LING­FIELD ALL-WEATHER

Midweek Sport - - AGONY -

1:30 32Red Casino Hand­i­cap 3yo, 7f 1y, Class 6, 12 run­ners 1 (2) 72532-6 HOME AGAIN 3 9-7 L Carter 2 (11) 8165-32 SIL­VER SPRINGS 3 9-6 P D Evans 3 (7) 0753-15 INAAM (BF) (D) 3 9-6 h R A Fa­hey 4 (12) 97-32 SAN­TIBURI SPRING 3 9-4 J R Best 5 (5) 9957-6 PACK­ING 3 9-2 J A Os­borne 6 (10) 406130- MULTIGIFTED 3 9-2 M Madg­wick 7 (1) 87720-4 SUN­BAKED 3 9-2 p Eve J Houghton 8 (4) 6-67 DAY­DREAM 3 9-1 t1 J A Os­borne 9 (6) 480-300 OPERA BUFFA 3 9-0 b1 M John­ston 10 (3) 002-224 KRISTOFF (BF) 3 8-9 J R Boyle 11 (9) 907-3 MORE KU­DOS 3 8-6 J J Quinn 12 (8) 0066- RON’S BAL­LAD 3 8-2 M Madg­wick 2:00 10 Free At 32Red.com Me­dian Auc­tion Maiden Fil­lies’ Stakes 3-5yo, 6f 1y, Class 6, 5 run­ners 1 (1) 9- HEATH­FIELD PARK 3 2 (3) 255340- LADY LLOYD 3 3 (2) 82 MOSSY’S LODGE 3 4 (4) 8320- POULICHE 3 5 (5) 3 VEN­TURA FAL­CON (BF) 3 2:35 32Red.com Hand­i­cap 3yo, 6f 1y, Class 4, 6 run­ners 1 (5) 1 BUY­ING TROU­BLE (D)

3 8-8 8-8 p1 8-8 8-8 8-8

9-7 W Stone P S McEn­tee A Car­son H J L Dun­lop R Han­non

P D Evans A Quinn A Kirby D Nolan M Dwyer T J Mur­phy L P Keniry T P Queally L Barry (5) J Fan­ning R In­gram (7)

F Nor­ton K T O’Neill J Gor­don (5)

L Mor­ris W Car­son F Nor­ton H Doyle (7)

A Kirby 2 (1) 10796-4 WAR DEPART­MENT (D) 3 3 (6) 544-347 SIR DUDLEY 3 4 (2) 6616-5 FASH­ION­ATA 3 5 (3) 85356-1 JESS (C) 3 6 (4) 2178-88 FISH­ER­GATE (D) 3 3:10 32Red Casino Claim­ing Stakes 3yo, 1m 2f, Class 6, 6 run­ners 1 (3) 653-715 AD­VEN­TURE ZONE (BF) 3 2 (1) 5 IL SAS­SI­CAIA 3 3 (4) 3311-34 MAS­QUER­ADED 3 4 (5) 1915-64 KHIS­MET 3 5 (2) 4990-78 NAVAJO STORM 3 6 (6) 01730-1 FRIV­O­LOUS LADY 3 3:45 32Red Con­di­tions Stakes 4yo+, 1m 7f 169y, Class 2, 7 run­ners 1 (6) 41412/1 ARCH VIL­LAIN (CD) 7 9-2 2 (2) 3735-44 CASTILO DEL DI­ABLO (CD) 7 9-2 b 3 (5) 466990- JOHN REEL (CD) 7 9-2 4 (1) 672-155 LUV U WHAT­EVER 6 9-2 5 (4) 016803- NOTARISED 5 9-2 6 (7) 081111- FROSTY BERRY (D) 7 8-11 h 7 (3) 607455- MONALEEN 5 8-11 4:20 Bet And Watch Ev­ery Race At Uni­bet Hand­i­cap 4yo+, 6f 1y, Class 6, 9 run­ners 9-7 p 9-1 9-0 8-9 8-7 9-4 p 9-4 9-2 p 8-11 p 8-9 p 8-6 v M L W Bell J G Given Kristin Stubbs K A Ryan R Rowe R Han­non M Botti Miss Gay Kelleway Rae Guest M Ap­pleby P D Evans Mrs A J Per­rett D M Sim­cock P D Evans M Ap­pleby M John­ston E De Giles Ian Wil­liams

W Car­son Jim Crowley G Gib­bons

S A Gray A Beschizza M Ni­cholls (7) D Mus­cutt (3)

L Mor­ris C Ed­dery (5) Non Run­ner

J F Egan Jim Crowley

A Kirby J F Egan L Jones J Fan­ning S A Gray R Kingscote 1 (5) 46713-2 GHOST TRAIN (CD) 2 (1) 441/00 SUM­M­ER­SAULT (D) 3 (3) 61335-5 NEW RICH (D) 4 (4) 312055- PER­FECT BOUNTY (D) 5 (8) 89758-6 WHIP UP A FRENZY 6 (7) 117-944 BU­RAUQ (CD) 7 (6) 0550-57 AU­TUMN TONIC (D) 8 (2) 381/622- COP­PER CAVA­LIER (D) 9 (9) 27860-9 BLACKASYOURHAT 4:55 Co­ral Hand­i­cap 4yo+, 1m 2f, Class 5, 11 run­ners 1 (6) 752187/ MARIA’S CHOICE (D) 2 (4) 3112/64 ELYSIAN PRINCE (C) 3 (11) 45888-3 FREDDY WITH A Y (C) 4 (1) 3121-52 BRASTED 5 (2) 36538-0 BAR­REN BROOK (D) 6 (5) 45647-7 RAV­EN­OUS 7 (7) 14/62-06 SHIMBA HILLS 8 (8) 0467-87 MAVERIK 9 (10) 8872-54 VIS­E­RION 10 (3) 690-317 AL’S MEM­ORY (C) 11 (9) 96177-3 GOLDEN WED­DING 7 5 6 4 4 4 4 5 4 7 5 6 4 9 5 5 8 4 7 4 9-7 p 9-5 9-4 b 9-4 9-3 8-13 b 8-12 b1 8-12 p 8-9 t 9-7 9-6 t 9-6 p 9-6 t 9-5 9-5 9-4 p1 9-2 8-13 p 8-12 8-10 p T D McCarthy L Mor­ris J A Os­borne T J Mur­phy Eve John­son Houghton J P Fahy P R Cham­ings A Kirby R Rowe A Beschizza J M Bradley F Nor­ton S Dow Jim Crowley M Blan­shard R Havlin M J Attwater Rob Hornby (3) Jim Best N B King G L Moore P F I Cole Mrs L J Mon­gan L A Dace Mrs L Hill A Stronge D M Sim­cock P D Evans Eve J Houghton T J Mur­phy L Jones G Baker L Mor­ris T P Queally K T O’Neill W Twis­ton-Davies C Bishop M Dwyer J F Egan L P Keniry

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.