The Peterborough Evening Telegraph
All the results from city’s local elections
Peterborough voters went to the polls last Thursday in 18 of the city’s 22 wards to elect 19 councillors.
The results in full are below.
Bretton
Dave Craig (Ind)- 248 Nick Thulbourn (Lab)- 695 Scott Warren (Con)- 850 Rohan Wilson (Lib Dem)131
Central
Steve Cawley (Trade Unionist & Socialist Coalition)-52
Alison Margaret Jones (Lab & Cooperative)-1720 Raymond John Knight (Green)-147
Aleem Miran (Con)-937 Paul Whittaker (Lib Dem)127
Dogsthorpe
Kelsey Jack Brace (Green)-68
Dennis Jones (Lab & Cooperative)-1107 Robert Bede Petch (Freedom Alliance)-45 Sandra Ringler (Lib Dem)140
Marius Vainauskas (Con)568
East
Luke Chapman (Green)-118 Stuart Clark (Lib Dem)-144
Sam Hemraj (Lab& Cooperative Party)-990 Domnic Pereira (Con)-862
Eye, Thorney & Newborough
Michael Alexander (Green)-285
Annie Geraghty (Lib Dem)152
Kim Michelle Lewis (Lab)549
Rylan Ray (Con)-1269
Fletton & Stanground
Christian Hogg (Lib Dem)1030
Asim Mahmood (Lab)-442 Jade Seagar (Lib Dem)-928 Vishal Vichare (Con)-566 Irene Walsh (Con)-605
Fletton & Woodston
Alan Grant Dowson (Lab & Cooperative)-880 David Nicholas Stevenson (Green)-202
Neil Walton (Lib Dem)-139 Andrew Stephen Willey (Con)-812
Gunthorpe
Andrew Bond (Lib Dem)1259
Jack Gower (Lab)-250 John Peach (Con)-996
Hampton Vale
Marco Cereste (Con)-398 Arthurs Fedorovs (Freedom Alliance)-54
Polly Geraghty (Lib Dem)291
Bill Thompson (Lab)-264 Barry Warne (Green)-65
Hargate & Hempsted
Mohammed Farooq (Con)672
Timothy Akau Kujiyat (Lab)427
Rachel Speed (Lib De)-155 Michael Robert Whitaker (Green)-90
North
Akim Akim (Con)-652 Noreen Bi (Lab)-1708
Orton Longueville
June Bull (Green)-221 Nick Penniall (Lib Demt)-241
Michael Perkins (Cone)-823 Wendy Smith (Lab & Cooperative)-804
Orton Waterville
Vince Carroll (Lib Dem)-72 Julie Howell (Green)-1907 Henry McKearney (Lab)-217 Michael Samways (Con)-593
Park
Shazia Bashir (Con)-895 Ian Hardman (LibDem)-201 Sue Morris (Reform UK)-116 Fiona Radic (Green)-128 Mohammed Sabir (Lab &Cooperative)-1504
Paston & Walton
Tony Allen (Reform UK)-142 Angie Fenner (Con)-505 Amanda Horne (Green)-92 Gregory Mickiewicz (Lab)374
Asif Shaheed (Lib Dem)-895
Ravensthorpe
Richard Cham (Lib Dem)156
Ed Murphy (Ind)-615 Mohammed Rangzeb (Cons)-1202
Mohammed Tokir (Lab & Cooperative)-775
Stanground South
Ray Bisby (Con)- 967 Timothy Fish (Lab)- 566 Stuart Middleton (Green)182
Werrington
Simon Kail (Lib Dem)-137 Steve Lane (Werrington)-1373 Jason McNally (Lab)-414 Hayley Shelton (Con )-495 Georgia Wade (Green)-166