TOWCES­TER

Midweek Sport - - AGONY -

1:20 Hay­gain Hay Steam­ers Clean Healthy For­age Novices’ Hur­dle (Div 1) 4yo+, 1m 7f 181y, Class 4, 9 run­ners 1 2-212 WIL­LIAM H BON­NEY (D) 5 11-8 A King 2 61-84 CHIC THEATRE 6 11-2 D Pipe 3 44U67 EX­ACTLY WHAT 7 11-2 D McCain Jnr 4 2-15 GOOD MAN HUGHIE 7 11-2 Sally Ran­dell 5 8/4-7 SWAN­AGE BAY 9 11-2 Mrs S Leech 6 00/0-4P TERRA FIRMA 6 11-2 Miss C Dyson 7 50 TIP­PERAIRY 5 11-2 D Skel­ton 8 05-U27 VIVA RAFA 6 11-2 R T Phillips 9 07-R1 GRAY WOLF RIVER 5 10-9 R C Harper 1:50 Hay­gain Hay Steam­ers Clean Healthy For­age Novices’ Hur­dle (Div 2) 4yo+, 1m 7f 181y, Class 4, 9 run­ners 1 4-1 QUE SERA (CD) 6 11-8 P J Hobbs T J O’Brien 2 7-56 DRAGON DE LA TOUR 5 11-2 D Skel­ton H Skel­ton 3 5223U-F GO WEST YOUNG MAN 8 11-2 H D Daly J Greenall 4 F LORD OF THE IS­LAND 8 11-2 Sally Ran­dell D Bass 5 20930 THYNE FOR GOLD 5 11-2 D McCain Jnr S Twis­ton-Davies 6 4122/8U GE­OR­GIAN FIRE­BIRD (D) 6 10-9 B Leavy C Gethings (5) 7 37P6 MID­NIGHT FOLIE 6 10-9 B Paul­ing N de Boinville 8 75 CLOSER TO HOME 4 10-7 p D Pipe D Noo­nan (5) 9 4P ME VOILA 4 10-7 Nick Wil­liams L Kelly (5) 2:25 SkyBet Chel­tenham Pre­view Here March 7th Hand­i­cap Hur­dle 4yo+, 2m 3f 34y, Class 5, 18 run­ners 1 32U-55P AVI­ADOR 2 635-F7P MOTHER MEL­DRUM 3 330-720 CASSIE 10 7 6 11-12 11-12 11-9 t Mrs L Wad­ham V R A Dart­nall B Paul­ing

R John­son D Noo­nan (5) J Cow­ley (5)

B Poste (3) R P McLer­non B Pow­ell H Skel­ton Ian Popham Mr R Hogg (7) D Noo­nan (5) D Prichard (7)

D Bass 4 56-6531 SOL­IDAGO (D) 9 11-8 h B Leavy 5 100095 POWDERONTHEBONNET 8 11-6 R T Phillips 6 526-753 YASIR (C) 8 11-5 t Mrs S Leech 7 P76-141 TRAN­SIENT BAY 6 11-5 p P A Kirby 8 23-8P45 KELSEY 6 11-1 t1 Tom Lacey 9 2802P3 CAMIL­LAS WISH 7 11-0 p J T R Dreaper 10 F-50P TOMMY THE RAS­CAL 6 10-11 p1 Jennie Can­dlish 11 980242 DIS­TANT SOUND 9 10-11 b Grace Har­ris 12 39090- MON PE­TIT ANGE 5 10-11 p1 D G Bridg­wa­ter 13 7P6335 GUD DAY 8 10-10 p C R Dore 14 PU534P SYL­VAN LEG­END (D) 8 10-4 pt M Shep­pard 15 3-53934 YOUNG LOU 7 10-3 p R Dickin 16 47-PP77 MEM­ORY OF LIGHT 7 10-0 t Miss C Dyson 17 85-434R CADGERS HOLE 9 10-0 h Miss L C Sid­dall 18 P4-0506 JOPAAN 9 10-0 t B Barr 3:00 Jim Dim­mock 50 Years In Rac­ing Me­mo­rial Hand­i­cap Chase 5yo+, 3m 102y, Class 4, 8 run­ners 1 PUP6-47 OUR IS­LAND (D) 11 11-12 p Hugo Froud D Crosse 2 335-514 CALL THE DE­TEC­TIVE (BF) (D) 7 11-12 A Stronge G Shee­han 3 2/695-31 BAD­GER WOOD (D) 7 11-8 G R I Smyly Tom Cannon 4 472311 BE­BINN (D) 9 11-7 p B I Case D A Ja­cob 5 1/351-P2 EMMA SODA (D) 11 11-6 b P S Davies P Car­berry 6 7-23623 SOM­ER­SET LIAS (BF) 8 11-4 R H Buckler L Heard 7 5-4P4P3 GIBB­STOWN (D) 10 11-0 p P Stafford J Moore (5) 8 3P-11P5 LEITH HILL LE­GASI (D) 7 10-13 bt C E Longs­don Miss C V Hart (7) 3:35 Hay­gain Hay Steam­ers Clean Healthy For­age Mares’ Hand­i­cap Hur­dle 4yo+, 2m 7f 211y, Class 3, 8 run­ners C Gethings (5)

