JUVENILE GAA FIXTURES
Wednesday, July 25 Under-15 Football Division 1:
Baltinglass v Blessington 7.15pm (Referee: Damien Byrne); St Nicholas v Éire Óg Greystones 7.15pm (Referee: Stephen Fagan); Rathnew v Bye
Under-15 Football Division 2:
An Tochar v AGB 2 7.15pm (Referee: Philip Bracken); AGB 1 v St Kevin’s 7.15pm (Referee: Chris Canavan); St Patricks v Bray Emmets 8.15pm (Referee: Pat Hickey)
Tomacork V Newtown 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Brendan Furlong); Naomh Eoin Gaels v Ashford 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Keenan Sr); Aughrim v Clan na Gael 7.15pm (Referee: Gerry Corbutt); Tinahely v St Nicholas 2 7.15pm (Referee: John Keenan)
St Patricks v Éire Óg Greystones 7.00pm (Referee: TBC); Blessington Blue v An Tochar 1 7.15pm (Referee: Lily May Cullen Dunne); Rathnew RED v Rathnew GREEN 7.15pm (Referee: Anthony Nolan); Bray Emmets
1 v Dunlavin 1 7.15pm (Referee: Kevin Healy)
Under-15 Football Division 3: Under-11 Football Division 1:
Baltinglass 1 v Aughrim 7.15pm (Referee: Jimmy Lawlor); Tinahely v Bray Emmets 2 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Mick Ownes); Ashford v Shillelagh 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Pat Kelleher ); Éire Óg Greystones 2 v St Kevin’s 7.15pm (Referee:
Under-11 Football Division 2:
Ian Culber t); Annacurra 1 v AGB 1 7.15pm (Referee: Christy O’Rourke) Under-11 Football Division 3: Kilmacanogue v Donard-The Glen 7.15pm (Referee: Con O Ceadaigh); AGB 2 v Kilcoole 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Bray Emmets 3 v Kiltegan 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Eamon Doyle); St Patricks White v Newtown 7.00pm (Referee: Peadar de Hora);
Barndarrig v An Tochar 2 7.15pm (Referee: Cathy Forde); Avondale v Enniskerry 7.15pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne); St Patricks v Michael Dwyers 7.00pm (Referee: Ciaran Gaskin); Annacurra 2 v Carnew Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)
Under-11 Football Division 4:
Coolboy v Ballinacor 7.15pm (Referee: Kieran O’Shea); Fergal Ogs v Coolkenno 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: TBC); Stratford/ Grangecon v Dunlavin 2 7.15pm (Referee: John Whyte); Baltinglass 2 v Blessington Red (Referee: Liam Cullen); Kilbride/ Lacken v St Kevin’s 2 7.15pm (Referee: Noel Kinsella)
Under-11 Football Division 5: Friday, July 27
Back matches to be played Avondale/ Parnells v Nor th Wicklow Gaels 7.15pm Arklow (Referee: John Keenan); Western Gaels v Eire Og Greystones 3 7.15pm Blessington
Under-15 Hurling Division 1: Under 11 Hurling Group 2:
(Referee: Lily May Cullen Dunne); Tinahely v Avondale 7.15pm (Referee: Jimmy Lawlor);
Ashford V Aughrim 7.15pm (Referee: Kevin Healy);
St Patricks Blue v Bray Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Kelleher); Clara Gaels v Newtown 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Hickey);
Under-11 Football Group 2: Under 13 Football Division 1:
Coolboy v St Kevin’s 7.15pm (Referee: Gerry Corbett);
Ballinacor v Dunlavin 7.15pm (Referee: Ciaran Gaskin);
Michael Dwyers v Aughrim 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Cullen); Naomh Eoin Gaels v Tomacork 7.15pm (Referee: Kieran O’Shea);
Under 11 Football Group 5: Under-11 Football Group 5: Under-15 Football Group 3: Saturday, July 28 Leinster Under 16 Football Gerry Reilly Championship:
Wicklow v Laois 11.30am Joule Park Aughrim (Referee: TBC)
Monday, July 30 Under-17 Football Division 1 Round 6:
Tinahely v Baltinglass 7.15pm (Referee: John Keenan); Eire Og Greystones vSt Nicholas 7.15pm (Referee: Anthony Nolan); AGB v An Tochar 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Clara Gaels v Rathnew 7.15pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne)
Under-17 Football Division 2 Round 6:
