Glasgow Caledonian University
GLASGOW SCHOOL FOR BUSINESS AND SOCIETY Doctor of Philosophy
Tasawar Ashraf; Jamila Garba Audu; Ewan Kerr
Master of Business Administration
Ryan Cook - With Distinction; Paramalingam Ganesan - With Merit; Muhammad Hassam Raza; Jagatkumar Vijayan Thandassery; Nimshad Vadakke Thoduvil
Master of Research
Japheth Kwame Agyepong; Mukta Bhattarai Pandey; Hannah-jane Mcleish
Master of Arts in Multimedia Journalism
Jessica Bennet; Wendy Jane Brooking - With Merit; Shannon Milmine Collins; Katherine Elizabeth Mary Everett - With Merit; Lucy Farrell - With Merit; Ciara Fullarton; Matthew Fulton; Jack Andrew Herrall; Daniel Iain Hughes; Jon Jardine - With Merit; Caitlin Johnston; Paul Mctaggart; Nicole Mitchell - With Merit; Tammar Nachmias Scotland - With Merit; Sara Paciaroni - With Distinction
Master of Arts in Television Fiction Writing
Thomas Gaskell Ambrosini - With Distinction; Laura Berni - With Merit; Andrew Prince Boateng - With Merit; Christopher Dudley - With Distinction; Amy Lauren Graham; Abigail Eileen Hinkley; Reka Keresztes - With Merit; Kathryn Lee Lindner - With Distinction; Gregory Fraser Philip Mccarron - With Distinction; Amanda Claire Geary Pate - With Merit; Kamala Santos - With Distinction; Hanna Tatschl - With Distinction; Andrew Paul James Taylor - With Merit; Scarlett Maya Ward - With Merit
Master of Science in Accounting, Finance and Regulation
Billal Ahmad; Kirsty Boyle
- With Merit; Pawel Cieslak; Turon Lawrence Costa; Yash Jain; Cameron Innes Macintosh - With Merit; Anmol Yogesh Mehta; Niyi Seun Senboye; Craig Thomas George Stewart
Master of Science in Human Resource Management
Emma Crawford - With Merit; Logan Cumming; Suzanne Dott; Shannon Emily Emerson; Lynn Fleeting; Elitsa Georgieva - With Merit; Chloe Haxton - With Merit; Heather Leggate - With Distinction; Megan Lindsay - With Merit; Michael James Linton; Cameron John Kenneth Masterson - With Merit; Roisin Frances Quinn; Kirsty Summers - With Distinction; Niamh Ward; Shannon Jane Young - With Merit
Master of Science in International Banking, Finance and Risk Management
Amar Aslam - With Merit; Siyuan Duan - With Distinction; Karis Gilbey - With Distinction; Mozhu Lyu - With Merit; Andrew Stuart - With Merit
Master of Science in International Business Management
Ekta Garg; Muyiwa Julius Ojo; Ukamaka Felicia Unachukwu
Master of Science in International Economic and Social Justice
Shirin Alsayednoor - With Merit; Erin Kane - With Distinction; Kayne Zen Liu With Merit; Hollie Sybil Wilson - With Merit
Master of Science in International Fashion Marketing
Luke Cormack; Charlotte Eve
Fearnley - With Distinction; Erin Gaffney - With Merit; Yuxiao He; Laura Jamieson - With Distinction; Sophie Kavanagh - With Merit; Baran Kilic - With Merit; Stefani Ann Metzger; Greg Joshua Paton - With Distinction; Catriona Sargison - With Distinction; Cameron Macpherson Sharp With Distinction; Marianna Van Orden - With Merit
Master of Science in International Human Resource Management
Ema Herciu - With Distinction; Ashwin John Kurian; Gemma Sarah Lindsay - With Merit; Olubukola Olaoye; Andrew George Purker - With Distinction
Master of Science in International Operations and Supply Chain Management
Elle Flora Baird - With Distinction; Pim Hoogveld
- With Merit; Raghasudhir Kanaparthi; Mohamed Yusuf Mohamed Mahmood; Obianuju Pamela Ngwangwa; Silvana Strock - With Merit; Thomas Benjamin Wilson - With Merit
Master of Science in International Tourism and Events Management
