NOT­TING­HAM

Midweek Sport - - SPORT -

12:50 EBF MAIDEN STAKES (PLUS 10) (DIV 1) 2YO, 1M 75Y, CLASS 4, 10 RUN­NERS 1 (3) ARUN SANDS 2 9-0 D M Sim­cock 2 (2) 3 DAQEEQ 2 9-0 S Cr­is­ford 3 (7) EM­PEROR NAPOLEON 2 9-0 A M Bald­ing 4 (5) 9 IMPEDIMENT 2 9-0 Sir Michael Stoute 5 (8) MCCOOLS GOLD 2 9-0 R Mills 6 (10) 8 PERIGEE 2 9-0 J H M Gos­den 7 (4) 5 RAIN­BOW DREAMER 2 9-0 A King 8 (1) 08 SMI­LEY BAGEL 2 9-0 Ed Walker 9 (9) 03 TOR­RE­MAR 2 9-0 K A Ryan 10 (6) TWOBEELUCKY 2 9-0 M John­ston 1:20 EBF MAIDEN STAKES (PLUS 10) (DIV 2) 2YO, 1M 75Y, CLASS 4, 9 RUN­NERS 1 (9) 75 FOUR PO­ETS 2 9-0 D M Sim­cock L P Keniry 2 (1) ICE GAL­LEY 2 9-0 K A Ryan G Lee 3 (3) PALMER­STON 2 9-0 J H M Gos­den N Mackay 4 (4) RAASMAAL 2 9-0 E A L Dun­lop P Hana­gan 5 (7) 05 SE­BAS­TIAN’S WISH 2 9-0 R M Whi­taker K Latham 6 (5) 93 SIGNED AND SEALED 2 9-0 M John­ston P Mul­ren­nan 7 (2) 62 SO CELE­BRE 2 9-0 Ian Wil­liams T Hamil­ton 8 (8) 88 THAHAB IFRAJ 2 9-0 I Mo­hammed T Brown (3) 9 (6) 9 ZOFFANYS PRIDE 2 9-0 A M Bald­ing D Probert 1:50 WATCH RAC­INGUK ON SKY CHAN­NEL 432 SELL­ING STAKES 2YO, 1M 75Y, CLASS 6, 7 RUN­NERS 1 (6) 070009 DOMINEENO 2 8-10 R C Guest 2 (7) 849 LU­NAR SON 2 8-10 M R Chan­non 3 (1) 362595 SKY FERRY 2 8-10 J S Moore 4 (4) 509 VIEW THE MOON 2 8-10 b1 C Allen 5 (5) 238219 Q TEN GIRL 2 8-9 v J W Unett 6 (2) 857 CUS­TOM 2 8-5 M R Chan­non 7 (3) 356 LIT­TLE PIP­PIN 2 8-5 T Coyle 2:20 RAC­ING UK PROF­ITS RE­TURNED TO RAC­ING HAND­I­CAP 3YO+, 1M 75Y, CLASS 4, 14 RUN­NERS 1 (1) 420174 OUR BOY JACK (D) 6 9-7 2 (5) 0-70965 BIG TIME 4 9-7 R A Fa­hey D Ni­cholls

T Eaves P Hana­gan

D Probert T E Dur­can T P Queally

N Mackay W Twis­ton-Davies L P Keniry

G Lee P Mul­ren­nan L P Keniry

G Lee J Gor­don (7)

J Quinn D Probert P Hana­gan

R Silva J Gar­ritty A Ni­cholls 3 (11) 74-5308 LE CHAT D’OR (D) 7 9-6 bt M Dods 4 (12) 1-38866 YEENAAN (D) 3 9-3 M Botti 5 (2) 221619 FAN­TASY GLAD­I­A­TOR (CD) 9 9-1 p M Ap­pleby 6 (10) 1-39240 IS­ABELLA BIRD (D) 4 9-0 M R Chan­non 7 (7) 281505 TWO MOONS 5 9-0 D M Lough­nane 8 (3) 322217 DUAL MAC (D) 8 8-13 p N By­croft 9 (9) 1-27466 ICE SLICE (CD) 4 8-13 J M P Eus­tace 10 (8) 706400 MU­JAZIF (D) 5 8-13 D Ni­cholls 11 (6) 122125 HOT MUS­TARD (BF) (D) 5 8-12 W R Muir 12 (4) 504980 ABBEY AN­GEL (D) 3 8-12 R A Fa­hey 13 (14) 137776 JANAAB (D) 5 8-9 ct T D Easterby 14 (13) 508270 RED CHARMER (D) 5 8-8 Mrs A Duffield 2:50 DOWN­LOAD THE RAC­ING UK IPAD APP HAND­I­CAP 3YO+, 1M 6F 15Y, CLASS 4, 12 RUN­NERS 1 (8) 050216 SPICE FAIR (D) 8 10-0 M D I Usher 2 (1) 111500 TAPIS LI­BRE 7 9-12 M W Easterby 3 (6) 014308 CARTHAGE 4 9-10 B El­li­son 4 (10) 3-62604 COUSIN KHEE (D) 8 9-9 H Mor­ri­son 5 (11) 863113 CAGED LIGHT­NING (BF) (D) 5 9-8 S Gollings 6 (5) 142028 SWIFT CEDAR 5 9-7 P D Evans 7 (2) 34-0217 AL 3 9-3 L M Cu­mani 8 (4) 4345 MR KITE (BF) 4 9-3 M R Chan­non 9 (3) 1U3812 SLUNOVRAT (CD) 4 9-3 D Menuisier 10 (9) 19463-7 NAM HAI 4 8-13 K C Bai­ley 11 (12)00/7703 COTIL­LION (D) 9 8-11 p Ian Wil­liams 12 (7) 066-231 AZZIR 3 8-9 T Jarvis 3:20 NOT­TING­HAM RACE­COURSE HAND­I­CAP 3YO+, 5F 13Y, CLASS 5, 12 RUN­NERS 1 (2) 215401 KING CRIM­SON (D) 3 9-7 2 (8) 483623 IM­PE­RIAL LEG­END (D) 6 9-6 3 (7) 134164 OS­CARS JOUR­NEY (CD) 5 9-6 v 4 (6) 1-03089 DAWN CATCHER (CD) 5 9-5 5 (9) 581765 CASTER­BRIDGE (BF) (D) 3 9-5 h 6 (5) 21-3048 SIR DOMINO 3 9-5 p1 7 (12) 512800 RUBY’S DAY (D) 6 9-4 8 (10) 334342 IN­DIAN TIN­KER (D) 6 9-4 p 9 (4) 911130 BOR­OUGH BOY (D) 5 9-4 v M R Chan­non D Ni­cholls J R Jenk­ins G Dea­con E J Al­ston K A Ryan D H Brown R M H Cow­ell D Shaw P Mul­ren­nan T P Queally A Mullen C Bishop R Clark R Silva G Lee P Hana­gan S J Drowne T Hamil­ton R Richard­son (5)