D Hiskett (5) R P McLer­non A Ni­col (3) R John­son J Moore (5) P Car­berry M G Nolan J Hod­son (5) T J O’Brien

T Whe­lan C Shoe­mark (3)

B Pow­ell T Mes­sen­ger G Derwin (5) 1 1P-P4P2 STREETS OF PROM­ISE (D) 7 11-12 p M Scu­d­amore 2 12-62P3 DOLORES DE­LIGHT­FUL 6 11-11 t Nick Wil­liams 3 321-236 JEAN FLEM­ING (D) 9 11-7 v1 Jamie Snow­den 4 755331 TI­MON’S TARA 7 11-2 h R Dickin 5 1-542 LAKESHORE LADY (D) 6 11-2 D G Bridg­wa­ter 6 20612P FRESH BY NA­TURE (D) 9 11-2 Har­riet Bethell 7 3413-42 ALTESSE DE GUYE 6 11-1 h M Keigh­ley 8 15831/P MY MISS LUCY 10 10-11 R T Phillips 4:10 Hay­gain Hay Steam­ers Clean Healthy For­age Hand­i­cap Chase 5yo+, 2m 3f 179y, Class 5, 7 run­ners 1 0433P-4 PART­ING WAY 8 11-12 Tim Vaughan R John­son 2 1-9PP0F WICK­LE­WOOD (CD) 10 11-11 t Mark Gil­lard Tom Cannon 3 PP3212 RID­DLESTOWN (BF,CD) 9 11-9 b C Fryer H Skel­ton 4 641245 BRE­DON HILL LAD (D) 9 11-9 Mrs S Gard­ner L Gard­ner (3) 5 3-4431P BAL­LYE­GAN (CD) 11 11-4 R H Buckler L Heard 6 P3-3P7P THE SNEEZER (D) 13 10-12 p Mrs N S Evans C Ward (5) 7 5PP2U3 LAMB’S CROSS (D) 10 10-9 B Barr H Ban­nis­ter (3) 4:45 Hay­gain Hay Steam­ers Clean Healthy For­age Stan­dard Open NH Flat Race 4-6yo, 1m 7f 181y, Class 6, 6 run­ners 1 BIG TIME FRANK 2 BOOTED EA­GLE 3 P2 LASER LIGHT 4 7 POMICIDE 5 6 ECLEC­TICA GIRL 6 WESTERN WAVE 5 6 5 6 5 4 11-2 11-2 11-2 11-2 10-9 b1 10-7 A M Hales Mrs A L M King A King Mrs S Gard­ner Kevin Frost D Loder L Tread­well R John­son B Pow­ell J Quin­lan J Hod­son (5) H Ban­nis­ter (3)

A Tin­kler D Hiskett (5)

K Woods Ian Popham

D A Ja­cob L Gard­ner (3) Lee Ed­wards

N D Fe­hily

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.