The Scotsman

RE­SULTS & FIX­TURES

- Sports · European Politics · Soccer · Politics · UEFA · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Poland · Netherlands · Italy · Austria · Romania · Ireland · Northern Ireland · Norway · Czech Republic · Israel · Slovakia · Albania · Lithuania · Kazakhstan · Belarus · Championship · Azerbaijan · France · Croatia · Belgium · Belgium national football team · Iceland · Denmark · Denmark national football team · England · Sweden · Sweden national football team · Portugal · Portugal national football team · Cyprus · Luxembourg · Montenegro · Armenia · Estonia · Georgia · Macedonia · Macedonia, GA · Liechtenstein · Switzerland · Andorra · Latvia · Poland national football team · Russia · Russia national football team · Serbia · Serbia national football team · Bulgaria · Faroe Islands · Finland · Ukraine · Malta · Germany · Germany national football team · Moldova · San Marino

LAST NIGHT

Uefa Na­tions League

League A – Group 1: Bos­nia-herze­gov­ina 1 Poland 2, Nether­lands 0 Italy 1.

League B – Group 1: Aus­tria 2 Ro­ma­nia 3,

North­ern Ire­land 1 Nor­way 5.

Group 2: Czech Repub­lic 1 Scot­land 2, Is­rael 1 Slo­vakia 1.

League C – Group 4: Al­ba­nia 0 Lithua­nia 1, Kaza­khstan 1 Be­larus 2.

Uefa Euro­pean Un­der-21 Cham­pi­onship Qual­i­fy­ing

Group 2: Azer­bai­jan 1 France 2.

Group 4: Czech Rep 0 Croa­tia 0.

TONIGHT (7.45 un­less stated)

Uefa Na­tions League

League A – Group 2: Bel­gium v Ice­land, Den­mark v England.

Group 3: France v Croa­tia, Swe­den v Por­tu­gal.

League C – Group 1: Cyprus v Azer­bai­jan, Lux­em­bourg v Mon­tene­gro. Group 2: Ar­me­nia v Estonia (5.00), Ge­or­gia v North Macedonia (5.00).

League D – Group 2: San Marino v Liecht­en­stein.

Uefa Euro­pean Un­der-21 Cham­pi­onship Qual­i­fy­ing

Group 1: Lux­em­bourg v Ar­me­nia (4.00), Swe­den v Italy (5.30). Group 2: Liecht­en­stein v Ge­or­gia (4.00), Slo­vakia v Switzer­land (7.15). Group 3: Al­ba­nia v An­dorra (6.00), Aus­tria v England (7.30). Group 4: Lithua­nia v Scot­land (4.30).

Group 5: Latvia v Estonia (3.00), Poland v Rus­sia (5.00), Ser­bia v Bul­garia (7.00). Group 6: Faroe Is­lands v North Macedonia (2.00), Is­rael v Kaza­khstan (6.40).

Group 7: Nether­lands v Nor­way (7.00), Por­tu­gal v Be­larus (5.30). Group 8: Fin­land v Ukraine (5.00), Malta v Ro­ma­nia (5.00), N Ire­land v Den­mark (5.00). Group 9: Bel­gium v Ger­many (3.00), Moldova v Bos­nia-herze­gov­ina (5.00).

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK