RE­SULTS AND FIX­TURES

Wicklow People - - SPORT -

ADULT MEN’S RE­SULTS Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Di­vi­sion 1 Foot­ball League

- Bless­ing­ton 1-8, Dunlavin 0-9; St Pa­trick’s 0-16, Bray Em­mets 0-11; Hol­ly­wood 2-13, Balt­in­glass 1-12.

Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Di­vi­sion 1A Foot­ball League

- Rath­new 0-07, Coolkenno 2-8; An­nacurra 1-10, Avondale 2-12; Ti­na­hely 3-11, AGB 1-8.

Di­vi­sion 2 Foot­ball League

- New­town 0-12, Bal­li­na­cor 0-13; Carnew Em­mets 0-12, Val­ley­mount 2-5; Ash­ford 1-13, Strat­ford-Grange­con 1-9; Laragh 4-15, Barn­dar­rig 0-8; Knock­ananna 0-4, DonardThe Glen 3-10.

Wick­low Hire & Sales LTD Di­vi­sion 3 Foot­ball League

- Kil­coole 2-16, Shil­le­lagh 0-5; St Pa­trick’s 0-4, Balt­in­glass 1-14; Bless­ing­ton 5-12, Cool­boy 1-5; Aughrim 1-10, Kil­bride/Lacken 0-10; Hol­ly­wood 0-6, New­cas­tle 1-6; Éire Óg Grey­stones v En­niskerry post­poned.

WICK­LOW LADIES RE­SULTS SFL Di­vi­sion 1

- Clara 1-08, Ti­na­hely 10-20; Bless­ing­ton 6-14, AGB 1-03; St Pa­trick’s 3-11, Balt­in­glass 0-05; Val­ley­mount 1-03, Bray Em­mets 5-17.

- St Pa­trick’s (2) v St Ni­cholas - (Post­poned)

- Bray (2) 5-10, Bless­ing­ton (2) 3-04; Barn­dar­rig v An Tochar (Post­poned); Clanna Gael 7-10, Éire Óg 4-05. Bless­ing­ton (2) v New­town in Bless­ing­ton post­poned un­til Mon­day, April 15, at 7.15pm.

Di­vi­sion 2 Di­vi­sion 3 ADULT FIX­TURES Wed­nes­day, April 11 Di­vi­sion 2 Foot­ball League Round 3

-An Tochar v Ash­ford at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Keith Pep­pard); Strat­ford v Knock­ananna at 7pm (Ref­eree: Ea­mon Doyle).

Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Di­vi­sion 1 Foot­ball League

- Rath­new v Kil­te­gan at 8pm (Ref­eree: John O’Brien) Wick­low’s Eimear O’Brien and Anna Vas in ac­tion in the Le­in­ster un­der-16 foot­ball cham­pi­onship against Long­ford in Laragh.

Thurs­day, April 12 Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Di­vi­sion 1A Foot­ball League Round 7

- Kil­macanogue v Ti­na­hely at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: John O’Brien)

Fri­day, April 13 Se­nior Hurl­ing League

- Kil­te­gan v St Pa­trick’s at 7pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran Flem­ing)

Satur­day, April 14 Di­vi­sion 2 Foot­ball League Round 7 -

Strat­ford-Grange­con v Carnew at 5pm (Ref­eree: Liam Cullen); Laragh v Knock­ananna at 5pm (Ref: TBC); Barn­dar­rig v Ash­ford at 5pm (Ref­eree: Eugene O’Brien); Val­ley­mount v New­town at 5pm (Ref­eree: Noel Kin­sella).

Wick­low Hire Di­vi­sion 3 Foot­ball League Round 7

- Kil­bride/Lacken v Kil­coole at 5pm (Ref­eree: Pat Dunne); New­cas­tle v Eiré Óg Grey­stones at 5pm (Ref­eree:

Dar­ragh Byrne); En­niskerry v Aughrim at 5pm (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey); Hol­ly­wood v Bless­ing­ton at 5pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran Flem­ing); Shil­le­lagh v St Pa­trick’s at 5pm (Ref­eree: Gar­reth Whe­lan); Balt­in­glass v Cool­boy at 5pm (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van) In­ter­me­di­ate Hurl­ing League - Kil­te­gan v Gle­nealy at 5pm (Ref­eree: Kieran O’Shea)

Sun­day, April 15 Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Di­vi­sion 1 Foot­ball League Round 7

- St Pa­trick’s v Dunlavin at 11am (Ref­eree: An­thony Nolan); Bray Em­mets v Balt­in­glass at 11am (Ref­eree: John Keenan); Kil­te­gan v Hol­ly­wood at 11am (Ref­eree: John Whyte).

Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Di­vi­sion 1A Foot­ball League Round 7

– AGB v Rath­new at 11am (Ref­eree: Keith Pep­pard); Avondale v Coolkenno at 11am (Ref­eree: Stephen Mi­nor Hurl­ing League Round 3 - Gle­nealy v Bray Em­mets at 7.15pm (Ref­eree: John Keenan); Luke O’Toole’s v Michael Dwyers at 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran Flem­ing); Avondale/Par­nells v St Pa­tricks at 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van); Carnew Em­mets bye.

Tues­day, April 17 Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Di­vi­sion 1 Foot­ball League Round 7

– Bless­ing­ton v Rath­new at 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Liam Cullen)

- St Pa­trick’s v Carnew at 7pm (Ref­eree: John Keenan); ARP v Kil­coole at 7pm (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van).

In­ter­me­di­ate Hurl­ing League Thurs­day, April 19 Wick­low Hire Di­vi­sion 3 Foot­ball League Round 1

– Cool­boy v Hol­ly­wood at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Garrett Whe­lan).

