Cathkin’s cream of the crop

Rutherglen Reformer - - Roll of Honour -

Cathkin High hon­oured pupils at the end of the last school term.

Last week the Re­former listed the S1 pupils who’d been hon­oured, and this week we fea­ture the S2 young­sters. They are:

2B1 Cal­lum Arthur Home Eco­nom­ics, History and Maths

2B1 Michelle Cheng Art and De­sign, Bi­ol­ogy, Chem­istry, Com­put­ing Stud­ies, English, French, History, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic, RE, Span­ish, Tech­ni­cal

School Award for String Group and Scot­tish Group 2B1 Re­gan Grieve Bronze in dis­cus 2B1 Dean Farmer Maths, PE and Span­ish

2B1 Gemma Harbin­son Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT, Drama, Ge­og­ra­phy, Home Eco­nom­ics, History, Maths, Mu­sic and RE

2B1 Danielle Lo­gan Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT, Maths and Span­ish

2B1 Milly McGre­gor Art and De­sign, Ge­og­ra­phy and RE

2B1 Jack McKenna Chem­istry, History, Mu­sic, Physics ,Sil­ver in Shot Putt

2B1 Michael McLaugh­lin Gold in Dis­cus

2B1 Lucy McLean Art and De­sign, Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT, French, History, Home Eco­nom­ics and Span­ish

2B1 Jenna Mur ray Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT

2B1 Ge­or­gia Nutt Art and De­sign, French and Span­ish

2B1 Lau­ren Stewart Bi­ol­ogy, Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT, Chem­istry, Drama, English, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic, PE and Span­ish

2B1 Amy Ward Bi­ol­ogy, Chem­istry, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies and Span­ish

2B2 Fin­lay Bourke Chem­istry, Com­put­ing Stud­ies, History, Physics and Span­ish

2B2 Caitlin Bur­nett Art and De­sign, Span­ish, School Award for Dance

2B2 Dione David­son Dance, History ,School Award for Dance

2B2 Katie Rose Dixon Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT and Ge­og­ra­phy

2B2 Ab­bie Dun­nett Art and De­sign and Maths

2B2 Beth Knox Art and De­sign, Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT, Ge­og­ra­phy, RE , Span­ish and School Award for Dance 2B2 Kamil Kurowski Art and De­sign 2B2 Craig MacQuar­rie Chem­istry, History, Maths, Mu­sic and Physics

2B2 Eilidh McEwan Art and De­sign, Bi­ol­ogy, Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT, French, History, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies and Mu­sic

2B2 James McKeever History, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Physics, PE and Span­ish

2B2 So­phie McLel­lan Bi­ol­ogy, Dance, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths, Physics and School Award for Dance

2B2 Aimee McMil­lan Dance, Maths and School Award for Dance

2B2 Brian Meikle English, Mod­ern Stud­ies and Mu­sic 2B2 Ken­dal Nel­son Maths 2B2 Melissa Rankin History and School Award for Dance 2C1 Oliver Bow­den Span­ish 2C1 Jor­dan Donnan Maths 2C1 Vic­to­ria Early Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT and Ge­og­ra­phy 2C1 Ross El­der Ge­og­ra­phy 2C1 Mairi Grant Bi­ol­ogy, Com­put­ing Stud­ies, Drama, English, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, Mu­sic, PE and Span­ish

2C1 Heather Jack­son Art and De­sign, Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT, Ge­og­ra­phy, RE and Tech­ni­cal

2C1 Amy Kelly Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT, Maths, Span­ish and School Award for Dance 2C1 John McClure Mu­sic 2C1 Blair Meikle Chem­istry, French, Maths, Physics and Span­ish

2C1 Abi gail Mein Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT, Chem­istry, English, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic, Physics, PE, RE , Tech­ni­cal, Sil­ver in 1500m, Long Jump, Dis­cus and Javelin 2C1 Ben Mow­bray Maths 2C1 Gary Rainey Maths and Mu­sic 2C1 Me­gan Rus­sell Art and De­sign, Bi­ol­ogy, Dance, Ge­og­ra­phy, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths and Physics, School Award for Dance 2C1 Ai­den Steven­son Art and De­sign 2C1 Zara Suther­land Art and De­sign, Ge­og­ra­phy, Maths, Mu­sic, Physics, PE, RE, School Award for Scot­tish Group, Gold in 1500m and Bronze in 400m and 1500m

