YOUR WEEKEND SPORTS TV GUIDE
FROM PAGE 11
07:30 Swimming – FINA World Championship, Day 8, Water Polo
(M), Spain v South Africa
08:30 Swimming – FINA World Championship HL, Day 8, Open Water Swimming 25km M & W Final
09:00 Swimming – Blitz
09:45 Swimming – FINA World Championship HL, Day 8
10:45 Swimming – FINA World Championship, Day 9, Synchro Free Combination Final, LIVE
12:30 Swimming – FINA World Championship HL, Day 8, Water Polo (M), Spain v South Africa
13:00 Swimming – FINA World Championship HL, Day 8, Open Water Swimming 25km M & W Final
13:30 Swimming – Blitz
13:45 Swimming – FINA World Championship, Day 9, Diving 3m Springboard Synchro Mixed Final, LIVE
15:30 Swimming – Blitz
15:45 Swimming – FINA World Championship HL, Day 8, Open Water Swimming 25km M & W Final
16:15 Swimming – Blitz
16:45 Swimming – FINA World Championship, Day 9, Diving (M), 10m Platform Final, LIVE
19:00 Swimming – FINA World Championship, Day 9, Synchro Mixed Duet Free Final, LIVE
20:30 Athletics – IAAF Diamond League, HL, Monaco
21:30 Motorsport – NASCAR Xfinity Series, Lilly Diabetes 250, LIVE
SuperSport 8
01:00 Hockey – Men’s Hockey World League, Johannesburg – SF1
02:30 Hockey – Men’s
Hockey World League, Johannesburg – SF2 04:00 Cycling – Tour De France, Stage 18 Briançon – Izoard 178km 06:00 Athletics – Blitz 06:30 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 06:35 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 06:40 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 06:45 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 06:50 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 06:55 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 07:00 Athletics – IAAF Diamond League, Monaco 09:00 Golf – International
Pairs Golf Championships, HL
09:30 Talk show – Toks ‘n Tjops, Ep 208 10:30 Hockey – Women’s Hockey World League, Johannesburg – Classification 3, LIVE
13:30 Hockey – Women’s Hockey World League, Johannesburg – Classification 4, LIVE
15:45 Hockey – Men’s Hockey World League, Johannesburg – Classification 3, LIVE
18:00 Hockey – Men’s Hockey World League, Johannesburg – Classification 4, LIVE
20:05 CSI Programming – Let’s Play, Ep 559
20:15 CSI Programming – Sports Trust 20:30 Swimming – FINA World Championship, Day 9, Water Polo (W), Game 3, LIVE
22:00 Swimming – FINA World Championship, Day 9, Water Polo (W), Game 4, LIVE
23:30 Cycling – Tour De France
HL, Stage 19 Embrun – Salon-deProvence 220km
SuperSport 9
01:00 Golf – West Africa Golf Tour, B&E Tournament
02:00 Football – COSAFA Cup, Cup Final, Zambia v Zimbabwe
04:00 Variety Sport – Trans World Sport, Ep 1576
05:00 Variety Sport – Africa Sport On, Ep 95
06:00 Football – Naija Made – NPL HL Show, Ep 213
07:00 Football – Football Africa, Ep 213 07:30 Football – Blitz
07:40 Athletics – Blitz
07:50 CSI Programming – Let’s Play, Ep 558
08:00 Athletics – World Para Athletics Championships HL, Day 8
09:00 Wrestling – Impact Wrestling, Ep 1050
10:30 Athletics – IAAF World Challenge League, Meeting Madrid
12:30 Variety Sport – Gillette World Sport, Ep 27
13:00 Athletics – World Para Athletics Championships HL, Day 8
14:00 Athletics – Blitz
14:10 Football – Blitz
14:15 Football – Football Africa, Ep 213 14:45 Football – Zambia Super Division, TBC, LIVE
17:00 Extreme Sports – Nitro Circus, Rewind
18:10 Football – Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League, TBC
20:00 Football – Football Africa, Ep 213 20:30 Athletics – World Para Athletics Championships HL, Day 8
21:30 Football – Zambia Super Division, TBC
23:20 Football – COSAFA Cup, Cup Final, Zambia v Zimbabwe