RESULTS AND FIXTURES
Wicklow League fixtures Saturday, November 25 John Tobin Youth League:
Arklow Town v Ashford Rovers, 2.00, Bridgewater Centre Park; Arklow United v Aughrim Rangers, 2.00 Ferndale Park; Roundwood AFC v Wicklow Rovers A, 2.00, Vartry Grounds.
Sunday, November 26 Wicklow Cup first round:
Rathnew AFC B v St Patricks AFC, 11.00, Shamrock Park; Conary United v Wicklow Town AFC B, 11.30, Roosters Park; Roundwood AFC v Dearg Celtic, 11.30, Vartry Grounds; Ashford Rovers A v Carnew FC B, 11.30, Ballinalea Park.
Andy McEvoy Premier 1:
Arklow Celtic v Tallaght City, 11.30, Celtic Park; St. Peter’s FC v Dynamo Dublin, 11.30, Little Bray Community Centre.
Pat O’Toole Division 1:
Wicklow Town AFC v Arklow United, 11.30, Finlay Park; Frankfor t FC v Ashford Rovers, 11.00, Phoenix Park; Knockmitten United v Greystones United, 11.00, Tymon Park; Old Cour t Celtic v Bohs Suppor ters Club, 11.00, Phoenix Park; Templeogue United v Glencormac United, 11.00, Tymon Park.
Arklow United v Arklow Celtic, 11.30, Ferndale Park; Aughrim Rangers v Avonmore FC, 11.30, Allen Park; Shamrock Celtic v Ballywaltrim FC, 11.30, Old Dublin Road.
Division 3: John Tobin Youth League:
Wicklow Rovers B v Avonmore FC, 2.00, Whitegates.
Wicklow League results LFA Junior Cup third round:
Carnew AFC 5, FC Transylvania 5 (AET, FC Transylvania won 5-4 on penalties).
LFA Junior Shield preliminary round:
Chanel SC 6, Shamrock Celtic 1. Andy McEvoy Premier 1: FC Lokomotiv 2, Newtown United 3; Rathnew AFC 1, St Peter’s FC 4; Roundwood AFC 1, Ashford Rovers 5.
Pat O’Toole Division 1B:
Frankfor t FC 1; Glencormac United 5; Old Cour t Celtic 3, Greystones United 9; Arklow United 9, Rathnew AFC 2; Ashford Rovers 0, Wicklow Town AFC 3; St Patrick’s AFC 5, Knockmitten United 0.
Conary United 0, Aughrim Rangers 0 (Match abandoned on 35 minutes due to injury); Wicklow Town AFC 7, Ballywaltrim FC 4; Dearg Celtic 3, Arklow United 3.
Division 3: LFA Youths Cup first round:
Wicklow Rovers B 1, Gorey Rangers 4.
John Tobin Youth League: Arklow Town 1, Avonmore FC 7; Aughrim Rangers 2, Ashford Rovers 6; Arklow United 3, Wicklow Rovers A 1.
WDSL fixtures Saturday, November 25 U-8 Group 1:
Wicklow Rovers White v Glencormac United, 1.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur; Avonmore FC v Shillelagh United Youths, 1.00, Tullylusk.
Ashford Rovers v St Anthony’s Kilcoole United FC Green, 1.00, Ballinalea Park; Roundwood AFC v Rathnew Green 1.00, Vartry Grounds.
Wicklow Rovers Green v Newtown Juniors, 1.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur; Coolboy Rangers v Rathnew AFC, 1.00, Coolboy Community Spor tsfield.
Wicklow Rovers Blue v Arklow Town, 1.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur; Enniskerry FC v Arklow United, 1.00, Bog Meadow.
U-8 Group 2: U-8 Group 3: U-8 Group 4: U-9 Group 1:
Glencormac United v Roundwood AFC, 1.00, Ryder’s Field; Arklow United Stripes v Avonmore FC, 1.00, Ferndale Park.
Ashford Rovers v Arklow United Stars, 1.00, Ballinalea Park; Wicklow Rovers White v Newtown Juniors, 1.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur.
St Anthony’s Kilcoole United FC Green v Wolfe Tone YC, 1.00, Dermot
U-9 Group 2: U-9 Group 3:
Wheeler Park; Rathnew AFC v Arklow Town White, 1.00, Shamrock Park.
