Davanti Tyres North Staffordshire and South Cheshire League
Premier Division
Burslem 213-9 (B Abbas 37, Z Malik 65, B Bhatti 4-45). Bagnall Norton 151-9 (C Harrison 3-32). Burslem 18pts, Bagnall Norton 9pts
Cheadle 197-4 (A Khan 40, A Coxon 78 no, J Sellers 31, M Sellers 35 no). Leek 90 ao (M Goodwin 4-10, J Jackson 3-15). Cheadle 18pts, Leek 3pts
J G Meakin 130 ao (Z Iqbal 30, L Moulton 3-21, T Spruce 3-41). Moddershall & Oulton 228-5 (R Hussain 114, M Kelsall 37, S Kelsall 41). J G Meakin 5pts, Moddershall & Oulton 18pts
Longton 97 ao (C Haddrell 4-11). Checkley 162 ao (A Carr 38, T Hope 3-20). Longton 6pts, Checkley 18pts
Porthill Park 72 ao (B Swanepoel 4-6, S Morgan 3-17). Elworth 72 ao (M Coxon 4-19, S Perera 3-13). Porthill Park 18pts, Elworth 5pts
Stone SP 111 ao (B Motley 63 no, L Banks 4-28, T East 3-17). Hem Heath 1124. Stone SP 4pts, Hem Heath 18pts
Division One
Audley 210-6 (J Redman 47, F Riaz 64, R Hemmings 54). Newcastle & Hartshill 84 ao (A Raza 35, J Redman 3-18). Audley 18pts, Newcastle & Hartshill 4pts
Blythe 59 ao (N Ball 5-24, A Raza 3-10). Ashcombe Park 64-4
Blythe 2pts, Ashcombe Park 18pts Endon 107 ao (L Hopkins 3-16). Knypersley 111-2 (L Washington 65 no). Endon 3pts, Knypersley 18pts
Sandbach 191-4 (G Lennon 52, D Tinsley 55 no). Norton-in-hales 188 ao (A Thorley 30, A Rogers 62, R Farnell
33, J Kesteven 3-27). Sandbach 18pts, Norton-in-hales 9pts
Sandyford 118 ao (B Bennett 39, R Jervis 6-31). Wood Lane 242-8 (B Mcguire 37, D Brierley 36, J Thompson 64, L Gibson 30 no, M Perera 3-25). Sandyford 6pts, Wood Lane 18pts
Whitmore 106 ao (F Hussain 5-7). Eccleshall 110-3 (M Coughlan 40 no, D Byatt 35 no). Whitmore 3pts, Eccleshall 18pts
Division Two
Alsager 194 ao (J Bloor 48, A Ahemd 66, L Hassett 4-22). Porthill Park 2nd XI 218-6 (B Warrender 78, R Hesketh 30, D Hancock 46, K Jamal 3-39). Alsager 10pts, Porthill Park 2nd XI 18pts
Barlaston 196-9 (J Davies 33, B
Grange 57, L Matthews 35, J M Davies 4-50). Stone SP 2nd XI 197-9 (D Chandler 34, R Harvey 30, L Bailey 45). Barlaston 11pts, Stone SP 2nd XI 18pts
Bignall End 138-4 (G Harding 41 no). Caverswall 137 ao (C Grimley 42, V Chathuaranga 35, A Shah 3-27, A Zaroof 4-19). Bignall End 18pts, Caverswall 6pts
Leycett 225-5 (D Redfern 95, R Walker 35, S Connolly 3-49). Stafford 89 ao (G Seaton 33, M Ahmed 5-30). Leycett 18pts, Stafford 3pts
Little Stoke 142-9 (A Leese 44, E Sherriff 4-23). Silverdale 195-5 (S Bukhari 42, R Davies 50, M Moore 51 no). Little Stoke 6pts, Silverdale 18pts
Oakamoor 82 ao (R Jones 4-11). Moddershall & Oulton 2nd XI 97 ao (C Hawkins 51, K Heathcote 5-20). Oakamoor 6pts, Moddershall & Oulton 2nd XI 18pts
Division Three
Checkley 2nd XI 89 ao (B Carrigan 54, J Winfield 4-22). Cheadle 2nd XI
141 ao (T Edwards 34, B Carrigan 3-33). Checkley 2nd XI 6pts, Cheadle 2nd XI 18 pts
