CRICKET RESULTS AND FIXTURES
West of England Premier League, Covid Group F: Cheltenham 157-3 (30.1) beat Rockhampton 139-5 by seven wickets; revised target 157 from 34 overs; Frocester 159-7 (40) lost to Dumbleton 139-5 by five wickets; revised target 138 from 30 overs; Hatherley & Reddings 79-6 (24) lost to Stroud 90-3 (16.5); revised target 89 from 24 overs; Thornbury 237-2 (34.2) beat Gloucester 45-6 (17) by 121 runs; revised Ttarget 167 from 17 overs
Group H: Thornbury II 175-0 (28) v Apperley, abandoned; Cirencester 21-1 (4.5) v Frocester II abandoned; Corse & Staunton 227-6 (40) beat Bourton Vale 179 (38.5) by 48 runs; Painswick 188-7 (35.3) beat Cheltenham Civil Service 185-6 (40) by three wickets
Gloucestershire County League Division A West: Aston Ingham 169-5 (26) beat Tewkesbury 166-7 (27) by five wickets; revised target 167 from 27 overs; Cinderford St John 216-6 (40) lost to Gloucester AIW Sports 219-5 (36.4) by five wickets; Lydney 120-7(25) v Kingsholm, abandoned; Redmarley 161 (38.2) lost to Westbury-onsevern 164 (34.3) by three runs
A East: Langford 140-3 (25) v Chipping Campden abandoned; Great Rissington 103-0 (17.1) v Woodmancote Saints abandoned; Poulton v Cheltenham II abandoned; Hatherley & Reddings II 153-3 (36) v Shurdington abandoned
A South: Cam 153 (32.3) beat Hawkesbury Upton 148 (34.1) by five runs; Frampton On Severn 168-4 (29.5) beat Oldlands 167-8 (31) by six wickets, revised target 165 from 31 overs; Rockhampton II 192-5 (36.3) beat Frocester III 191-9 (40) by five wickets; Tetbury v Chipping Sodbury cancelled
B West: Gloucester II 140-6 (35) lost to Ullenwood Bharat 141-0 (18.2)by 10 wickets; Lydney II 84 (23) lost to Corse & Staunton II 124 (34.5) by 40 runs; Newent 215 (40) lost to Woodpeckers 256-6 (40) by 41 runs; Dymock 56-7 (24) conceded to Tewkesbury II
B East: Birdlip & Brimpsfield 165-4 (27) v Cranham, abandoned; Cirencester II 108-2 (25) v Dumbleton II abandoned; Fairford v Cheltenham Civil Service II abandoned; Sheepscombe 180 (37.3) beat Minchinhampton 179-8 (38)
C West: Down Hatherley 129 (37.5) lost to Kingsholm II 132-6 (34) by four wickets; Hatherley & Reddings III 165-9 (40) lost to Churchdown 251-6 (40) by 86 runs; Parkend 173-5 (32.4) beat Aston Ingham II 170 (39.3) by five wickets; Westbury-on-severn II 157 (34.2) lost to Apperley II 239 (39.3) by 82 runs
C East: Chedworth 196-9 (37.0) v Bourton Vale III abandoned; Langford II 139-4 (25.2)v Cricklade abandoned; Poulton II 251-7 (40) beat St Philips North 178-8 (40) by 73 runs; Witcombe 116-3 (30) v Woodmancote Saints II abandoned
C South: Hardwicke 161-3 (30.3) v Upton St Leonards abandoned; Stroud II 135-3 (24.5) beat Haresfield Gladiators 159-7 (35) by seven wickets, tevised target 135 from 30 overs; Tormarton v Eastcombe cancelled; Whitminster 185-6 (35) beat Stone 166-8 (35) by 19 runs
Cheltenham/gloucester/forest League, Division One West: Alvington & Woolaston 118-9 (40) lost to Eldersfield 237-6 (40) by 119 runs; Corse & Staunton III 156 (33.4) lost to Penallt & Redbrook 273-4 (40) by 117 runs; Dymock II 160-9 (35) lost to St Briavels 191-9 (35) by 31 runs
Division One East: Arcadians Nineelms 78-1 (21.1) beat Gloucester III 77 (32.5) by nine wickets; Stanway 82-2 (21) v Dumbleton III abandoned; Ullenwood Bharat II 92 (34.3) lost to Birdlip & Brimpsfield II 182 (35.1) by 90 runs
Division Two West: Woodpeckers II 169-7 (40) beat Aston Ingham 152 (34.3) by 17 runs
Division Two East: Cheltenham Civil Service III 167 (38.5) beat Woodmancote Saints III 37 (18) by 130 runs; Churchdown II lost to Arcadians Nineelms II by 10 wickets; Tewkesbury III 170-7 (40) beat Hatherley & Reddings IV 123 (35.1) by 47 runs
Division Three East: Kingsholm III 96-1 (19.5) beat Shurdington II 95 (32) by nine wickets; Ullenwood Bharat III v Highnam Court II cancelled; Upton St Leonards II 166-9 (40) lost to St Philips North II 178-4 (40) by 12 runs; Dumbleton IV 152-3 (34) v Witcombe II abandoned
Martin Berrill SDCA League, Group A: Charfield 118 (28.3) lost to Cam II 154-7 (30) by 36 runs; Uley 181-5 beat Slimbridge 148-9 (40) by five wickets
Group B: Chalford 182-6 (35) v Minchinhampton II 21-3 (9.3) abandoned; Frocester IV 182-5 (39) lost to Painswick II 183-8 (36.1) by two wickets; Stroud III 155 (39.4) beat Randwick 87 (23.4) by 68 runs
Group C: Haresfield Gladiators II 134-3 (39) beat Whitminster II 133 (38.1) by seven wickets; Hawkesbury Upton II v Frampton On Severn II cancelled; Stinchcombe Stragglers 80-7 (30) lost to Hardwicke II 134-6 (30) by 54 runs
