RE­SULTS AND FIX­TURES

Wicklow People - - SPORT -

Wick­low League fix­tures Satur­day, Novem­ber 10 John Tobin Youths League:

Ark­low United v Ark­low Town, 2 p.m., Fern­dale Park; Avon­more AFC v Ash­ford Rovers, 2.30 p.m., Bal­ly­gan­non.

Sun­day, Novem­ber 11 Andy McEvoy Premier:

Ash­ford Rovers v New­town United, 11.30, Ballinlea Park; Carnew AFC v Ark­low United A, 11.30, Back Al­ley; St Peter’s v Glen­cor­mac FC, 11.30, Peo­ple’s Park.

Pat O’Toole Di­vi­sion 1:

St An­thony’s v Wick­low Town, 12.30, Finn Park; New­town United B v Ark­low United B, 2 p.m., Matt Kelly Me­mo­rial Grounds; Grey­stones v Avon­more AFC, 2.30 p.m., Wood­lands; Rath­new AFC v Ark­low Celtic, 11.30, Sham­rock Park.

Ark­low United B v Sham­rock Celtic, 11.30, Fern­dale Park; Round­wood v Avon­more B, 11.30, Vartry Grounds; Ark­low Town v Dar­gle Rovers, 2 p.m., Bridge­wa­ter Cen­tre Park; Ash­ford Rovers B v Dearg Celtic, 2 p.m., Ballinlea Park; Carnew B v Bal­ly­waltrim, 2 p.m., Back Al­ley; Cool­boy Rangers v Aughrim Rangers, 11.30, Cool­boy Spor ts­field.

Di­vi­sion 3: WDSL fix­tures Satur­day, Novem­ber 10 U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 1 Cup semi-fi­nal:

Wick­low Rovers U-10 v Ark­low United Stripes, Rocky Road.

U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 1 play-off 1:

Carnew AFC v Cool­boy Rangers Ma­roon, Back Al­ley; Ash­ford Rovers Blue v St An­thony’s Kil­coole United FC Black, Bal­li­nalea Park.

U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 1 play-off 2 13th/14th:

Ark­low United Stars v Round­wood AFC, Fern­dale Park.

U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 1 play-off 2 15th/16th:

Grey­stones United AFC A v Round­wood AFC, Wood­lands.

U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 2 Cup 3rd/4th play-off:

Avon­more FC v Ash­ford Rovers Yel­low, Tul­ly­lusk.

U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 2 play-off 1 5th/6th:

New­town Ju­niors v Aughrim Rangers, Com­mu­nity Grounds.

U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 2 play-off 1 7th/8th:

WDSL Academy v Round­wood AFC Blue, Fern­dale Park.

U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 2 play-off 1 11th/12th:

Grey­stones United AFC B v Cool­boy Rangers White, Wood­lands

U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 2 play-off 2 13th/14th:

Rath­new AFC v St An­thony’s Kil­coole United FC White, Sham­rock Park.

U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 2 play-off 2 15th/16th:

En­niskerry FC White v Grey­stones United AFC D, Bal­ly­man Road.

U-15 SFAI Subway Cham­pi­onships Sun­day, Novem­ber 11 Academy:

Ark­low United v Ark­low Town White, Fern­dale Park; Round­wood AFC White v New­town Ju­niors, Vartry Grounds; Ark­low Town Black v En­niskerry FC Red, Bridge­wa­ter Cen­tre Park; Aughrim Rangers v St Pa­trick’s AFC, Allen Park.

St An­thony’s Kil­coole United FC Green v En­niskerry FC, Der­mot Wheeler Park; Rath­new AFC Green v Wick­low Rovers Green, Sham­rock Park; Rath­new AFC v Ark­low Town, Sham­rock Park.

Grey­stones United AFC Yel­low v Carnew AFC, Wood­lands; Round­wood AFC v New­town Ju­niors, Vartry Grounds; Cool­boy Rangers v Ash­ford Rovers, Cool­boy Com­mu­nity Spor ts­field; Wick­low Rovers Blue v Grey­stones United AFC Red, Hockey Pitch, Dun­bur.

Avon­more FC v Glen­cor­mac United, Tul­ly­lusk; Grey­stones United AFC Orange v Shil­le­lagh United Youths, Wood­lands; Ark­low United v Grey­stones United Pur­ple, Fern­dale Park; Spor ting Grey­stones FC Black v Wick­low Rovers White, Wood­lands.

Grey­stones United AFC A v Ark­low Town White, Wood­lands; Ash­ford Rovers v New­town Ju­niors, Bal­li­nalea Park; St Pa­trick’s AFC v Ark­low Town Red, Kil­cashel. U-9 A2: Aughrim Rangers v St An­thony’s Kil­coole United FC Green, Allen Park; Ark­low United Stars v Grey­stones United

U-8 A1: U-8 A2: U-8 A3: U-9 A1:

AFC B, Fern­dale Park; Ark­low Town Black v Ark­low United Stripes, Bridge­wa­ter Cen­tre Park; En­niskerry FC v Wick­low Rovers Green, Bog Meadow.