Derry Gaels v Clan na Gael 7.15pm (Referee: Brendan Furlong); Pearse Gaels v St Kevin’s 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); OFF Bray Emmets v Tomacork 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Chris Canavan); St Patricks v Blessington 7.15pm (Referee: Rober t Whelan); Michael Dwyers v Bye
Under-3 Football Division 1 Round 9:
Baltinglass v An Tochar 1 7.15pm (Referee: Damien Byrne); Bray Emmets v St Nicholas 7.15pm (Referee: Con O Ceadaigh); St Patricks Blue Bye
Under 13 Football Division 2 Round 9:
Eire Og Greystones 1 vSt Kevins 1 7.15pm (Referee: Tony McLoughlin); Michael Dwyers v Aughrim 7.15pm (Referee: Ciaran Fleming); St Nicholas 2 v Kilcoole 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Cullen); Annacurra v AGB 1 7.15pm (Referee: Christy O Rourke); Tomacork v Bye
Clan na Gael v AGB 2 7.15pm (Referee: Ian Culbert); Ashford v St Marys 7.30pm (Referee: Eddie Leonard); St Patricks White v Naomh Eoin Gaels 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Kelleher); Eire Og Greystones 2 v St Kevin’s 2 7.15pm (Referee: Philip Bracken); An Tochar 2 v Clara Gaels 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Keenan Sr); Bray Emmets 2 v Tinahely 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Ciaran Gaskin); Newcastle v Newtown 7.15pm (Referee: Eugene Doher ty)
Under-13 Football Division 3: Tuesday, July 31
Back matches
Under-15 Hurling Division 1:
Glenealy v Avondale/Parnells 7.15pm (Referee: Kieran O Shea)
Wednesday, August 1
Back matches
St Nicholas v Blessington 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Dunne)
Under-15 Football Division 1: Under 15 Football Division 2:
AGB 2 v An Tochar 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); AGB 1 vSt Patricks 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)
Under-13 Football Division 1 Round 9:
Blessington v Rathnew 7.15pm (Referee: Keith Peppard);
Newtown v Tinahely 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)
Ashford v Annacurra 17.15pm (Referee: Kevin Healy); Shillelagh v Eire Og Greystones 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Mick Owens)
Donard/Glen v AGB 2 7.15pm (Referee: Lily May Cullen Dunne); Eire Og Greystones 3 v Blessington White 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)
Barndarrig V Carnew Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)
St Kevin’s
2 v Ballinacor 7.15pm (Referee: Jimmy Lawlor)
Under-13 Football Division 3: Under-11 Football Group 2: Under-11 Football Group 3: Under-11 Football Group 4: Under-11 Football Group 5:
Tomacork v Nor th Wicklow Gaels 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Jason Redmond).
Under-15 Hurling Division 1: Under-13 Hurling Division 1:
Michael Dwyers Navy v Avondale 7.15pm (Referee: Ciaran Fleming).
Under-17 Hurling Round 4:
Bray Emmets v Luke O’Tooles 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: John Keenan)
Friday, August 3
Back matches
St Nicholas v An Tochar 7.30pm (Referee: TBC): AGB v Clara Gaels 7.30pm (Referee: TBC)
Tomacork v Michael Dwyers 7.30pm (Referee: TBC)
An Tochar v St Patricks Blue 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Hickey)
Under-17 Football Division 1: Under-17 Football Division 2: Under 13 Football Division 1:
An Tochar 2 v Barndarrig 7.15pm (Referee: Cathy Forde) An Tochar v Rathnew GREEN 7.15pm (Referee: TBC) Newtown v Tinahely 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)
Under 11 Football Group 4: Under-11 Football Group 1: Under-15 Football Division 3: Monday, August 6 Under-17 Hurling Division 1 Round 5:
Glen/Pats v Bray Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Luke O’Tooles v Avondale/ Parnells 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Michael Dwyers v Carnew Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)
Bray Emmets v St Patricks 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)
Ashford v Clan na Gael 7.15pm (Referee: TBC)
Under-15 Football Division 1: Under-15 Football Division 3: