ON TV TODAY
BOXING
■ Special Edition: Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Reymart Gaballo (Bantamweights), Uncasville, Conn., 6 p.m., SHOW
BIATHLON
■ IBU: World Cup, Hochfilzen, Austria (taped), 5:30 p.m., NBCSN
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (Men’s)
■ Butler vs. Indiana, Indianapolis, 8:30 a.m., FS1
■ Iowa vs. Gonzaga, Sioux Falls, S.D., 9 a.m., CBS
■ ACC/Big 10 Challenge: Louisville at Wisconsin, 9 a.m., ESPN2
■ CBS Sports Classic: North Carolina vs. Kentucky, Cleveland, 11 a.m., CBS
■ Western Kentucky at Alabama, 11 a.m., ESPNU
■ Crossroads Classic: Notre Dame vs. Purdue, Indianapolis, 11:30 a.m., ESPN2
■ Mississippi at Dayton, 11:30 a.m., NBCSN
■ Portland at Oregon, noon, Pac-12
■ Campbell at North Carolina State, 1 p.m., ACC
■ CBS Sports Classic: UCLA vs. Ohio State, Cleveland, 1:30 p.m., CBS
■ Delaware at La Salle, 1:30 p.m., NBCSN
■ Regional Coverage: California State (Northridge) at California, 2 p.m., Pac-12
■ Buffalo at Syracuse, 3 p.m., ACC
■ Arizona at Stanford, 4 p.m., Pac-12
■ Cincinnati at Georgia, 5 p.m., SEC
■ Central Florida at Florida State, 6 p.m., ACC
■ St. Joseph’s at Villanova, 6 p.m., FS1
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (Women’s)
■ Michigan at Illinois, 9 a.m., BTN
■ Mississippi at George Mason, 9 a.m., CBSSN
■ California at UCLA, noon, Pac-12
■ Regional Coverage: Oregon at Washington, 2 p.m., Pac-12
■ Stanford at Southern California, 6 p.m., Pac-12
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
■ Big 12 Championship: Oklahoma vs. Iowa State, Arlington, Texas, 9 a.m., ABC
■ Texas A&M at Tennessee, 9 a.m., ESPN
■ Big Ten Championship: Northwestern vs. Ohio State, Indianapolis, 9 a.m., FOX
■ Washington State at Utah, 10:30 a.m., FS1
■ Air Force at Army, noon, CBSSN
■ Mississippi at Louisiana State, 12:30 p.m., SEC
■ ACC Championship: Clemson vs. Notre Dame, Charlotte, N.C., 1 p.m., ABC
■ Minnesota at Wisconsin, 1 p.m., BTN
■ Mountain West Championship: Boise State vs. San Jose State, Las Vegas, 1:30 p.m., FOX
■ Illinois at Penn State, 2:30 p.m., FS1
■ Stanford at UCLA, 4 p.m., ESPN
■ Michigan State at Maryland, 4:30 p.m., BTN
■ American Athletic Championship: Tulsa at Cincinnati, 5 p.m., ABC
■ SEC Championship: Alabama vs. Florida, Atlanta, 5 p.m., CBS
■ Arizona State at Oregon State, 7:30 p.m., ESPN
COLLEGE HOCKEY (Men’s)
■ Michigan State at Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m., NBCSN
GOLF
■ LPGA Tour: The CME Group Tour Championship, Third Round, Tiburón Golf Club, Naples, Fla., 10 a.m., GOLF
■ PGA Tour: The PNC Championship, First Round, Ritz-Carlton Golf Club, Orlando, Fla., 11:30 a.m., NBC
NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION (Preseason)
■ Atlanta at Memphis, 5 p.m., NBA
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
■ Buffalo at Denver, 1:30 p.m., NFL
■ Carolina at Green Bay, 5:15 p.m., NFL
SKIING
■ FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Val d’Isere, France (taped),
2 p.m., NBC; 6:30 p.m. (taped), NBCSN
■ FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Val Gardena, Italy (taped),
7:30 p.m., NBCSN
SOCCER (Men’s)
■ Premier League: Liverpool at Crystal Palace, 4:25 a.m., NBCSN
■ Premier League: Manchester City at Southampton, 6:55 a.m., NBCSN
■ Premier League: Arsenal at Everton, 9:30 a.m., NBC
■ CONCACAF Champions League: Tigres UANL vs. CD Olimpia, Semifinal, Orlando, Fla., 5 p.m., FS2
■ CONCACAF Champions League: LA FC vs. Club América, Semifinal, Orlando, Fla., 7:30 p.m., FS2