YOUR WEEKEND SPORTS TV GUIDE
FROM PAGE 13
11:00 Cricket – ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup, Final England v, LIVE
20:00 Cricket – ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup HL, Final England v
21:00 Cricket – ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup HL, Final England v
22:00 Cricket – ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup HL, Final England v
23:00 Cricket – ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup HL, Final England v
SuperSport 3
06:30 Football – Premier League Asia Trophy, Final
08:30 Football – Premier League Asia Trophy, 3rd v 4th play-off
10:30 Football – Club Friendly, Arsenal v Chelsea
12:30 Football – Blitz
12:45 Football – Premier League Asia Trophy, Final
14:45 Football – Premier League Asia Trophy, 3rd v 4th play-off
16:45 Football – Club Friendly, Arsenal v Chelsea
18:45 Football – Blitz
19:00 Football – Premier League Asia Trophy, Final
21:00 Football – Premier League Asia Trophy, 3rd v 4th play-off
23:00 Football – Club Friendly, Arsenal v Chelsea
SuperSport 4
01:55 Football – MTN 8 HL, Semi – Final 2 – 2nd Leg – Mamelodi Sundowns v Chippa United
02:10 Football – MTN 8 HL, Final, Bidvest Wits v Mamelodi Sundowns 02:25 Football – Super Diski – ABSA Premiership Best Goals, May 2017 02:25 Football – Super Diski – ABSA Premiership Best Goals, May 2017 02:30 Football – PSL Awards, Awards Ceremony
05:00 Football – Super Diski – ABSA Premiership, Review
06:00 Football – Multichoice Diski Challenge, Kaizer Chiefs v SuperSport United
07:50 Football – Multichoice Diski Challenge, Cape Town City v Mamelodi Sundowns
09:40 Football – Super Diski – ABSA Premiership Best Goals, Season
09:50 Football – Super Diski – ABSA Premiership, Best Moments
10:00 Football – Super Diski – ABSA Premiership, Orlando Pirates v Mamelodi Sundowns
12:00 Variety Sport – Women.Sports. Talk, Ep 45
12:30 CSI Programming – Sports Trust 12:45 Football – Super Diski – ABSA Premiership, The Cape Town City Story 13:00 Football – Bidvest Wits TV
13:30 Football – Up The Bucs, Ep 140 14:00 Football – Kaizer Chiefs TV
14:30 Football – Sundowns – The Sky’s The Limit, Ep 127
15:00 Football – Super Diski – ABSA Premiership, Mamelodi Sundowns v Ajax Cape Town
17:00 Football – Blitz
18:45 CSI Programming – Sports Trust 19:00 Football – Telkom Knockout
HL, Round of 16, Cape Town City v Bloemfontein Celtic
19:15 Football – Telkom Knockout HL, Round of 16, Highlands Park v Chippa United
19:30 Football – Telkom Knockout HL, Round of 16, Free State Stars v Bidvest Wits
19:45 Football – Telkom Knockout
HL, Round of 16, Kaizer Chiefs v Maritzburg United
20:00 Football – Telkom Knockout
HL, Round of 16, Orlando Pirates v Golden Arrows
20:15 Football – Telkom Knockout HL, Round of 16, Mamelodi Sundowns v Polokwane City
20:30 Football – Telkom Knockout, Quarter – Final 1, Baroka FC v Cape Town City
22:50 Football – Telkom Knockout, Quarter – Final 2, Mamelodi Sundowns v SuperSport United.
SuperSport 5
00:00 Cycling – La Course By le Tour de France, Leg 2 Marseille / Marseille 00:45 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 00:50 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 00:55 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 01:00 Rowing – Henley Royal Regatta, Official Film
02:00 Variety Sport – WOF – World of Freesports, Ep 28 – Munich Mash 02:30 Cycling – Tour De France HL, Stage 20 Marseille – Marseille 23km TT 03:00 Motorsport – FIA World Endurance Championship HL, Ep 4 Nurburgring
04:00 Motorsport – NASCAR Xfinity Series, Lilly Diabetes 250
06:00 Cycling – Blitz
06:05 Cycling – Tour De France HL, Stage 20 Marseille – Marseille 23km TT 06:35 Cycling – Blitz
06:40 Cycling – Tour De France HL, Stage 20 Marseille – Marseille 23km TT 07:10 Cycling – Tour De France HL, Stage 20 Marseille – Marseille 23km TT 07:40 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 07:45 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 07:50 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 07:55 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 08:00 Triathlon – ITU World Triathlon Series HL, Mag 7 – Hamburg
09:00 Variety Sport – WOF – World of Freesports, Ep 28 – Munich Mash
09:30 Cycling SA Only – inCycle, Ep 19 10:00 Cycling – Tour De France HL, Stage 20 Marseille – Marseille 23km TT 10:30 Sailing – The World Sailing Show, Ep 7
11:00 Athletics – IAAF Diamond League, HL, Monaco
12:00 Aviation – Red Bull Air Race, Kazan Qualifying
13:00 Aviation – Red Bull Air Race, Kazan Race 1, LIVE
14:00 Cycling – La Course By le Tour de France, Leg 2 Marseille / Marseille 14:45 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 14:50 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 14:55 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 15:00 Aviation – Red Bull Air Race, Kazan Race 2, LIVE
16:00 Cycling – Tour De France HL, Stage 20 Marseille – Marseille 23km TT 16:30 Cycling – Blitz
16:35 Cycling – Tour De France, Stage 21 Montgeron – Paris Champs-Élysées 105km, LIVE
20:00 Cycling – Tour De France, Winner Press Conference
20:45 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco Athletes TBC 20:50 Athletics – Blitz
21:00 Aviation – Red Bull Air Race, Kazan Race 2