R Scott (7)

L P Keniry D Mooney (7)

S A Gray P Mul­ren­nan

P Hana­gan G Brouder (7) T P Queally

G Lee D Nolan C Bishop T Hamil­ton G Gib­bons

C Bishop P M Quinn G Gib­bons J Gor­don (7) N Far­ley

G Lee D Nolan J Gar­ritty T Hamil­ton 10 (3) 219464 POINT NORTH (CD) 8 9-3 b J Bald­ing 11 (1) 640064 CRUISE TOTHELIMIT (D) 7 9-0 P Mor­ris 12 (11) 408908 PABUSAR (D) 7 8-13 pt Heather Dal­ton 3:50 AJA AM­A­TEUR RID­ERS’ HAND­I­CAP (DIV 1) 3YO+, 1M 2F 50Y, CLASS 6, 14 RUN­NERS 1 (2) 263641 OUT­LAW TORN (EX6) (D) 6 11-13 e R C Guest Mr Sean Houli­han (5) 2 (13) 134660 QIB­TEE (D) 5 11-6 J L Eyre Mr Robert Hooper (7) 3 (12) 353410- ANGI­NOLA (D) 6 11-5 b David Den­nis Mr J J Slevin (5) 4 (14) 728889 DUKE OF YORK­SHIRE 5 11-5 bt T D Easterby Mr W Easterby 5 (9) 663383 SCHOT­TIS­CHE 5 11-2 p A Bai­ley Mr B James (5) 6 (4) 0-03887 MAG­NO­LIA RIDGE (D) 5 11-1 p T Coyle Mr K Wood 7 (6) 467-0 CODGER’S GIFT 3 10-13 R A Fa­hey Miss Emily Bul­lock (7) 8 (5) U63662 CABU­CHON (BF) 8 10-12 vt P D Evans Mr A J Beech (7) 9 (7) 8690 BALER BOY 3 10-11 D Dono­van Mr T Greatrex (5) 10 (11) 098758 HART­FORD STARTS 5 10-8 B El­li­son Miss L Wil­son (3) 11 (10) 767768 QUERIDO 11 10-7 t P But­ler Miss M Bryant (3) 12 (1) 15-9580 NOTTS SO BLUE (D) 4 10-7 S A Har­ris Mr A Blake­more (5) 13 (8) 2206-84 PTOLOMEOS (CD) 12 10-7 S Re­gan Miss P Bridg­wa­ter (5) 14 (3) 690 RUS­SIAN BREEZE 3 10-4 T P Tate Mr M En­nis (5) 4:20 AJA AM­A­TEUR RID­ERS’ HAND­I­CAP (DIV 2) 3YO+, 1M 2F 50Y, CLASS 6, 13 RUN­NERS 1 (9) 06/36 MISS BAL­LY­GALLY 5 11-7 t 2 (10) 660662 TED’S BROTHER (C) 7 11-6 e 3 (11) 534-269 FAL­CON’S REIGN 6 11-6 p 4 (4) 824263 MO­NOP­OLI (D) 6 11-4 p 5 (7) 466826 WHITCHURCH 3 11-2 6 (12) 23-8150 GRA­NOLA 3 11-1 7 (6) 75305-8 HONEY RE­QUIRED 3 11-0 8 (5) 868683 LOOK HERE’S AL (D) 4 10-13 p 9 (8) 68-8329 MAYBE NOW BABY (BF) 3 10-12 10 (13) 725743 NONAGON 4 10-8 t 11 (3) 007/765 ROLEN SLY 6 10-7 12 (1) 735690 ZRUDA 4 10-7 13 (2) 73-6096 MACHIAVELIAN STORM 3 10-6 t1 P Mul­ren­nan L P Keniry

S Go­lam M M McNiff Mr Conor Orr (5) R C Guest Mr Sean Houli­han (5) M Ap­pleby Mr J Ken­drick (7) I Fur­tado Mr B James (5) P A Kirby Mr Ross Turner (7) D H Brown Mr T Greatrex (5) A Bai­ley Miss C Ban­ham (7) S Hollinshead Mr Robert Hawker D M Sim­cock Mr M S John­son (7) W Storey Mr S W Coltherd (5) N By­croft Miss L Wil­son (3) D Thomp­son Miss Katy Lyons (5) Ol­lie Pears Mr K Wood

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.