YOUR WEEK­END SPORTS TV GUIDE

Diamond Fields Advertiser - - SPORT -

FROM PAGE 18

Su­per­Sport 4

07:20 Foot­ball – 2018 FIFA World Cup Qual­i­fier (CAF), Ivory Coast v Morocco

09:15 Foot­ball – Blitz

09:30 Foot­ball – Mul­ti­choice Diski Chal­lenge, Polok­wane City v Baroka FC, LIVE

11:55 Foot­ball – Mul­ti­choice Diski Chal­lenge, Bloem­fontein Celtic v Free State Stars, LIVE

13:55 Foot­ball – Mul­ti­choice Diski Chal­lenge, Or­lando Pirates v Kaizer Chiefs, LIVE

16:30 Foot­ball – 2018 FIFA World Cup Qual­i­fier (CAF), Ivory Coast v Morocco

18:30 Va­ri­ety Sport – Women.Sports.Talk, Ep 53

19:00 Foot­ball – Su­per­Sport United – Mat­sat­santsa Show, Ep 141

19:30 Foot­ball – Blitz

20:00 Award Show – South African Sports Awards, Awards Cer­e­mony, LIVE

22:30 Foot­ball – 2018 FIFA World Cup Qual­i­fier (CAF), South Africa v Sene­gal

Su­per­Sport 5

05:00 Golf – PGA Tour HL, OHL Clas­sic at Mayakoba Day 3

06:00 Golf – Euro­pean Tour HL, Nedbank Golf Chal­lenge Day 3

07:00 Rugby – Eng­land In­ter­na­tional Rugby HL, Eng­land v Ar­gentina

07:30 Rugby – Scot­land In­ter­na­tional Rugby HL, Scot­land v Samoa

08:00 Rugby – Ir­ish In­ter­na­tional Rugby, Ire­land v South Africa

09:50 Rugby – Blitz

10:00 Rugby – French In­ter­na­tional Rugby, France v New Zealand

11:50 Rugby – Blitz

12:00 Rugby – Eng­land In­ter­na­tional Rugby, Eng­land v Ar­gentina

13:50 Rugby – Blitz

14:00 Mo­tor­sport – FIA World Ral­lycross Cham­pi­onship, 12th Stop, LIVE

16:00 Ten­nis – Nitto ATP World Tour Fi­nals, Round Robin 1 – Match 1, LIVE

18:00 Rugby – Eng­land In­ter­na­tional Rugby HL, Eng­land v Ar­gentina

18:30 Rugby – Welsh In­ter­na­tional Rugby HL, Wales v Aus­tralia

19:00 Rugby – French In­ter­na­tional Rugby HL, France v New Zealand

19:30 Rugby – Ir­ish In­ter­na­tional Rugby HL, Ire­land v South Africa

20:00 Ten­nis – Nitto ATP World Tour Fi­nals, Round Robin

1 – Match 1

22:00 Ten­nis – Nitto ATP World Tour Fi­nals, Round Robin 1 – Match 2, LIVE

Su­per­Sport 6

06:00 Mo­tor­sport – Miche­lin Le Mans Cup, Ep 6, Por­ti­mao, Por­tu­gal

06:30 Mo­tor­cy­cling – Blitz

06:45 Mo­tor­sport – F1, Grande Premio Do Brasil Qual­i­fy­ing

08:45 Gam­ing – Mo­toGP, eCham­pi­onship, Fi­nal

10:45 Mo­tor­cy­cling – Mo­toGP, Gran Premio Mo­tul de la Co­mu­ni­tat Va­len­ciana Qual­i­fy­ing

11:45 Mo­tor­cy­cling – Mo­toGP, Gran Premio Mo­tul de la Co­mu­ni­tat Va­len­ciana Moto3, LIVE

13:00 Mo­tor­cy­cling – Mo­toGP, Gran Premio Mo­tul de la Co­mu­ni­tat Va­len­ciana Moto2, LIVE

14:45 Mo­tor­cy­cling – Mo­toGP, Gran Premio Mo­tul de la Co­mu­ni­tat Va­len­ciana Mo­toGP, LIVE

16:30 Mo­tor­sport – F1, Grande Premio Do Brasil Main Race, LIVE

21:25 Mo­tor­sport – FIA World Ral­lycross Cham­pi­onship, 12th Stop

23:25 Mo­tor­cy­cling – Blitz

23:30 Cy­cling – Tour du Rwanda, Pro­logue, Ki­gali – Ki­gali 3.3km

23:40 Mo­tor­cy­cling – Mo­toGP, Gran Premio Mo­tul de la Co­mu­ni­tat Va­len­ciana Mo­toGP:

Su­per­Sport 7

06:00 Foot­ball – LaLiga San­tander HL, Match­day 11, Barcelona v Sevilla

06:30 Foot­ball – LaLiga San­tander Re­view Show, Match­day 11

07:30 Foot­ball – LaLiga 123 HL, Ep 9

08:40 Foot­ball – Blitz

08:45 Foot­ball – LaLiga San­tander Goals, Match­day 11 09:00 Foot­ball – LaLiga Africa Fo­cus, Ep 2

09:30 Foot­ball – LaLiga DOCS, Ep 2

10:30 Foot­ball – LaLiga San­tander, Match­day 6, Girona v Barcelona

12:20 Foot­ball – LaLiga San­tander, Match­day 7, Barcelona v Las Pal­mas

14:10 Foot­ball – LaLiga San­tander, Match­day 7, De­portivo La Coruna v Getafe

16:00 Foot­ball – In­ter­na­tional Friendly, Eng­land v Ger­many

18:00 Foot­ball – In­ter­na­tional Friendly, Ja­pan v Brazil 20:00 Foot­ball – In­ter­na­tional Friendly, Spain v Costa Rica

22:00 Foot­ball – LaLiga San­tander Re­view Show, Match­day 1

23:00 Foot­ball – LaLiga San­tander Re­view Show, Match­day 2

Su­per­Sport 8

04:00 Va­ri­ety Sport – WOF – World of Freesports, Ep 44 – adi­das Rock­stars

04:30 Box­ing SA Only – Box­ing World Weekly, Ep 213

05:00 Sail­ing – Ex­treme Sail­ing Se­ries HL, Act 7, San Diego

05:30 Swim­ming – Blitz

06:00 Swim­ming – FINA World Cup, Bei­jing Day 2

07:30 Ten­nis – Next Gen ATP Fi­nals, Day 4 – Fi­nal

09:30 Moun­tain Bik­ing – Var­sity Sports MTB, HL

10:00 Moun­tain Bik­ing – Var­sity

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from South Africa

© PressReader. All rights reserved.