Greystones United B v Wicklow Rovers Green, 1.00, Woodlands; Enniskerry FC v Coolboy Rangers, 1.00, Bog Meadow.
U-9 Group 5: Greystones United A v Arklow Town Black, 1.00, Woodlands; St. Patrick’s AFC v Greystones United C, 1.00, Kilcashel.
U-9 Group 4: U-11 Section 1:
Ashford Rovers Blue v Wicklow Rovers Green, 1.00, Ballinalea Park; Newtown Juniors v Arklow United Stripes, 10.30, Community Grounds; Shillelagh United Youths Sky Blue v Enniskerry FC Red, 11.00, Ballard Park.
Aughrim Rangers v St Anthony’s Kilcoole United FC Black, 10.00, Allen Park; Shillelagh United Youths Navy v Avonmore FC, 11.00, Ballard Park; Roundwood AFC v Arklow Town Black, 12.00, Vartry Grounds.
Glencormac United v Arklow United Stars, 11.00, Ryder’s Field; Carnew AFC v Greystones United A, 11.30, Back Alley.
U-11 Section 2: U-11 Section 3: U-11 Section 4:
Ashford Rovers Yellow v Rathnew AFC, 10.00, Ballinalea Park; Greystones United B v Arklow Town White, 10.30, Woodlands; St Anthony’s Kilcoole United FC Blue v Enniskerry FC White, 11.15, Dermot Wheeler Park.
St Anthony’s White v Coolboy Rangers Maroon, 10.00, Dermot Wheeler Park; Greystones United C v Wicklow Town AFC, 10.30, Woodlands; Wolfe Tone YC v Greystones United D, 11.00, Temple Spor tsfield .
U-11 Section 5: U-12 SFAI Subway Championship Leinster Group 3:
Wicklow A v Kilkenny, 1.00, Celtic Park, Arklow.
U-12 Carlow/Wicklow Cup quarter-final second legs:
Baltinglass Town AFC v Aughrim Rangers, Parkmore; St Fiaccs AFC v Wicklow Rovers A, St. Fiacc’s School, Graigucullen; Arklow United v Hanover Harps AFC, Ferndale Park; Arklow Town A v Nurney Villa AFC, Bridgewater Centre Park.
U-12/U-13 Challenge Cup first round:
Coolboy Rangers v Arklow United U-13, Coolboy Community Spor tsfield; Avonmore FC A v Aughrim Rangers U-13, Tullylusk; St Anthony’s Kilcoole United v Greystones United U-13 B, Dermot Wheeler Park; Enniskerry FC v Carnew U-13, Ballyman Road.
U-13 SFAI Subway Championship Leinster Group 2:
Wicklow v Kilkenny, 1.00, Celtic Park, Arklow.
U-13 Carlow/Wicklow Cup quarter-final second legs:
Hanover Harps AFC v Ashford Rovers, The Plots; St Patrick’s Boys AFC v Greystones United A, The Meadows, Graiguecullen; Coolboy Rangers v Killeshin AFC, Coolboy Community Spor tsfield.
U-14 Carlow/Wicklow Cup quarter-final second legs:
Slaney Rovers AFC v Arklow Celtic, Rathvilly; Newtown Juniors v Crettyard United AFC, Matt Kelly Memorial Grounds; Hanover Harps AFC v Rathnew AFC, The Plots.
U-14/U-15 Challenge Cup first legs:
Coolboy Rangers v Roundwood AFC, 1.00, Coolboy Community Spor tsfield; Arklow Celtic U-15 v Avonmore FC, 1.00, Celtic Park.
U-14/U-15 Challenge Cup second legs:
Arklow Town U-15 v Greystones United, Bridgewater Centre Park; Ashford Rovers v St Anthony’s Kilcoole United FC, Ballinalea Park; Wicklow Rovers U-15B v Carnew AFC, Whitegates; Glencormac United v Arklow Town U-15, 1.00, Ryder’s Field. U15 Carlow/Wicklow Cup quar ter-final first legs: Wicklow Town AFC v Hanover Harps AFC, Finlay Park.
U-15 Carlow/Wicklow Cup quarter-final second legs:
New Oak Boys AFC v Coolboy Rangers, Burrin Road; Roundwood AFC v Burrin Celtic AFC, Vartry Grounds. U-16 Carlow/Wicklow Cup quar ter-final first legs: St Joseph’s AFC v Rathnew AFC, McArdle Cross, Tinryland.
