um­pires)

Hill­tonne En­gi­neer­ing Foot­ball League Div. 2 Fi­nal

- A.G.B. v Rath­new 3.30 p.m. (Ref­eree Pat Dunne, Lines­men: Philip Bracken and Chris Cana­van, Hol­ly­wood um­pires)

At Net­watch Cullen Park, Car­low - AIB Leinster Ju­nior Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship

- A.R.P. v Naomh Brid (Car­low) 2.00 p.m. (Ref­eree T. Glee­son, D)

Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Foot­ball Leagues Div. 1A

- Kil­macanogue v Coolkenno 4.30 p.m. (Ref­eree Ed­die Leonard)

Sun­day, Oc­to­ber 15 At Joule Park, Aughrim - Mi­nor A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Fi­nal

- Luke O Toole’s v Balt­in­glass 1.00 p.m.

Re­nault Se­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Fi­nal

- Bless­ing­ton v Rath­new 3.00 p.m. (Ref­eree De­clan Pep­pard, Lines­men: Damien Byrne and John O’Brien, Ti­na­hely um­pires)

Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Foot­ball Leagues Div. 1A

- Ti­na­hely v An­nacurra 11.00 a.m. (Ref­eree Liam Cullen)

Mur­phy Ho­tel (Ti­na­hely) Foot­ball League Div. 3

- Hol­ly­wood v En­niskerry 11.00 a.m. (Ref­eree Bren­dan Kelly); Knock­ananna v Cool­boy 11.00 a.m. (Ref­eree Gerry Cor­bett)

Friday, Oc­to­ber 20 At Rath­new - Keat­ing Tro­phy

- An­nacurra v New­town 8.00 p.m. (Ref­eree An­thony Nolan, Lines­men: Ian Cul­ber t and John O’Brien, Rath­new um­pires)

Satur­day, Oc­to­ber 21 At Joule Park, Aughrim - AIB Leinster Ju­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship

- Laragh v West­meath Cham­pi­ons Time T.B.C.

AIB Leinster In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship

Time T.B.C. - Hol­ly­wood v Emo (LS)

Val­ley­mount v Knock­ananna/Cool­boy 5.30 p.m. (Ref­eree Bren­dan Fur­long)

At Balt­in­glass - Johnny Fox Cup Fi­nal At Avon­dale - Ark­low Waste Dis­posal Foot­ball League Div. 4 semi-fi­nal

- Coolkenno v A.G.B. 5.30 p.m. (Ref­eree Mick Owens, Lines­men: Liam Keenan Snr and Ciaran Manley, Avon­dale um­pires)

Sun­day, Oc­to­ber 22 At Joule Park, Aughrim - In­ter­me­di­ate Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship Fi­nal

- Carnew Em­mets v Gle­nealy 1.30 p.m. (Ref­eree Ed­die Leonard, Lines­men Liam Keenan Jnr and Chris Cana­van, St Pats um­pires)

- Carnew Em­mets Kil­te­gan 3.00 p.m. (Ref­eree Paul Por ter, Lines­men: Liam Keenan Jnr and Chris Cana­van, Avoca um­pires)

Billy Byrne Cup Fi­nal

- Balt­in­glass v St. Pa­tricks 11.00 a.m. (Ref­eree Matt Dowl­ing); Eire Óg v Bless­ing­ton 11.00 a.m. (Ref­eree An­thony Nolan)

Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Foot­ball League Div. 1 Mur­phy Ho­tel (Ti­na­hely) Foot­ball League Div. 3

- Kil­bride v Hol­ly­wood 4.00 p.m. (Ref­eree John White)

At Pearse’s Park, Ark­low Keat­ing Tro­phy

- Bray Em­mets v Ti­na­hely 11.30 a.m. (Ref­eree Ciaran Flem­ing, Lines­men: Pat Hickey and Stephen Fa­gan, Balt­in­glass um­pires)

Tues­day, Oc­to­ber 24 Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Foot­ball League Div. 1

- Bray Em­mets v Rath­new 8.00 p.m. (Ref­eree Rober t Whe­lan)

*Car park­ing pro­vided by lo­cal res­i­dents on the day of Se­nior Foot­ball fi­nal in­de­pen­dent of Wick­low GAA.

JU­VE­NILE FIX­TURES Wed­nes­day, Oc­to­ber 11 Foot­ball in Bal­ly­money at 6.45

Un­der-13

- AGB v Ti­na­hely (Ref Chris Cana­van)

p.m. Friday, Oc­to­ber 13 Un­der-13 Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship in Bray at 7.30 p.m.

- Avon­dale Par­nells v Bray Em­mets (Ref­eree Con O’Ceadaigh)

Satur­day, Oc­to­ber 14 Mi­nor Foot­ball A Shield semi-fi­nals at 5 p.m.

- AGB v Bray Em­mets (Ref­eree Liam Keenan Jnr); St Pats v St Nics (Ref­eree Dar­ragh Byrne)

Un­der-15 Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship C Fi­nal in Ti­na­hely at 5 p.m.

- AGB v Michael Dwyers (Ref­eree Christy O’Rourke)

Sun­day, Oc­to­ber 15 At Pearse’s Park - Un­der-15 Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal

- To­ma­cork v Bray Em­mets 5 p.m. (Ref­eree Ciaran Manley)

Un­der-13 Foot­ball Play-Off TBC

Kevins v AGB - St

Monday, Oc­to­ber 16 Un­der-15 Foot­ball A Shield Fi­nal in Bal­li­nakill at 7.30 p.m.

- Ti­na­hely v Bray Em­mets (Ref­eree Ed­die Leonard)

Tues­day, Oc­to­ber 17 Mi­nor Foot­ball B Cham­pi­onship Fi­nal in Bal­li­nakill at 7.30 p.m.

- Pearse Gaels v Rath­new (Ref­eree Pat Hickey, Lines­men: Chris Cana­van and Liam Keenan, AGB Um­pires)

Satur­day, Oc­to­ber 21 Un­der-13 Foot­ball Group 2 Fi­nal TBC

Aughrim v AGB/St Kevins

Group 3 Fi­nal in Ash­ford at 3 p.m.

Kil­coole v Clan Na Gael

- AGB v TBC -

Group 4 Fi­nal (Prov.) Un­der-13 Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nals TBC

- Michael Dwyers v To­ma­cork/ Gle­nealy; St Pats v To­ma­cork/Gle­nealy

Sun­day, Oc­to­ber 22 Un­der-15 A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Fi­nal Venue and time TBC Un­der-15 B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Fi­nal Venue and time TBC

Bless­ing­ton/Rath­new

Un­der-15 Hurl­ing Shield Semi-Fi­nal in Bal­li­nakill at 11 a.m.

Northern Gaels - Éire Óg v St Nics - Luke O’Tooles v

Un­der-13 Foot­ball Shield Fi­nal in Ti­na­hely at 11 a.m. Un­der-13 Foot­ball Group 2 Fi­nal TBC -

- To­ma­cork v Michael Dwyers Aughrim v AGB/St Kevins - An Tóchar v

Monday, Oc­to­ber 23 Un­der-15 Foot­ball B Shield semi-fi­nal in An­nacurra at 7.30 p.m.

Clara Gaels - To­ma­cork v

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.