Grey­stones United C v Cool­boy Rangers, Wood­lands; Glen­cor­mac United v Round­wood AFC, Ry­der’s Field; Wick­low Rovers White v Avon­more FC, White­gates.

St Pa­trick’s AFC v Ash­ford Rovers Yel­low, Kil­cashel; Aughrim Rangers v Ark­low United, Allen Park.

Avon­more FC v Grey­stones United AFC Green, Tul­ly­lusk; New­town Ju­niors v Carnew AFC, Com­mu­nity Grounds; Spor ting Grey­stones FC White v Ark­low Town White, Wood­lands.

Grey­stones United AFC Red v Grey­stones United Yel­low Wood­lands; Spor ting Grey­stones FC Black v Round­wood AFC, Wood­lands

Glen­cor­mac United v En­niskerry FC, Ry­der’s Field; Wick­low Rovers Blue v St An­thony’s Yel­low White­gates; Cool­boy Rangers v Wick­low Town AFC, Cool­boy Com­mu­nity Grounds.

U-9 A3: U-10 WDSL A1: U-10 WDSL A2: U-10 WDSL A3: U-10 A4: U-12 Donal O’Leary Premier League A1:

Wick­low Rovers U-11 v En­niskerry FC A, White­gates; Rath­new AFC v Ark­low Town A, Sham­rock Park.

Cool­boy Rangers v Spor ting Grey­stones FC Black, Cool­boy Com­mu­nity Grounds.

Grey­stones United AFC B v Spor ting Grey­stones FC, Wood­lands; Avon­more FC B v Glen­cor­mac United, Tul­ly­lusk.

U-12 Di­vi­sion A1: U-12 Di­vi­sion A2:

U-13 MPGM Premier League A1: Ash­ford Rovers v Grey­stones United AFC A, Bal­li­nalea Park; Cool­boy Rangers v Grey­stones United AFC B, Cool­boy Com­mu­nity Spor ts­field; Carnew AFC v Aughrim Rangers, Back Al­ley.

Cool­boy Rangers v Carnew AFC, Cool­boy Com­mu­nity Grounds; Round­wood AFC v Avon­more FC, Vartry Grounds; Wick­low Rovers B v New­town Ju­niors, White­gates.

U-14 A1 Shield: U-14 Premier Di­vi­sion Shield:

Ark­low Town v Ash­ford Rovers, Bridge­wa­ter Cen­tre Park; Wick­low Rovers A v Grey­stones United AFC, White­gates; Rath­new AFC v Glen­cor­mac United, Sham­rock Park. U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 1 Cup quar­ter-fi­nal: Ark­low United Stripes 5, Cool­boy Rangers Ma­roon 4.

U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 1 Cup semi-fi­nals:

Shil­le­lagh United Youths Navy 1, En­niskerry FC Red 2.

U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 1 Plate semi-fi­nals:

Wolfe Tone YC 0, Wick­low Rovers Green 1.

U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 1 play-off 2:

Ark­low United Stars w/o, Grey­stones United AFC A scr.; Glen­cor­mac United 3, Round­wood AFC White 5.

U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 2 Cup semi-fi­nals:

Rath­new AFC Yel­low 4, Avon­more FC 1; Spor ting Grey­stones FC Black 3, Ash­ford Rovers Yel­low 2. U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 2 Plate semi-fi­nals: Shil­le­lagh United Youths Blue 4, Grey­stones United AFC B 3; Grey­stones United AFC C 5, Cool­boy Rangers White 1.

U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 2 play-off 1:

WDSL Academy 1, New­town Ju­niors 3; Round­wood AFC Blue 4, Aughrim Rangers 9.

U-11 Cham­pi­ons League 2 play-off 2:

Rath­new AFC w/o, En­niskerry FC White scr.; Grey­stones United AFC D 1, St An­thony’s Kil­coole United FC White 4.

St Pa­trick’s AFC 1, Spor ting Grey­stones FC Black 8; Grey­stones Unite AFC A 2, Cool­boy Rangers 2; Wick­low Rovers B 6, Ark­low United 1.

Glen­cor­mac United 3, New­town Ju­niors 1; En­niskerry FC B 5, Ash­ford Rovers 2.

U-12 Di­vi­sion A1: U-12 Di­vi­sion A2: U-13 MPGM Premier League A1:

Rath­new AFC 5, Carnew AFC 4; Ark­low Town 0, Ash­ford Rovers 6; Aughrim Rangers 5, Grey­stones United AFC A 1.

U-14 Premier Di­vi­sion Shield:

Ark­low Town 0, Wick­low Rovers A 9; Ash­ford Rovers 0, Rath­new AFC 4; Grey­stones United AFC 0, Ark­low Town 5.

Carnew AFC w/o, New­town Ju­niors scr.

U-14 A1 Shield: U-15/16 Car­low/Wick­low League:

New Oak Boys AFC 5, Ark­low Celtic 0; Hanover Harps AFC 4, Vale Wan­der­ers AFC 1; St. Joseph’s AFC 0, St Pa­trick’s Boys AFC 3.

Round­wood AFC 3, Wick­low Rovers 5.

U-16 Choice Me­dia Bowl:

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.