U-16 Carlow/Wicklow Cup quarter-final second legs:
Wicklow Town AFC v Vale Wanderers AFC, Finlay Park; Burrin Celtic AFC v Avonmore FC, The Valley, Ballon; Killeshin AFC v Arklow United, Quakers Field.
Sunday, November 26 U-10 Section 1:
Ashford Rovers Yellow v Arklow Town White, 1.00, Ballinalea Park; Wicklow Rovers Green v Ashford Rovers Blue, 1.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur; Newtown Juniors v St Patrick’s
AFC, 1.00, Community Grounds.
Glencormac United v St Anthony’s Kilcoole United Yellow, 1.00, Ryder’s Field; Shillelagh United Youths Navy v Wicklow Town AFC, 1.00, Ballard Park; Wicklow Rovers White v Arklow Town Black, 1.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur.
Greystones United Yellow v St. Anthony’s Kilcoole United FC Green, 1.00, Woodlands; Wicklow Rovers Blue v Greystones United Red, 1.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur.
U-10 Section 2: U-10 Section 3: U-10 Section 4:
Arklow United v Wolfe Tone YC, 1.00, Ferndale Park; Greystones United Green v Rathnew AFC, 1.00, Woodlands.
U-10 Section 5:
Carnew AFC v Coolboy Rangers, 1.00, Back Alley; Enniskerry FC v Avonmore FC, 1.00, Bog Meadow.
U-12/U-13 Challenge Cup second round:
Rathnew AFC v Newtown Juniors, 1.00, Shamrock Park; Wicklow Town AFC U-13 v Wicklow Rovers B U-13 B, 1.00, Finlay Park; Wicklow Rovers U-11A v Greystones United B, 1.00, Whitegates; St Patrick’s AFC U-13 v Rathnew AFC U-13, 1.00, Kilcashel; Spor ting Greystones FC Black v Avonmore FC B, 1.00, St Laurence’s National School.
WDSL results U-12 Shield Game 1 quarter-finals:
Wicklow Rovers A w/o, Wicklow Rovers U-11A scr.; Roundwood AFC 0, Arklow Town 1; Enniskerry FC A 3, St Anthony’s Kilcoole United FC A 0.
U-12 Shield Game 2 quarter-finals:
Coolboy Rangers 4, Arklow United 0; Wicklow Rovers B 5, Enniskerry FC B 3; Wicklow Rovers C 4, St. Patrick’s AFC 3 (AET).
U-12 Shield Game 3 quarter-finals:
Rathnew AFC 5, Newtown Jnrs 1; Ashford Rovers 5, Spor ting Greystones FC 2; Greystones United B 4, Spor ting Greystones FC Black 3; Greystones United C 2, Avonmore FCB4.
U-13 SFAI Skechers Cup fourth round:
Naas A 18, Avonmore FC 0.
U-13 Shield Game A semi-final first legs:
Wicklow Rovers A 3, Ashford Rovers 0; Coolboy Rangers 1, Aughrim Rangers 3. U-13 Shield Game B semi-finals first legs: Carnew AFC 1, Arklow United 0; Arklow Town A 1, Greystones United A 1.
U-13 Shield Game C semi-final first legs:
Wicklow Town AFC 6, Wicklow Rovers B 1; Greystones United B 1, Rathnew AFC 1.
U-13 Shield Game D semi-final first legs:
St Patrick’s AFC w/o, Wolfe Tone YC scr. U-14 Shield Game A semi-final first legs: Arklow Celtic 1, Wicklow Rovers A 1; Carnew AFC 2, Rathnew AFC 1.
U-14 Shield Game B semi-final first legs:
Glencormac United 1, Greystones United 2; Ashford Rovers 2, Arklow Town A 4.
U-14 Shield Game C semi-final first legs:
Wicklow Rovers B 2, Coolboy Rangers 4; Roundwood AFC 2, Newtown Juniors 2.
Wicklow
U-15 Shield semi-final Game A:
Rovers A 10, Arklow Town 0.
U-15 Shield semi-final Game B:
AFC 10, Arklow Celtic 0.
U-15 Shield semi-final Game C:
Wicklow Town AFC 6, Wicklow Rovers B 0.
Rathnew AFC 7, Coolboy Rangers 6; Wicklow Rovers A 10, Greystones United 2; Arklow United 0, Wicklow Town AFC 7.
U-16 Shield Group:
Roundwood