NOT­TING­HAM

Midweek Sport - - SPORT -

1:30 EBF 32RED.COM MAIDEN STAKES (DIV 1) 2YO, 6F 15Y, CLASS 5, 11 RUN­NERS 1 (4) 807 BLUE BLAZE 2 9-5 R Brother­ton 2 (9) 0 BRUNTINGTHORPE 2 9-5 h D K Ivory 3 (10) 8 CHEMPEDAK BAY 2 9-5 P F I Cole 4 (2) 8 HAMISH MCGONAGAIN 2 9-5 J Gask 5 (3) KING’S CUR­RENCY 2 9-5 Jedd O’Keeffe 6 (5) 5 SANAADH 2 9-5 R A Fa­hey 7 (1) 3 SCRU­TI­NEER 2 9-5 M R Chan­non 8 (8) 7 SWANSWAY 2 9-5 Tom Das­combe 9 (6) 07 FASH­ION FIT 2 9-0 B J Mee­han 10 (11) 67 MOLIVIAS GEM 2 9-0 D Thompson 11 (7) SPECIALV 2 9-0 B El­li­son 2:00 EBF 32RED.COM MAIDEN STAKES (DIV 2) 2YO, 6F 15Y, CLASS 5, 10 RUN­NERS 1 (3) 3 DA­COITY 2 9-5 2 (6) 77 DESERT CROSS 2 9-5 3 (7) FROZON 2 9-5 4 (5) 60 IR­ISH ECLARE 2 9-5 5 (2) 33 JACK NE­VI­SON (BF) 2 9-5 6 (8) 45 KADRIZZI (BF) 2 9-5 7 (4) LIKE NO OTHER 2 9-5 8 (10) 84 ROCK STEADY 2 9-5 9 (1) 6 MATILDA GLEAM 2 9-0 10 (9) 0 SA­VAN­NAH STAR 2 9-0 2:30 32RED NURS­ERY 2YO, 5F 13Y, CLASS 4, 14 RUN­NERS 1 (8) 891068 PRINCESS KO­DIA (D) 2 9-7 2 (4) 033373 SIL­VER WINGS (D) 2 9-7 3 (5) 15 AM­PLE (D) 2 9-2 4 (13) 416032 DREAM DREAMER (D) 2 9-0 5 (2) 551164 CEL­E­BRA­TION (D) 2 8-13 6 (14) 1595 TRIBESMAN (D) 2 8-13 v1 7 (9) 021 SPIKE (D) 2 8-13 8 (10) 421100 EN­CAN­TAR (D) 2 8-12 9 (6) 8363 STORM MELODY 2 8-11 10 (11) 167 CUR­TAIN CALL (BF,CD) 2 8-10 11 (7) 54241 HAR­MONIC WAVE (D) 2 8-10 12 (3) 2671 DANZEB (D) 2 8-7 G Ma­hon (5) R Win­ston L Mor­ris F Tylicki

G Lee D Nolan S De Sousa R Kingscote J For­tune A Mullen B A Curtis R A Fa­hey P Mathers Jonjo O’Neill G Lee B El­li­son B A Curtis C Hills S J Drowne H Candy D O’Neill D K Ivory R Win­ston W J Hag­gas H Bent­ley R Charl­ton W Twis­ton-Davies Mrs L Wil­liamson L De Souza N Kent M Stain­ton B J Mee­han P D Evans R Han­non J A Os­borne R A Fa­hey D H Brown T D Barron Mrs A Duffield Jonjo O’Neill R A Fa­hey Mrs A Duffield Mrs A Duffield J For­tune

A Kirby S M Levey J P Spencer T Hamil­ton

F Lynch G Gib­bons P McDon­ald

G Lee J Gar­ritty (3)

R Scott (7) S De Sousa 3:05 EBF 32RED CASINO MAIDEN STAKES 2YO, 1M 75Y, CLASS 4, 12 RUN­NERS 1 (2) ACROSS THE STARS 2 9-5 2 (10) 52 AN­TI­OCO 2 9-5 3 (8) ASHJAN 2 9-5 4 (12) 69 BROROCCO 2 9-5 5 (9) DAQEEQ 2 9-5 6 (6) 3 MENGLI KHAN 2 9-5 7 (1) MR TURNER 2 9-5 8 (7) 6 OP­PO­SI­TION 2 9-5 9 (4) RUBENSIAN 2 9-5 10 (5) SENNOCKIAN SONG 2 9-5 11 (3) WEST DRIVE 2 9-5 12 (11) FERENTINA 2 9-0 3:35 EBF STAL­LIONS 32RED NURS­ERY 2YO, 1M 1F, CLASS 3, 6 RUN­NERS 1 (4) 1421 TURN TIDE 2 9-7 2 (2) 521111 BATHOS 2 9-7 3 (1) 5143 VIREN’S ARMY 2 9-4 4 (5) 421 DAL HARRAILD 2 9-1 5 (6) 32311 RIOCA 2 8-13 p1 6 (3) 4313 MA­CHINE LEARNER 2 8-10 4:10 10 FREE AT 32RED.COM HAND­I­CAP 3YO+, 1M 75Y, CLASS 5, 17 RUN­NERS 1 (13) 068-804 TOP DIK­TAT (D) 7 9-7 2 (2) 650070 TELLOVOI (D) 7 9-6 p 3 (1) 314683 DUTCH DE­SCENT (D) 4 9-6 4 (8) 333364 MY STRAT­EGY (D) 3 9-4 5 (3) 6/35-300 COL­LODI (D) 6 9-4 6 (6) 3/0-3728 DHA CHARA 5 9-4 7 (10) 03-233 JUST BE LUCKY (BF) 3 9-4 p1 8 (4) 582253 WHITE RUS­SIAN 4 9-4 9 (7) 054461 ROCKET RON­NIE (D) 5 9-3 hb 10 (17) 643482 YTHAN WA­TERS (BF) 3 9-3 11 (11) 4051 FEI KUAI 3 9-3 12 (12) 755 MR PICK­WICK 3 9-3 13 (9) 2090-00 WORDISMYBOND (D) 6 9-3 Sir Michael Stoute M Botti M R Chan­non A M Bald­ing S Cr­is­ford H Palmer M H Tomp­kins E A L Dun­lop D M Sim­cock M John­ston R Var­ian M R Chan­non D H Brown M John­ston R Han­non W J Hag­gas Sir Mark Prescott M L W Bell G L Moore R C Guest T D Barron M L W Bell D G Bridg­wa­ter S Hollinshead I Fur­tado H Candy E S McMa­hon B Smart L M Cu­mani J R Fan­shawe P J Makin R L Moore L Mor­ris J F Egan D Probert P Hana­gan H Bent­ley J Quinn A Kirby J P Spencer J Fan­ning