Group D: Cam III 120 (35.4) beat Chalford II 83 (28.5) by 37 runs; Eastcombe II 66 (26) lost to Tetbury II 67-1 (7.5) by nine wickets; Frampton On Severn III 203 (40) lost to Painswick III 206 (33.5) by three runs
CDCA Cain and Fuller League, North: Lechlade v Chipping Campden II cancelled; Minety & Northleach v Longborough & Sezincote abandoned; Williamstrip v Great Rissington II abandoned
South East: Ashton Keynes v South Cerney abandoned; Poulton III 36 (9.4) lost to Barnsley Beeches 118 (19.1) by 82 runs
South West: Bibury v North Cerney abandoned; Cirencester III 16-0 (2.5) v Cricklade II abandoned; Oakridge 77-4 (15) beat Avening & Cherington 75 (16.3) by six wickets
Cotswold Hills League, Cup Group D: Ashton-under-hill 141-2 (23) v Mickleton abandoned; Bretforton 61-0 (6.4) beat Elmley Castle 111-9 (40) by 10 wickets; revised target 56 from 20 overs; Moreton-in-marsh 112 (35.1) v Shipston-on-stour abandoned
Shield Group D: Elmley Castle 161-8 lost to Broadway 105-1 (21); revised target 101 from 25 overs; Overbury II 88-1 (22) v Ashtonunder-hill II abandoned; Shipston-on-stour II 206-5 (40) beat Bretforton II 115 all out (31.5) by 61 runs; revised target 176 from 34 overs
WEEKEND FIXTURES
West of England Premier League, Covid Group F (12.30pm): Dumbleton v Gloucester, Hatherley & Reddings v Cheltenham, Rockhampton v Stroud, Thornbury v Frocester
Covid Group H: Apperley v Cirencester, Cheltenham Civil Service v Bourton Vale, Corse & Staunton v Painswick, Frocester II v Thornbury II
Gloucestershire County League, Division A West (1pm): Gloucester A.I.W. Sports v Westbury-on-severn, Kingsholm v Aston Ingham, Redmarley v Cinderford St John, Tewkesbury v Lydney
A East: Cheltenham II v Hatherley & Reddings II, Chipping Campden v Great Rissington, Shurdington v Poulton, Woodmancote Saints v Langford
A South: Frampton On Severn v Rockhampton II, Frocester III v Oldlands, Hawkesbury Upton v Chipping Sodbury, Tetbury v Cam
B West: Dymock v Corse & Staunton II, Gloucester II v Newent, Lydney II v Tewkesbury II, Woodpeckers v Ullenwood Bharat
B East: Birdlip & Brimpsfield v Dumbleton II, Cirencester II v Cranham, Fairford v Minchinhampton, Sheepscombe v Cheltenham Civil Service II
C West: Aston Ingham II v Kingsholm II, Churchdown v Apperley II, Down Hatherley v Parkend, Westbury-on-severn II v Hatherley & Reddings III
C East: Bourton Vale III v St Philips North, Langford II v Woodmancote Saints II, Poulton II v Chedworth, Witcombe v Cricklade
C South: Stone v Eastcombe, Stroud II v Hardwicke, Tormarton v Whitminster, Upton St Leonards v Haresfield Gladiators
Cheltenham/gloucester/forest League, Division One West (1.30pm): Alvington & Woolaston v Dymock II, Highnam Court v Corse & Staunton III, Penallt & Redbrook v Redmarley II, St Briavels v Eldersfield
Division One East: Arcadians Nineelms v Stanway, Dumbleton III v Gloucester III, Montpellier v Birdlip & Brimpsfield II, Ullenwood Bharat II v Andoversford
Division Two West: Bream v Huntley, Cinderford St John II v Aston Ingham III, Parkend II v Woodpeckers II
Division Two East: Hatherley & Reddings IV v Arcadians Nineelms II, Woodmancote Saints III v Churchdown II
Sunday (1pm): Tewkesbury III v Cheltenham Civil Service III
Division Three East: St Philips North II v Shurdington II, Ullenwood Bharat III v Witcombe II
Sunday: Dumbleton IV v Highnam Court II
Martin Berrill SDCA League, Group A (1.30pm): Cam II v Rockhampton III, Charfield v Uley, Slimbridge v Eastington
Group B: Painswick II v Chalford, Randwick v Minchinhampton II, Stroud III v Frocester IV
Group C: Hardwicke II v Hawkesbury Upton II, Haresfield Gladiators II v Stinchcombe Stragglers, Whitminster II v Frampton On Severn II
Group D: Chalford II v Tetbury II, Eastcombe II v Cam III, Painswick III v Stroud IV, Rockhampton IV v Frampton On Severn III
CDCA Cain & Fuller League, North (1.30pm): Lechlade v Chipping Campden II, Minety & Northleach v Longborough & Sezincote, Williamstrip v Great Rissington II
South East: Ashton Keynes v South Cerney, Barnsley Beeches v Poulton III
South West: Bibury v North Cerney, Cirencester III v Cricklade II, Oakridge v Avening & Cherington
Cotswold Hills League Cup, Group D: Bretforton v Moreton-in-marsh, Mickleton v Elmley Castle, Shipston-on-stour v Ashton-under-hill
Shield, Group D: Ashton-under-hill II v Broadway, Blockley v Bretforton II, Elmley Castle II v Shipston-on-stour II