Planned Class 156 routes
■ Glasgow Central-East Kilbride/Kilmarnock/Barrhead ■ Glasgow Central-Edinburgh via Shotts ■ Glasgow Central-Stranraer via Ayr ■ Glasgow Queen Street-Oban/Fort William/Mallaig ■ Glasgow Queen Street-Anniesland/Maryhill
■ Glasgow Central-East Kilbride/Kilmarnock/Barrhead ■ Glasgow Central-Edinburgh via Shotts ■ Glasgow Central-Stranraer via Ayr ■ Glasgow Queen Street-Oban/Fort William/Mallaig ■ Glasgow Queen Street-Anniesland/Maryhill