FOOTBALL RESULTS WORLDWIDE
African Nations Championship final qualifying round, second leg: Zambia 2 South Africa 0 (Zambia win 4-2 on aggregate), Rwanda 2 Uganda 0 (Uganda win 3-2 on aggregate), Cameroon 2 Sao Tome e Principe 0 (Cameroon win 4-0 on aggregate), Democratic Republic of Congo 1 Congo Brazzaville 1 (Agg 1-1, Congo Brazzaville win on away goals), Nigeria 2 Benin 0 (Nigeria win 2-1 on aggregate), Angola 1 Madagascar 0 (Angola win 1-0 on aggregate), Ivory Coast 1 Niger 0 (Agg 2-2, Ivory Coast win on away goals), Mali 0 Mauritania 1 (Mauritania win 3-2 on aggregate), Sudan 1 Ethiopia 0 (Sudan win 2-1 on aggregate).
Austrian Div 1: Rapid Vienna 1 Sturm Graz 2, Pellets WAC 2 Flyeralarm Admira 0
Leading standings: Sturm Graz 15, Salzburg 10, LASK Linz 7, RZ Pellets WAC 6, Flyeralarm Admira 6
Belgian Div 1: Eupen 2 Oostende 1, Mechelen 1 Antwerp 2, Racing Genk 0 Charleroi 1, WaaslandBeveren 2 Lokeren 3
Leading standings: Charleroi 12, Zulte Waregem 9, Club Bruges 9, Antwerp 7, Kortrijk 6
Bulgarian Div 1: CSKA-Sofia 6 Vitosha Bistritsa 1, Vereya 1 Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0
Leading standings: Cherno More Varna 14, CSKA-Sofia 13, Ludogorets 10, Vereya 10, Levski Sofia 10
Croatian Div 1: Rijeka 2 NK Lokomotiva 1
Leading standings: Dinamo Zagreb 13, Rijeka 12, Hajduk Split 10, Osijek 9, Slaven Belupo Koprivnica 9
Czech Div 1: Banik Ostrava 3 Teplice 3, Bohemians 0 Slavia Prague 0, Fastav Zlin 1 MFK Karvina 0, Mlada Boleslav 0 Slovan Liberec 3
Leading standings: Viktoria Plzen 9, Slavia Prague 8, Sparta Prague 8, Slovan Liberec 7, Sigma Olomouc 6
Danish Div 1: Copenhagen 3 SonderjyskE 2
Leading standings: Nordsjaelland 12, Horsens 11, Brondby 10, Copenhagen 9, Midtjylland 9
Dutch Div 1: AZ Alkmaar 2 ADO Den Haag 0, Twente Enschede 1 VVV-Venlo 2, Heerenveen 1 Heracles Almelo 1
Leading standings: Vitesse Arnhem 6, VVV-Venlo 6, Heracles Almelo 4, Utrecht 3, PEC Zwolle 3
Finnish Div 1: HIFK 1 RoPS Rovaniemi 0, PS Kemi 1 Inter Turku 5, SJK 1 Lahti 0
Leading standings: HJK Helsinki 46, Lahti 38, SJK 35, Ilves 34, KuPS 33
French Div 1: Lyon 3 Bordeaux 3, Montpellier 1 Strasbourg 1, Nice 2 Guingamp 0, Rennes 2 Dijon 2, St Etienne 3 Amiens 0, Troyes 0 Nantes 1 Leading standings: Monaco 9, Lyon 7, Paris SG 6, Marseille 6, St Etienne 6
German Div 1: Hoffenheim 1 Werder Bremen 0, Hertha Berlin 2 Stuttgart 0, Hamburg 1 Augsburg 0, Mainz 0 Hanover 1, Wolfsburg 0 Borussia Dortmund 3, Schalke 2 Leipzig 0
Greek Div 1: Asteras Tripolis 1 PAS Giannina 2, Olympiakos Piraeus 4 AEL 1, Xanthi 0 Lamia 0
Hungarian Div 1: Mezokovesd 1 Honved 2, Puskas Akademia 2 Balmazujvarosi 1, Ujpest 1 Diosgyor 1
