LING­FIELD

Midweek Sport - - SPORT -

2:20 LAD­BROKES HAND­I­CAP 4YO+, 7F 1Y, CLASS 6, 9 RUN­NERS 1 (3) 063-330 PY­RO­CLAS­TIC 4 9-7 p J R Boyle 2 (9) 0153-25 MOONBI CREEK (BF) (D) 9 9-6 t R Ford 3 (6) 6941-47 BE­LIEVE IT (BF) (D) 4 9-4 R Hughes 4 (7) 8220-43 TIDAL’S BABY (C) 7 9-4 L Carter 5 (1) 7-63321 LIT­TLE IN­DIAN (CD) 6 9-0 J R Jenk­ins 6 (5) 034-424 FIRST RE­BEL­LION 7 8-13 v A W Car­roll 7 (2) 05051-6 CAP­TAIN KEN­DALL (CD) 7 8-12 p H Chis­man 8 (4) 7/404-68 PURFORD GREEN 7 8-7 p M J Attwater 9 (8) 208-578 CHAN­DRAYAAN (D) 9 8-7 v J E Long 2:50 DOWN­LOAD THE LAD­BROKES APP MAIDEN STAKES 3YO+, 7F 1Y, CLASS 5, 7 RUN­NERS 1 (3) 2/6629-7 MER­HOOB 4 9-12 2 (5) 4 SHIN­ING ROMEO 4 9-12 3 (7) 0/0 PANDORA’S PYX 4 9-7 4 (1) 08 COM­PRO­MISE 3 8-9 5 (6) 05 PLY­MOUTH MO 3 8-9 6 (2) MUKAABRA 3 8-4 7 (4) RED ROSE RIOT 3 8-4 3:20 32RED­SPORT.COM HAND­I­CAP 4YO+, 1M 7F 169Y, CLASS 5, 9 RUN­NERS 1 (4) 31390-3 GUARDS CHAPEL (CD) 8 9-11 b J Ryan D P Quinn G L Moore C R Dore B R Mill­man J Tate D Menuisier

G L Moore P Cos­grave Non Run­ner S W Kelly

A Quinn D C Costello G Down­ing (3) C Gan­non J Fan­ning S Bir­kett (3)

R Pow­ell L De Souza

G Baker E J Walsh (3) R Tate (3) A Atzeni M God­win (7)

G Baker 2 (9) 13532/0- AMANTO (BF) 6 9-11 b P F Ni­cholls 3 (5) 55525-3 THOMAS BLOSSOM (C) 6 9-8 pt A Stronge 4 (2) 60170/4- THE SCOURGE (D) 5 9-7 Mrs S J Humphrey 5 (3) 431683- TAKEIT­FRO­MA­L­ADY (CD) 7 9-7 v L Carter 6 (7) 8026-44 OPERA BUFF 7 9-7 v1 J Santos 7 (8) 986-569 TOPALING (C) 5 9-7 M H Tomp­kins 8 (1) 0083-21 RULER OF THE NILE (D) 4 9-5 Robert Stephens 9 (6) 47322-9 FLIGHTY FILIA (BF) 4 9-2 Mrs A J Per­rett 3:55 32RED.COM MAIDEN FIL­LIES’ STAKES (PLUS 10) 3YO, 1M 2F, CLASS 5, 8 RUN­NERS 1 (6) 5-4 ASAFOETIDA 3 9-0 P W Chap­ple-Hyam W Car­son 2 (1) BELLE OF SEVILLE 3 9-0 D J S Ffrench Davis L P Keniry 3 (7) BEL­LOTTA 3 9-0 J G Port­man R Kingscote 4 (2) CE­LESTRA 3 9-0 A King W Twis­ton-Davies 5 (4) 5- GOLDEN CHAP­TER (BF) 3 9-0 R M Beck­ett G Gib­bons 6 (3) 033-462 KELVIN HALL 3 9-0 M John­ston J Fan­ning 7 (8) MAL­HAMA 3 9-0 R Var­ian A Atzeni 8 (5) 79- SPIN­NING PEARL 3 9-0 Eve John­son Houghton J P Fahy 4:25 32RED CASINO AP­PREN­TICE HAND­I­CAP 3YO, 1M 2F, CLASS 6, 8 RUN­NERS 1 (2) 5969-50 LADY FON­TE­NAIL 3 9-10 2 (8) 906- NEW ABBEY AN­GEL 3 9-10 3 (4) 976-5 DIAMONDSARETRUMPS 3 9-10 M Ni­cholls (7)

J Fan­ning D Brock (3)

A Quinn K Stott (3)

S Go­lam A Beschizza Jim Crowley B R Mill­man C Shep­herd (3) Miss Gay Kelleway L Stan­ford (5) D P Quinn N Gar­butt 4 (6) 770-90 POUR PAVOT 3 9-9 e G L Moore 5 (3) 00-7 ORANGECHERIE 3 9-7 M Mur­phy 6 (5) 890-534 FASTER COM­PANY 3 9-3 b1 J S Moore 7 (1) 9908-39 BOOM JU­NIOR 3 9-1 A W Car­roll 8 (7) 864-64 SE­CRET SIN­NER 3 9-1 J A Os­borne 5:00 CO­RAL AM­A­TEUR RID­ERS’ HAND­I­CAP 4YO+, 1M 2F, CLASS 6, 13 RUN­NERS 1 (8) 70103-0 NOU­VELLE ERE (D) 5 11-0 t 2 (6) 392502/ KUDU COUN­TRY 10 11-0 3 (5) 648241- STORM RUN­NER (C) 8 11-0 4 (10) 399-572 DEBIT 5 10-13 5 (4) 38-4252 MISS LIL­LIE 5 10-13 p 6 (2) 67360-7 EVA­C­USAFE LADY (D) 5 10-11 t 7 (1) 909/0- MILD­MAY ARMS 4 10-4 8 (7) 7000-76 EN­GAI (D) 10 10-3 9 (3) 447-442 FERRYVIEW PLACE (D) 7 10-3 pt 10 (13)920050- SPICE BOAT 4 10-2 11 (12)556656/ HOL­LY­WOOD ALL STAR 7 10-0 12 (11)580450- NOTTS SO BLUE (D) 5 10-0 b 13 (9) 76890-0 QUERIDO 12 10-0 bt

C Mc­Kee P C O’Don­nell

A Jones M God­win (5)

L Barry A W Car­roll Mr T Greatrex Evan Wil­liams Miss I Wil­liams (7) G Mar­gar­son K Mar­gar­son (3) S Hodg­son Mr M S Bastyan (7) R A Teal Mr H Teal (7) J Ryan Mr B James (5) S Hodg­son Mr L Fer­gu­son (7) D G Bridg­wa­ter P Bridg­wa­ter (5) Ian Wil­liams Mr Ryan Bird P But­ler Miss J M Ol­liver (7) G McPherson Mr T Eley (5) S A Har­ris Mr A Blake­more (5) P But­ler Miss M Bryant (3)

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.