Thais Cayuela Marti - With Merit; Yen-po Cheng - With Merit; Demi Gray; Eugenia Grousouzakou - With Distinction; Alexandra Irvine - With Distinction; Elize Julia Mcculloch - With Merit; Sarah Elizabeth Mcknight; Shadi Moghimi Azari - With Merit; Garry Molloy - With Merit; Lindsay Alice Robbins - With Distinction; Christopher Ross With Distinction
Master of Science in Marketing
Benjamin Adie - With Merit; Valerio Francesco Aloi - With Distinction; Nicole Baird With Merit; Elliot Andrew Stewart Beattie - With Merit; Robyn Johnson - With Merit; Jack Younger Loudon - With Merit; Lewis Michael Ian Craig Mcglade - With Merit; Georgina Mcgurk - With Distinction; Morena Mele - With Merit; Stephanie Micallef - With Merit; Sarah Beth Simpson; Georgina Smith - With Merit; Liam Stewart - With Merit; Swastik Subhash Vishwakarma; Christopher Watt - With Merit
Master of Science in Risk Management
Marieyah Mateenah Ali - With Distinction; Cameron Burton - With Merit; Anthony Byars With Merit; Trupti Fatteshing Deshmukh - With Merit; Adam Dunlop - With Merit; Monica Joyce Habo - With Distinctio; Kevin Hentges; Christopher Kelly; Rozalia Kubik - With Distinction; Jordan Douglas Maccalman; Maria Savva; Baboloki Sella; Zwelibanzi Sibamba - With Merit; Andrew John Traynor; Jakob Alexander Tribula - With Distinction; Eleanor Jayshree Varu - With Merit
Master of Science in Social Innovation
Monica Allen; Victoria Galloway - With Distinction; Leah Hester - With Distinction; Coll Reay Mackay - With Merit; Daneyal Muhammad Mirza - With Merit; Lynne Scott - With Distinction
Postgraduate Diploma in International Business Management
Jessica Cassandra Margaret Bruce; Leonard Chuka Chusom
Postgraduate Diploma in International Fashion Marketing
Sa'adatu Mohammed
Postgraduate Diploma in International Sport
Management
Jamie Moses
Postgraduate Diploma in Marketing
Jennifer Mckay - With Distinction
Postgraduate Certificate in Academic Practice
Allan Bartolome; Jeff Gibson
Postgraduate Certificate in Human Resource Management
Hannah Lauren Gibson
University Postgraduate Certificate
Charlotte Flain
Bachelor of Arts in Accountancy with Honours First Class
Julia Donlon
Second Class
(Upper Division)
Mateusz Dachnowicz; Owen Gallacher; Samra Mazhar
Second Class
(Lower Division)
Gemma Ann Mcdonald
Bachelor of Arts in Business Management with Honours First Class
Jacqueline Weston
Second Class
(Upper Division)
Sayan Farooq; Saher Kazmi; Steven Mcgurn; Kirsty Claire Rutherford
Second Class
(Lower Division)
Mohammed Saleh M Aljassir; Daniel Joziy; Scott Ronald Szliszka Maxwell; Tom Robert Quinn
Bachelor of Arts in Finance, Investment and Risk with Honours
Second Class
(Upper Division)
Mominah Ahmad
Bachelor of Arts in International Business with Honours
Second Class
(Upper Division)
James Black; Ryan Davidson
Bachelor of Arts in International Business and Finance with Honours First Class
Fabian Falkensteiner; Robert Radev
Bachelor of Arts in International Business and Human Resource Management with Honours First Class
Victoria Finn
Second Class
(Upper Division)
Stacey Melanie Catherine Campbell; Anna Collins; Daniel Messenger
Bachelor of Arts in International Business and Marketing with Honours Second Class
(Upper Division)
Ernest Baah; Sophie Devine
Bachelor of Arts in International Business and Tourism Management with Honours
First Class
Saray Freile Rodriguez
Bachelor of Arts in International Business with Languages with Honours First Class
Sonia Squilla
Second Class
(Upper Division)
Hayley Davelle Dunn
Bachelor of Arts in International Fashion Branding with Honours Second Class
(Upper Division)
Sophie Finlay Craig
Bachelor of Arts in International Fashion Business with Honours First Class
Kevin Carlin D'arcy
Second Class
(Upper Division)
Andrew Brown; Louise Ellen
Marshall