2C1 Scott Wright Chem­istry, Com­put­ing Stud­ies, History and Maths

2C2 Cian Bond Art and De­sign, Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT, Chem­istry, Ge­og­ra­phy, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic, Physics, PE, RE and Span­ish

2C2 Lewis Cameron English 2C2 Cal­lum Craig Span­ish 2C2 Kirstin Gan­non Bi­ol­ogy, Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT, Chem­istry, Drama, English, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, Mu­sic and RE

2C2 Max Is­lip Chem­istry, Com­put­ing Stud­ies, History, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Physics, RE and Span­ish

2C2 Justine Ka­vanagh Bi­ol­ogy, Chem­istry, Home Eco­nom­ics and Span­ish

2C2 Ewan Lit­tle Bi­ol­ogy, Chem­istry, Home Eco­nom­ics and Maths 2C2 Emily Macneill Mu­sic and RE 2C2 Kyle McAlin­den Art and De­sign, Chem­istry, English, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Mu­sic, Physics, PE, RE and Span­ish

2C2 Christo­pher McLew Art and De­sign, Chem­istry, History, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Physics, PE, Span­ish, Gold in 400m, High Jump, Long Jump and Bronze in Shot Putt 2C2 Dain Mor­row Maths 2C2 Katy Mullen Bi­ol­ogy, Chem­istry, Ge­og­ra­phy, Home Eco­nom­ics, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic, RE, Span­ish and School award for Con­cert Band

2C2 Melissa Robert­son Bi­ol­ogy, Maths and Span­ish 2C2 Craig Wal­ter Drama and RE 2K1 Nathan Camp­bell Maths, Mu­sic and RE 2K1 Ben Find­lay PE and RE 2K1 Dar­ren Flem­ing Mu­sic and RE 2K1 Laura Ford Art and De­sign, Bi­ol­ogy, Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT, Chem­istry, English, French, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic, Span­ish, Tech­ni­cal, School Award for Wind Band and Jazz Band, and Sil­ver in 400m

2K1 Rosie Gam­ble Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT

2K1 Bail­lie Hunter Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT, Drama, Ge­og­ra­phy, Maths, PE, Span­ish and School Award for Football Team

2K1 Char­lie Jamieson Gold in Shot Putt and Sil­ver in High Jump

2K1 Martin Lang Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT, Chem­istry, Drama, English, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Physics, RE and Span­ish

2K1 Natalie Mor­ri­son Home Eco­nom­ics and Maths

2K1 Jor­dan Pye Span­ish

2K1 Alisha Rae English, Ge­og­ra­phy, Home Eco­nom­ics, Mu­sic , Span­ish and Gold in High Jump

2K1 Joshua Rankin Maths, PE, Span­ish and Gold in 1500m and Sil­ver in 400m 2K1 Ab­bie Ross Maths 2K1 Lewis Ross Drama, Maths, PE and Span­ish

2K1 Kieran Stewart Bi­ol­ogy, Chem­istry, Drama, Ge­og­ra­phy, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic, PE, RE and Span­ish

2K1 Emily Tul­lett Art and De­sign, Busi­ness Ad­min­is­tra­tion & IT,Chem­istry, English, French, History, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic, Physics, RE, Span­ish and Tech­ni­cal

2K1 Stephen Whitelaw Maths and Bronze in Javelin 2L1 Bradley Allan Drama 2L1 Kai Broadbent Drama, French, Mu­sic and Span­ish

2L1 Yas­min Chauhdry Art and De­sign, Bi­ol­ogy, English, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, Home Eco­nom­ics, Mod­ern Stud­ies, RE and Span­ish

2L1 Stewart Cun­ning­ham Chem­istry, Maths, Physics and Span­ish

2L1 Matthew Emer­son Chem­istry,

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.