F Tylicki S De Sousa

F Lynch J Fan­ning G Ma­hon (5) P Cos­grave

L Mor­ris J P Spencer

H Crouch (5) J But­ter­field (3) G Gib­bons J Doyle (7)

J Quinn Rob Hornby (5)

M Har­ley D Sweeney

G Lee F Lynch A Kirby F Tylicki S J Drowne 4:45 32RED CASINO HAND­I­CAP 3YO+, 1M 2F 50Y, CLASS 4, 14 RUN­NERS 1 (14) 128671 FIRST SIT­TING (EX6) (D) 4 10-1 D O’Meara D Tud­hope 2 (9) 4-14740 GREEN LIGHT (BF,CD) 4 9-8 R M Beck­ett A Kirby 3 (4) 9-62131 LA­HAYEB (C) 3 9-5 M Ap­pleby A Mullen 4 (1) 0-30538 PLY­MOUTH SOUND 3 9-4 Eve John­son Houghton J P Fahy 5 (7) 308325 TA­PER TANTRUM 3 9-3 M L W Bell J P Spencer 6 (6) 48-5139 MEMO­RIA (D) 4 9-3 Rae Guest M Har­ley 7 (8) 291343 TOPAMICHI (D) 5 9-3 M H Tomp­kins J Quinn 8 (3) 85-1704 READY 5 9-3 p I Fur­tado S De Sousa 9 (12) 641-942 CAMAGUEYANA 3 9-3 R M Beck­ett H Bent­ley 10 (5) 725161 EN­TITY (D) 3 9-3 h Sir Michael Stoute G Gib­bons 11 (11) 131153 NEWERA (D) 3 9-2 p Tom Das­combe R Kingscote 12 (10)4-14844 DARK WAVE (D) 3 9-2 Ed Walker P Makin 13 (2)37/6-817 RAYAK (D) 5 8-12 t Jonjo O’Neill G Lee 14 (13)7-52419 DEVON­SHIRE PLACE (D) 3 8-8 R Charl­ton Tom Mar­quand (3) 5:15 32REDSPORT.COM AP­PREN­TICE HAND­I­CAP 3YO+, 1M 2F 50Y, CLASS 5, 16 RUN­NERS 1 (1) 143150 WALK LIKE A GI­ANT (D) 4 9-10 2 (7) 043235 CORNBOROUGH (BF) 4 9-10 p 3 (16) 316843 SCAR­LET SASH 4 9-9 4 (2) 475115 TYRSAL (D) 4 9-8 5 (5) 3-25505 EVERVESCENT (D) 6 9-8 6 (11) 317658 AVOCADEAU (D) 4 9-7 p 7 (14) 028319 MFIFTYTHREEDOTCOM (D) 4 9-6 v 8 (15) 755521 GONE WITH THE WIND 4 9-6 t 9 (9) 634767 APACHE GLORY (CD) 7 9-6 p 10 (6) 411561 OMOTESANDO (D) 5 9-5 11 (12) 966187 TOXARIS 3 9-4 12 (13) 211840 FLAG OF GLORY (CD) 8 9-3 13 (4) 313223 GEN I AM (BF) 3 9-3 14 (8) 59047 BAKER 3 9-2 15 (3) 322636 OUT­LAW TORN (D) 6 9-1 e 16 (10) 5763 EARNES­TINE 3 8-13 M Ap­pleby A Rawl­in­son M Wal­ford A Hes­keth (5) H Candy J Pow­ell (3) C Lines D Cremin (5) G McPher­son K Shoe­mark (3) W R Muir Tom Mar­quand R A Fa­hey J Gar­ritty Re­becca Bas­ti­man Joe Doyle D M Lough­nane M M Mon­aghan W M Bris­bourne C Ben­nett (5) G L Moore H Crouch (5) P W Hi­att C McKee (3) S Kirk G Ma­hon (3) N P Littmoden D Mus­cutt R C Guest C Shep­herd (5) P D Evans N Gar­butt (3)

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.