Leading standings: Honved 14, Videoton 11, Ferencvaros 10, Diosgyor 9, Vasas Budapest 7
Norwegian Div 1: Lillestrom 2 Valerenga Oslo 1
Leading standings: Rosenborg Trondheim 41, Sarpsborg 34, Brann Bergen 31, Molde 31, Sandefjord 27
Polish Div 1: Arka Gdynia 0 Pogon Szczecin 3, Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 Slask Wroclaw 1, Piast Gliwice 2 Korona Kielce 0
Leading standings: Jagiellonia Bialystok 13, Wisla Krakow 12, Zaglebie Lubin 11, Gornik Zabrze 9, Lech Poznan 8
Portuguese Div 1: Tondela 2 Estoril 3, Vitoria Guimaraes 0 Sporting Lisbon 5, Benfica 5 Belenenses 0
Leading standings: Benfica 9, Sporting 9, Rio Ave 9, Porto 6, Estoril 6 Romanian Div 1: Gaz Metan Medias 0 ACS Poli Timisoara 2, Juventus Bucuresti 1 FCSB 2
Leading standings: CFR Cluj 16, FCSB 15, Botosani 13, Universitatea Craiova 12, Astra 12
Russian Div 1: Ural Yekaterinburg 0 CSKA Moscow 0, Spartak Moscow 3 Lokomotiv Moscow 4, Rubin Kazan 6 Anzhi Makhachkala 0
Leading standings: Zenit St Petersburg 16, Lokomotiv Moscow 16, Rostov 13, CSKA Moscow 13, Rubin Kazan 11
Scottish Div 1: Aberdeen 2 Dundee 1, Hibernian 1 Hamilton 3, Kilmarnock 0 Celtic 2, Motherwell 2 Ross County 0, Rangers 0 Hearts 0, St Johnstone 1 Partick 0
Leading standings: Celtic 9, St Johnstone 9, Aberdeen 9, Hamilton 6, Hibernian 6
Serbian Div 1: Backa 1 FK Mladost Lucani 0, Cukaricki 0 Radnicki Nis 0, FK Macva Sabac 1 Rad Belgrade 2, Spartak Subotica 0 Vozdovac 0
Leading standings: Red Star Belgrade 15, Vojvodina Novi Sad 15, Vozdovac 14, Partizan Belgrade 12, Spartak Subotica 11
Slovak Div 1: AS Trencin 1 MFK Zemplin Michalovce 2, Senica 0 Nitra 1, Spartak Trnava 1 Slovan Bratislava 2, ViOn Zlate Moravce 4 Tatran Presov 1 Leading standings: Nitra 13, Spartak Trnava 12, Slovan Bratislava 11, ViOn Zlate Moravce 9, DAC Dunajska Streda 8
Slovenian Div 1: Maribor 3 NK Krsko 2, NK Triglav Kranj 1 ND Gorica 3
Leading standings: Maribor 16, Olimpija Ljubljana 13, Domzale 8, NK Krsko 8, ND Gorica 7
Swedish Div 1: AFC Eskilstuna 3 Malmo 1
Leading standings: Malmo 46, Djurgarden 33, IK Sirius 33, AIK Stockholm 32, Haecken 31
Swiss Div 1: Thun 5 FC Lausanne-Sport 2, Zurich 0 Young Boys 0
Leading standings: Zurich 11, Young Boys 10, Basel 9, Luzern 7, St Gallen 7
Turkish Div 1: Bursaspor 3 Alanyaspor 2, Karabukspor 3 Istanbul Basaksehir 1, Osmanlispor 1 Galatasaray 3, Sivasspor 2 Yeni Malatyaspor 0
Leading standings: Galatasaray 6, Kasimpasa 4, Besiktas 4, Karabuekspor 4, Sivasspor 3
Ukrainian Div 1: Chernomorets Odessa 0 Veres Rivne 1, Shakhtar Donetsk 2 Olimpik Donetsk 0
Leading standings: Shakhtar Donetsk 15, Dynamo Kiev 13, Olimpik Donetsk 11, Vorskla Poltava 10, Veres Rivne 9