Eccleshall 2nd XI 177-7 (T Boulton 42, C Gask 43, A Khan 5-29). Hanford 170 ao (A Khan 61, A Hunt 4-30). Eccleshall 2nd XI 18pts, Hanford 9pts
Elworth 2nd XI 162-8 (J Stephenson
67, D Snape 4-40). Rode Park & Lawton 166-3 (R Bebbington 46). Elworth 2nd XI 7pts, Rode Park & Lawton 18pts
Hem Heath 2nd XI 84 -1 (M Rogerson 35 no, B Pugh 34 no). Wedgwood 83 ao (R Mohammed 30, N Ali 4-7, M Rogerson 3-12). Hem Heath 2nd XI 18pts, Wedgwood 1pt
Meir Heath 98-8 (M Akhtar 5-13). Longton 2nd XI 97 ao (R Elwell 4-23, S Rduch 3-19). Meir Heath 18pts, Longton 2nd XI 5pts
Newcastle & Hartshill 2nd XI 68-1 (Z Toth 30 no). J G Meakin 2nd XI 67 ao (R Hagan 6-19). Newcastle & Hartshill 2nd XI 18pts, J G Meakin 2nd XI 0pts
Division Four
Hem Heath 3rd XI 45 ao (B Mellor 5-12). Audley 2nd XI 158-7 (J Rogers 42 no, A Joynson 66, M Lucas 3-26). Hem Heath 3rd XI 3pts, Audley 2nd XI 18pts
Leek 2nd XI 92-6 (K Carr 30, D
Harvey 46). Onneley 89 ao (D Hall 48, L Potgieter 7-26). Leek 2nd XI 18pts, Onneley 4pts
Moddershall & Oulton 3rd XI 146-4 (Barlaston 2nd XI 144-8 (R Aked 39, E Seabridge 44, S Brian 3-17, L Farrington 3-27). Moddershall & Oulton 3rd XI
18pts, Barlaston 2nd XI 6pts
Moddershall & Oulton 4th XI 167 ao (D Premadasa 41, D Cooray 39, B Sant 3-31). Crewe 197-5 (B Sant 39, T Rutter 96 no). Moddershall & Oulton 4th XI 8pts, Crewe 18pts
Silverdale 2nd XI 60-5,
Bignall End 2nd XI 57 ao (M Smith
4-15, B Sherriff 3-17). Silverdale 2nd XI 18pts, Bignall End 2nd XI 2pts
Division Five
Ashcombe Park 2nd XI 200 ao (S Proffitt 68, P Farrow 40, T Holdway 3-23). Stone SP 3rd XI 97-9 (K Hallam 3-30, T Warrilow 3-18). Ashcombe Park 2nd XI 18pts, Stone SP 3rd XI 7pts
Caverswall 2nd XI 148-5 (C Lancaster 35 no, F Aziz 3-17). Meir Heath 2nd
XI 80 ao (R King 3-23, S Bishop 3-10). Caverswall 2nd XI 18pts, Meir Heath 2nd XI 3pts
Knypersley 2nd XI 120 ao (M Edwards 69, J Qureshi 33). Burslem 2nd XI
155-4 (L Hughes 66 no, C Lowndes 33). Knypersley 2nd XI 5pts, Burslem 2nd XI 18pts
Norton-in-hales 2nd XI 188-7 (M Waller 93). Little Stoke 2nd XI 160-9 (F Simms 36, C Belfield 4-28). Norton-in-hales
2nd XI 18pts, Little Stoke 2nd XI 9pts
Sandon 183-4 (A Alex 92, S Shirzad 3-18). Blythe 2nd XI 124-8 (R Ginders 68, M Smith 3-27). Sandon 18pts, Blythe 2nd XI 5pts
Woore 144 ao (M Kenvyn 32, A Cumberbatch 32, S Groom 3-24, R Steel 3-17). Alsager 2nd XI 145-6 (M Gregory 52, D Kelly 42, T Hussain 3-32). Woore 7pts, Alsager 2nd XI 18pts
Division Six
Betley 114-2 (L Taylor 51 no, L Clarke 32). Whitmore 2nd XI 111 ao (L Taylor 3-30, J Phipps 3-2). Betley 18pts, Whitmore 2nd XI 3pts
Church Eaton 257-7 (D Smith 105, A Melbourne 51 no). J G Meakin 3rd XI 78 ao (W Ross 3-29, D Hughes 3-16). Church Eaton 18pts, J G Meakin 3rd XI 4 pts
Hanford 2nd XI 181 ao (K Ahmed 67, K