Bachelor of Arts in International Marketing with Honours
First Class
Anna Flanagan; Cecilia Laabidi; Roberts Vildavs
Second Class
(Upper Division)
Shannon Brown; Grant Thomas Ewing; Holly Fraser; Katie Greene; Johanna Haimanot Margheritora; Shaun Mcevoy; Olivia Mcgregor; Alexandra Peterson
Second Class
(Lower Division)
Alexandria Traynor
Bachelor of Arts in International Sports Management with Honours Second Class
(Upper Division)
Ruth Janice Mulgrew
Bachelor of Arts in International Supply Chain Management with Honours Second Class
(Upper Division)
Zaheeb Ali
Second Class
(Lower Division)
Huzaifa Ahmad; Ross Hanlon
Bachelor of Arts in Media and Communication with Honours
First Class
Dee Mcgloin; Antonia Ilarina Ursula Maria Voss
Second Class
(Upper Division)
Angeliki Kategia; Jack Melville; Zara Notman
Second Class
(Lower Division)
Morgan Mackenzie
Bachelor of Arts in Multimedia Journalism with Honours
Second Class
(Upper Division)
Siobhan Macdonald; Rebecca Mcculloch; Valentina Servera Clavell; Hannah Wood
Bachelor of Arts in Risk Management with Honours First Class
Laura Marie Cryans
Second Class
(Upper Division)
Kimberley Collie; Cloe Darroch; Callum John Mcguire
Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences with Honours First Class
Alice Liza Charlotte Bouvetgarnier; Ruairidh Mcmillan
Second Class
(Upper Division)
Emma Mckillop; Ariane Murphy; Shannon Nani
Second Class
(Lower Division)
Eden Kennedy
Bachelor of Laws
Megan Carroll; Rhona Katherine Mackenzie; Ronan Martin
Bachelor of Arts in Accountancy
Colette Kelly; Izabela Kral
- With Distinction; Zoe Mcguire - With Merit; Paulina Ewa Sztabralowska - With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts in Business Management
Radoslaw Lacki; David Metcalf; Savvas Panayi; Colin Robert Watt; Jodie Williams
Bachelor of Arts in International Business and Marketing
Tilly Clinton - With Merit
Bachelor of Arts in International Business and Human Resource Management
Louise Gemmell - With Merit; Jenna Nimmo
Bachelor of Arts in International Business and Tourism Management
Katarzyna Woznicka
Bachelor of Arts in
International Events Management
Ann Dennise Crighton; Hazel Easton; Jessica Stirling
Bachelor of Arts in Media and Communication
Iona Gibson - With Merit; Lisa Mabboux - With Distinction; Kirsteen Miller - With Distinction; Nikolaos Skordilis; Aida Vallespi - With Merit
Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Ross Nolan; Federica Spano' With Distinction
Bachelor of Science in Railway Operations Management
Nazir Ali; Saleem Ali - With Distinction; Mark Cawdron With Merit; Gary Corstorphine; Matthew Crockett; Peter Downey; Nathan Goromonzi; Gary Legg; Enda Lynskey; Patrick Marshall; Darragh Reidy; Simon Christopher Roberts - With Merit; Javier Sanchez Viejo
Diploma of Higher Education in Railway Operations Management
Mary Browne; Richard Byrne; Mark Herron; Joseph Medcalf; Cyril Naughton; Mau Nteteka; Daniel Payne; Jennifer Reilly; Paula Smyth; Isolde Stapleton
Certificate of Higher Education in Railway Operations Management
Joseph Brophy; Ruth Busby With Distinction; Alan Henryk Crawford; Máedóc Mac
Con Ellis - With Distinction; Stephen Hanrahan; Steven Ho - With Distinction; Anthony Sutherland Holroyd - With Distinction; Luke Jermy; Amanda Jane Marshall; Shelley Mcguigan - With Merit; Rachael Anne Mckenzie; Nicola Melling; Gena Merritt; Sharon Millar; Leigh James Parslow; Scott Fraser Ritchie; Frances Sugrue; Joseph Walden; Craig Alexander Watson; Joseph Whitton
School of Computing Engineering and Built Environment
Doctor of Philosophy
Alan Cullen; Noemi Giupponi; Noorul Nusrath Maharoof; Kira Rambow-höschele; Rohollah Rostami; Derek Francis Swan
