Dean’s list
At Connecticut College, New London, Conn.:
From Albany, Kathryn Delehanty
From Glenmont, Mallory Schultz
From Selkirk, Kelly Wallace and
From Slingerlands, Ryan Fish, Alyssa Kogelmann and Sara Kogelmann
At Endicott College, Beverly, Mass.:
From Clifton Park, Molly Blaauboer and Shawn Rajotte
At Seton Hall University, South Orange, N.J.:
From Averill Park, Rebecca Re
From Cornwallville, Patrick Carr
From Coxsackie, Emily Osborn
From Niskayuna, William Moore and
From Saratoga Springs, Alice Kaplan
At the University of Rochester, Rochester:
From Albany, Sarah Jones, Daniel Lasalle, Johanna Marie Oasan
From Ballston Lake, Jack Pelagalli
From Castleton, Garrett Renslow
From Clifton Park, Bryan Brown, Jessica Sgambati and
From Niskayuna, Ryan Daley, Shelby Sabourin
At Carthage College, Kenosha, Wis.: From Burnt Hills, Alexandra Pawlusik
At Drew University, Madison, N.J.:
From Cohoes, Olivia Slingerland and
From Hoosick Falls, Joshua Ryan of Hoosick Falls
At Lewis University, Romeoville, Ill.:
From Loudonville, Noah J. Fowler
At Loyola University, Baltimore, Md.:
From Coxsackie, Tara Josberger
From Delmar, Jane Powers and Madeline Spath
From East Greenbush, John Bond
From Glens Falls, Emily Haas
From Latham, April Pierson
From Rensselaer, Lauren Houser
From Saratoga Springs, Michael Dorsey and
From Slingerlands, Hailey Bulman
At Mount Saint Mary College, Newburgh:
From Ballston Lake, Olivia Green
From Clifton Park, Shayla Mccarroll
From Glenmont, Megan Williams
From Haines Falls, Dylan Legg
From Middleburgh, Ethan Mccoy
From Niskayuna, Jacob Davis and Ryan Feeney
From Selkirk, Kali Hagen and
From West Sand Lake, Samantha Coonrad
Outstanding student
At Bismarck State College, Bismarck, North Dakota:
From Schenectady, Meghan Krogh
President’s list
At SUNY College at Cortland, Cortland:
From Schenectady, Kelsey Sandwick
Graduates
At Baldwin Wallace University, Berea, Ohio
From Clifton Park, Samuel Delarge
At Connecticut College, New London, Conn.
From Saratoga Springs, Grant Rogers Bullis
At Green Mountain College, Poultney, Vt.:
From Albany, Diante Warner
From Ballston Spa, Bonnie Buckley
From Hannacroix, Elizabeth Logiudice
From Lake Luzerne, Shelby Backus
From Queensbury, Elizabeth Clohessy
From Schenectady, Cassie Bradshaw and
From Watervliet, Amanda Mccreary
At SUNY Buffalo State, Buffalo:
From Albany, Gizelle Huntley and Ashley Steele
From Clifton Park, Tatayana Gibson and Matthew Swift
From Galway, Nathaniel Peters
From Latham, Cheila Diao, Tyler Minnick and Dana Rohenaz
From Queensbury, Elizabeth Clohessy
From Schenectady, Jahquan Johnson, Alicia Robinson, Amber Robinson and Shadeaya Venable
From Troy, Allison Mchargue and Paola Vazquez-mora
Master’s degrees
At Clarkson University, Potsdam:
From Albany, Moutasim Hamayel, Darrin Pelerin and Beatrix Regasz
From Averill Park, Timothy Guarino
From Ballston Lake, Mehera Neunzig
From Ballston Spa, Christopher Tebbens
From Burnt Hills, Aquilla Chase
From Clifton Park, Morgan Collins, Joseph Russo, Brian Soeller and Christian Torres
From Cohoes, Aaron Charlap, Tyler Dehmer, Shawn Paul and Jason Quick
From Colonie, Angel Reese
From Eagle Bridge, Meaghan Mckee
From Glenville, Adam Kocienski
From Halfmoon, Reese Bernal
From Latham, David Alfano
From Menands, Nusrat Bhuiyan and Joseph Delaney
From Niskayuna, Christina Fernaays, Jenna Krotke, Mary O’connell, Molly Shelton and Christopher Smith
From Queensbury, Emily Stangle
From Rotterdam, Tabitha Clancy and Joel Zahner
From Schenectady, Ashley Archambault, Michael D’elia, Rasit Deniz, Joshua Fields, Zachary Graham, Dylan Hardy, Miguel Marrero Quiñones, Chad Munkres, Nicholas Petrillo, Kelly Piotrowski, William Prescott, Emersyn Pullan, Jin Seo,
Egor Veselov, Megan Veselov, Craig Worley, Eman Youssef and Mai Zeineldeen
From Scotia, Eric Markiewicz, Derrick Tusang and Colter Yeley
From Slingerlands, Michaela Maybee and Kento