YOUR WEEK­END SPORTS TV GUIDE

Diamond Fields Advertiser - - SPORT -

FROM PAGE 12

08:50 Foot­ball – LaLiga San­tander, Match­day 7, Celta Vigo v Girona 10:40 Foot­ball – LaLiga San­tander, Match­day 7, Real So­ciedad v Real Betis

12:30 Foot­ball – LaLiga San­tander, Match­day 9,Va­len­cia v Sevilla 14:20 Foot­ball – LaLiga San­tander, Match­day 10, Atletico Madrid v Vil­lar­real

16:10 Foot­ball – LaLiga San­tander, Match­day 11, Barcelona v Sevilla 18:00 Gam­ing – Mo­toGP, eCham­pi­onship, Fi­nal, LIVE

20:00 Foot­ball – LaLiga DOCS, Ep 2 21:00 Foot­ball – LaLiga San­tander Goals, Match­day 11

21:15 Foot­ball – U21 In­ter­na­tional Friendly, Spain v Ice­land

23:15 Foot­ball – LaLiga San­tander Re­view Show, Match­day 11

Su­per­Sport 8

00:00 Box­ing – Blitz

00:15 CSI Pro­gram­ming – Sports Trust 00:30 Sail­ing – Ex­treme Sail­ing Se­ries HL, Act 7, San Diego

01:00 Fish­ing – Freespool An­gling, Ep 1 01:30 Cy­cling – Shang­hai Cri­terium HL, 1st Edi­tion

02:30 Rugby – FIRSTXV, Ep 38

03:30 Rugby – The Break­down, Ep 38 04:00 Cy­cling – Saitama Cri­terium HL, 5th Edi­tion

05:00 Fish­ing – Reel Africa, Ep 47 – TBC 05:30 Mo­tor­sport – Miche­lin Le Mans Cup, Ep 6, Por­ti­mao, Por­tu­gal

06:00 Golf – Ladies PGA Tour, Blue Bay LPGA Day 3, LIVE

10:00 Golf – Golf­ing World, Ep 43

10:30 Golf – Sun­shine Tour, Weekly, Ep 37

11:00 Box­ing – Blitz 11:15 CSI Pro­gram­ming – Sports Trust 11:30 Va­ri­ety Sport – Show­case, Ep 41 12:00 Rugby – FIRSTXV, Ep 38

13:00 Swim­ming – Blitz

13:10 Swim­ming – Blitz

13:20 Swim­ming – FINA World Cup, Bei­jing Day 1, LIVE

15:15 Mo­tor­cy­cling – 2Wheel­sTV 15:45 Mo­tor­cy­cling – Blitz

15:50 Moun­tain Bik­ing – Var­sity Sports MTB, HL

16:20 Moun­tain Bik­ing – Var­sity MTB Chal­lenge, HL

16:50 Swim­ming – Blitz

17:00 Golf – Vo­da­com Ori­gins of Golf, Ep 6 – Fi­nal @ Si­mola

18:00 Golf – Sun­shine Tour, HL, SA Se­nior Masters Cham­pi­onship

19:00 Box­ing SA Only – Box­ing World Weekly, Ep 213

19:30 Mo­tor­sport – Kings of Dirt, Ep 22 – Liquor­land Na­tional En­duro Cham­pi­onships Round # 7

20:00 Swim­ming – FINA World Cup, Bei­jing Day 1

21:30 Mo­tor­cy­cling – Pad­dock Pass, Ep 31

22:00 Mo­tor­sport – NASCAR Amer­ica, Ep 70

23:00 Va­ri­ety Sport – Sports Un­lim­ited, Ep 41

Su­per­Sport 9

01:20 Foot­ball – Zam­bia Su­per Di­vi­sion, Kabwe War­riors v Zanaco 03:10 Va­ri­ety Sport – Africa Sport On, Ep 111

04:10 Kabaddi – Vivo Pro Kabaddi League, Fi­nal, Gu­jarat For­tune Gi­ants v Patna Pirates

05:00 Foot­ball – Soc­cer Africa, Ep 730 06:00 Foot­ball – Foot­ball Africa, Ep 229 06:30 Wrestling – Im­pact Pay Per View, Bound for Glory

09:30 Wrestling – Im­pact Wrestling, Ep 1067

11:00 Va­ri­ety Sport – Africa Sport On, Ep 111

12:00 Foot­ball – Foot­ball Africa, Ep 229 12:30 Foot­ball – Soc­cer Africa, Ep 730 13:30 Foot­ball – Zam­bia Su­per Di­vi­sion, Nk­wazi v Zesco United

15:20 Foot­ball – Zam­bia Su­per Di­vi­sion, Kabwe War­riors v Zanaco 17:10 Foot­ball – Zam­bia Su­per Di­vi­sion, Lusaka Dy­namos v City of Lusaka

19:00 Va­ri­ety Sport – Africa Sport On, Ep 111

20:00 Foot­ball – Foot­ball Africa, Ep 229 20:30 Foot­ball – Foot­ball Va­ri­ety – South Africa, Amr Ga­mal

20:35 Foot­ball – Foot­ball Va­ri­ety – South Africa, Teko Modise

20:45 Foot­ball – Mer­ry­bet Celebrity Fans Chal­lenge, Ep 9

21:15 Foot­ball – 2018 FIFA World Cup Qual­i­fier (CAF), Al­ge­ria v Nige­ria, LIVE

23:30 Foot­ball – Soc­cer Africa, Ep 730

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from South Africa

© PressReader. All rights reserved.