Master of Engineering in Computer Aided Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Holden - With Merit
Master of Engineering in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Luke Byrne; Steven Miller; Ryan Walker
Master of Engineering in Electrical, Electronic and Energy Engineering
Dylan James Peter Dickie; Jordan John Morrison - With Merit; Callum Murray
Master of Engineering in Mechanical Electronic Systems Engineering
Iain Brown; Craig Martin
Master of Science in Applied Instrumentation and Control
Liam Barness; Andrew Bruce; Melvin Charles Sebastian Charles; Henry Ifeanyi Ukonta; Yiwy Janden Vivas Zambrano With Distinction
Master of Science in Advanced Internetwork Engineering
Usama Bin Abid; Ross Mcewan - With Distinction; Morohunmubo Helen Oniaiye - With Merit; Umair Ali Soomro - With Merit; Andrew Stevenson - With Distinction
Master of Science in Big Data Technologies
Archana Viswaranjan .; Abiodun Ibidapo Adeoye With Merit; Lara Elliott - With
Distinction; Nikolaj Alexander Gilstrom - With Distinction; Mridu Goel - With Merit; Shruthi Hemanth - With Merit; Dennis John - With Distinction; Spyridon Kalogeropoulos With Distinction; Christopher Mackinnon - With Merit; Janani Murthy - With Merit
Master of Science in Climate Justice
Shannon Michelle Conway; Jennifer Rafferty; Isabelle Serra - With Distinction; Margaret Taintor - With Distinction
Master of Science in Cyber Security
Thomas Bruce - With Merit; Brian Miller - With Distinction; Martin Moore - With Distinction; Calum Whytock With Merit
Master of Science in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Kelechi Anthony Nworah; Daniel Smith - With Distinction; Conor Wilson - With Merit
Master of Science in Electrical Power Engineering
Adeel Ahmad; Andrew Reid; Jubril Olanrewaju Salami With Merit; Muhammad Omar Sarfraz
Master of Science in Environmental Management
Ochuwa Muibat Adaba; Priscilla Oluwadamilola Ajide; Ross Daniel Barrie - With Merit; Natalie Jane Bushell - With Distinction; John Duncananderson - With Merit; Franklin Chile Emina; Sarah Grimason - With Distinction; Magnus Macfarlane - With Distinction; Kate Mclaren - With Distinction; Katherine Morrison - With Distinction; Katharina Schultz - With Distinction; Shahabal Siddique; Temitope James Turner
Master of Science in International Construction Project Management
Abiodun Akinyemi; Dimitri Belleau - With Merit; Ifedayo Ayodeji Filani; Paul Max Charles Lavril - With Merit; Oluwafemi Tayo Ogunneye With Distinction; Muhammad Muneeb Ullah
Master of Science in International Project Management
Devon Cook - With Distinction; Adan Omar Hashi; Vishnu Sekhar
Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Connor Elder - With Merit; Alasdair John Mair - With Distinction; Daniel Eneojo Omale; Jack Henry Philp - With Distinction
Master of Science in Quantity Surveying
Harmanpreet Kaur .; Mustafa Mazin Abdulla Abdulkareem - With Merit; Yves Agnew With Merit; Rebecca Barbour; Christopher Cullen; Anna Mary Hendry; Scott Jamieson - With Merit; Amy Mcculloch - With Merit; Madeline Louise Wood With Merit
Master of Science in Sustainable Urban Environments
Abinet Assefa Adela; Oksana Ananyeva - With Distinction; Rabeya Begum - With Distinction; Sonam Dagay With Merit; Nadin Iskenderoglu Atahan - With Distinction; Shammi Akter Keya - With Distinction; Sitthy Shifana Mohamed Simath - With Distinction; Asiye Irmak Ozkan With Distinction; Abuzar Popal - With Distinction; Nichamon Rattanakijanant - With Merit; Milagros Guadalupe Saloma Pacheco - With Distinction; Raju Sethupatu Bala - With Merit; Roberto Enrique Stohmann Aguirre - With Distinction;