Fri­day, April 20 Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Di­vi­sion 1A Foot­ball League

- Coolkenno v An­nacurra at 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Pat Dunne).

Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Di­vi­sion 1 Foot­ball League

- Hol­ly­wood v Dunlavin at 8pm (Ref­eree: Noel Kin­sella); Bray Em­mets v Rath­new at 8pm (Ref: John Keenan); Kil­te­gan v Bless­ing­ton at 7pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran Flem­ing).

Satur­day, April 21 Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Di­vi­sion 1A Foot­ball League

- Ti­na­hely v Rath­new at 6pm (Ref­eree: Liam Keenan Jnr).

Wick­low Hire Di­vi­sion 3 Foot­ball League

- St Pa­trick’s v Kil­coole at 6pm (Ref­eree: Eugene O’Brien); En­niskerry v Bless­ing­ton at 6pm (Ref­eree: Con O Ceadaigh); Kil­bride/Lacken v New­cas­tle at 6pm (Ref­eree: Damien Byrne).

Di­vi­sion 2 Foot­ball League

- Laragh v An

- Bal­ly­manus v Val­ley­mount at 4.30pm (Ref­eree: Bren­dan Fur­long).

Sun­day, April 22

Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Di­vi­sion 1A Foot­ball League

- AGB V Kil­macanogue at 11am (Ref­eree: Kieron Kenny).

In­ter­me­di­ate Hurl­ing League Round 3

- Kil­te­gan v Kil­coole at 11am (Ref­eree: De­clan Pep­pard); Avondale v Carnew Em­mets at 11am (Ref­eree: Ed­die Leonard); St. Pa­trick’s v Ark­low Rock Par­nells at 11am (Ref­eree: Con O Ceadaigh).

- Gle­nealy v Eire Og Grey­stones at 11am (Ref­eree: Kieran O’Shea).

Se­nior Hurl­ing League Mon­day, April 23 Di­vi­sion 4 West league

- Strat­ford/ Grange­con v Val­ley­mount at 7pm (Ref­eree: Ol­lie Mur­phy).

Tues­day, April 24 Di­vi­sion 2 Foot­ball League Round 8

- Ash­ford v Laragh at 7pm (Ref: John O’Brien); Carnew Em­mets v Barn­dar­rig at 7pm (Ref­eree: Gar­reth Whe­lan); New­town v Strat­ford/Grange­con at 7pm (Ref: Liam Keenan Jnr); Donard/Glen v Bal­li­na­cor at 7pm (Ref­eree: Stephen Fa­gan); An Tochar v Knock­ananna at 7pm (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey).

Wed­nes­day, April 25 Ju­nior Hurl­ing League Round 1

- Kil­coole v Carnew Em­mets at 7pm (Ref­eree: Eugene Do­her ty); St Pa­tricks v Kil­te­gan at 7pm (Ref­eree: John Keenan); Gle­nealy v Eire Og Grey­stones at 7pm (Ref­eree: Ja­son Red­mond); Barn­dar­rig v Avondale at 7pm (Ref­eree: Kieran O’Shea).

Thurs­day, April 26 Ark­low Waste Dis­posal Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League NE 1, Round 1

- St Pa­trick’s v Avondale at 7pm (Ref­eree: Eugene Do­her ty); Avoca v An Tochar at 7pm Ark­low Waste Dis­posal Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League NE 2, Round 1 - Kil­coole v Ti­na­hely at 7pm (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van); Barn­dar­rig v Fer­gal Ogs at 7pm (Ref­eree: Tony McLough­lin); An­nacurra v AGB at 7pm (Ref­eree: Ol­lie Mur­phy)

Boom Plat­form Hire Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League WS 1, Round 1

- Carnew Em­mets v Kil­te­gan at 7pm (Ref­eree: Eugene O’Brien); Balt­in­glass v Bless­ing­ton at 7pm (Ref­eree: Ea­mon Doyle); Dunlavin bye.

Boom Plat­form Hire Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League WS 2, Round 1

- Strat­ford/ Grange­con v Val­ley­mount at 7pm (Ref­eree: Keith Pep­pard); Coolkenno v Donard/Glen at 7pm (Ref­eree: Christy O’Rourke) Fri­day, April 27

Di­vi­sion 3 League

- Shil­le­lagh v Hol­ly­wood at 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Liam Keenan Jnr); Cool­boy v Aughrim at 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Bren­dan Fur­long).

Ark­low Bay Se­nior Foot­ball League Di­vi­sion 1

- St Pa­tricks v Kil­te­gan at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: An­thony Nolan).

Satur­day, April 28 Se­nior Hurl­ing League Round 3

- St Pa­tricks v Carnew Em­mets at 6pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Kil­te­gan v Gle­nealy at 6pm (Ref­eree: Kieran O’Shea); Eire Og Grey­stones bye.

Di­vi­sion 2 Foot­ball league Round 9

- Knock­ananna v Ash­ford at 4pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran Flem­ing); Bal­li­na­cor v Laragh at 6pm (Ref­eree: An­thony Nolan); Val­ley­mount v Barn­dar­rig at 6pm (Ref­eree: Gar­reth Whe­lan).

Sun­day, April 29 In­ter­me­di­ate Hurl­ing League Round 4

- Kil­coole v Avondale at 11am (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van); Ark­low Rock Par­nells v Kil­te­gan at 11am (Ref­eree: Con O Ceadaigh); Carnew Em­mets v Gle­nealy at 11am (Ref­eree: Damien Byrne); St Pa­trick’s v Bye.

Divi­sion 2 Foot­ball League Round 7 – Mon­day, April 16

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.