Playoff schedule
All games at 7 p.m.
FRIDAY’S GAMES CLASS 7A SEMIFINALS
Conway (8-3) at Bryant (11-0)
Cabot (8-3) at North Little Rock (10-1)
CLASS 6A SEMIFINALS
Marion (4-7) at Greenwood (12-0)
Lake Hamilton (10-1) at Sylvan Hills (9-3)
CLASS 5A QUARTERFINALS
White Hall (8-4) at Harrison (9-1)
LR Christian (7-2) at HS Lakeside (7-3)
Magnolia (8-2) at Pulaski Academy (100)
Texarkana (7-0) at Wynne (10-0)
CLASS 4A SECOND ROUND
Malvern (6-5) at Shiloh Christian (10-1)
Gosnell (4-3) at Dumas (8-3)
Joe T. Robinson (8-3) at Stuttgart (10-0) (KARZ)
Pocahontas (9-2) at Ozark (8-3)
Elkins (8-2) at Nashville (8-2)
Arkadelphia (8-1) at Warren (6-4)
Prairie Grove (10-1) at Rivercrest (10-0)
Crossett (5-1) at Monticello (7-4)
CLASS 3A SECOND ROUND
Jessieville (7-4) at Harding Academy (8-1)
Osceola (5-4) at Booneville (9-2)
Glen Rose (9-2) at Charleston (9-2)
Camden Harmony Grove (6-4) at Centerpoint (6-3)
Melbourne (7-2) at Prescott (9-0)
Lincoln (7-4) at McGehee (9-0)
Newport (9-1) at Hoxie (10-0)
Greenland (9-2) at Paris (10-1)
CLASS 2A QUARTERFINALS
Bigelow (12-0) at Des Arc (11-0)
Junction City (8-2) at Poyen (9-1)
East Poinsett Co. (9-3) at Gurdon (9-1)
Foreman (6-4) at Fordyce (12-0)
FRIDAY, DEC. 4 CLASS 5A SEMIFINALS
White Hall-Harrison winner vs. LR Christian-HS Lakeside winner
Magnolia-Pulaski Academy winner vs. Texarkana-Wynne winner
CLASS 4A QUARTERFINALS
Malvern-Shiloh Christian winner vs. Gosnell-Dumas winner
Joe T. Robinson-Stuttgart winner vs. Pocahontas-Ozark winner
Elkins-Nashville winner vs. Arkadelphia-Warren winner
Prairie Grove-Rivercrest winner vs. Crossett-Monticello winner
CLASS 3A QUARTERFINALS
Jessieville-Harding Academy winner vs. Osceola-Booneville winner
Glen Rose-Charleston winner vs. Camden Harmony Grove-Centerpoint winner
Melbourne-Prescott winner vs. Lincoln-McGehee winner
Newport-Hoxie winner vs. Greenland-Paris winner
CLASS 2A SEMIFINALS
Bigelow-Des Arc winner vs. Junction City-Poyen winner
East Poinsett Co.-Gurdon winner vs. Foreman-Fordyce winner
SATURDAY, DEC. 5 CLASS 7A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
At War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Conway-Bryant winner vs. Cabot-North
Little Rock winner, 12:10 p.m. (AETN)
CLASS 6A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
At War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Marion-Greenwood winner vs. Lake Hamilton-Sylvan Hills winner, 6:40 p.m. (AETN)