Bhuvanachandran 4-31). Stafford 3rd XI 223-8 (D Cartlidge 64, D Howe 69, S Hussain 4-9). Hanford 2nd XI 11pts, Stafford 3rd XI 18pts
Moddershall & Oulton 5th XI 66 ao (E Brookes 3-15, J Clowes 3-8). Oakamoor 2nd XI 67-2
Moddershall & Oulton 5th XI 1pt Oakamoor 2nd XI 18pts
Newcastle & Hartshill 3rd XI 178-9 (V Handley 41, V Purcell 48, D Bogges 38 no, D O’gorman 3-31,
B Shirley 3-33, J Tomkinson 3-38). Leycett 2nd XI 242-4 (P Wilkes 58, C Sheperd 129 ao). Newcastle & Hartshill 3rd XI 9pts, Leycett 2nd XI 18pts
Stafford 2nd XI 225-6 (A Siqqiqi 58, M Evans 49). Sandyford 2nd XI 104 ao (A Singh-kaller 32, S Haynes 3-11). Stafford 2nd XI 18pts, Sandyford 2nd XI 5pts
Division Seven
Audlem 208-7 (A Rothwell 60, D Parkinson 56, C Mcilveen 38 no). Endon 2nd XI 122 ao. Audlem 18pts, Endon 2nd XI 6pts
Checkley 3rd XI 120-8 (J Farrington
32, J Topping 3-14). Woore 2nd XI
192-9 (A Burton 73, M Griffiths 34, J Farrington 3-35). Checkley 3rd XI 7pts, Woore 2nd XI 18pts
Kidsgrove 144-8 (C Highfield 31). Porthill Park 4th XI 184-7 (H Stubbs 31, C Tatton 33, C Bilton 40 no). Kidsgrove 7pts, Porthill Park 4th XI 18pts
Onneley 2nd XI 136-4 (M Knowles 31 no, G Hall 32 no). Sandbach 2nd XI 135-9 (P Jackson 30). Onneley 2nd XI 18pts, Sandbach 2nd XI 6pts
Rode Park & Lawton 2nd XI 168-6 (C Cupid 33, T Atkinson 50 no). Cheadle 3rd XI 284-2 (J Mills 202 no, S Cliffe
34). Rode Park & Lawton 2nd XI 7pts, Cheadle 3rd XI 18pts
Wood Lane 2nd XI (M Hagan 31, T Mason 3-14, T Boundy 3-24, H Nield
3-9). Audley 3rd XI 247-6 (C Birkin
41, A Forster 40). Wood Lane 2nd XI 7pts, Audley 3rd XI 18 pts (scorecard submitted after midnight).
Division Eight
Cheadle 4th XI 157-5 (A Pyatt 66 no). Whitmore 3rd XI 75 ao (C Stokes 3-7). Cheadle 4th XI 18pts, Whitmore 3rd XI 3pts
Crewe 2nd XI 211-6 (M Whittingham 70, E Bessell 31, Z Chambers 42 no, M Gater 3-44). Newcastle & Hartshill 4th XI 135-4 (T Brown 32, H Jealouse 54 no). Crewe 2nd XI 18pts, Newcastle & Hartshill 4th XI 7 pts
Market Drayton 79 ao (M Walley
4-16, D Housley 3-10). Moddershall & Oulton 6th XI 99 ao (D Womble 32, S D Subasinghe 3-29). Market Drayton 6pts, Moddershall & Oulton 6th XI 18pts Nantwich 35-3
Sandbach 3rd XI 33 ao (B Mogg 3-10). Nantwich 18pts, Sandbach 3rd XI 1 pt
Oakmoor 4th XI 94 ao (M Trayte 4-31). Church Eaton 2nd XI 102 ao (P Brown
44, E Brindley 3-13). Oakmoor 4th XI 6pts, Church Eaton 2nd XI 18pts
Porthill Park 5th XI 90 ao (A Wood 3-15, E Jackson 3-23). Oakamoor 3rd XI 164 ao (A Ford 30). Porthill Park 5th XI 6pts, Oakamoor 3rd XI 18pts
Stafford 4th XI 115 ao (A Prinold 34, C Dobson 30, N Sayer 3-25). Hem Heath 4th XI 116-5 (S Khune 56 no). Stafford 4th XI 4pts, Hem Heath 2nd XI 18pts
Wedgwood 2nd XI 84-1 (D Johnson 50 no). Betley 2nd XI 83 ao (K Mckinney 4-25). Wedgwood 2nd XI 18pts, Betley 2nd XI 1 pt