Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams at Dugan’s Pub
TODAY LITTLE ROCK
■ Cannibal and Craft
307 President Clinton Ave.
(501) 952-6029; cannibalandcraftlr.com
9 p.m.: Solid
■ Dugan’s Pub
401 E. Third St.
(501) 244-0542; duganspublr.com
8 p.m.: Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams (no cover)
■ First Thursday
2814 Kavanaugh Blvd.
(501) 960-9777; hillcrestmerchants.net
5-8 p.m.: Billy Jeter Band
■ JJ’s Grill
12111 W. Markham St.
(501) 414-0848; jjsgrill.com
8:30-11:30 p.m.: Collin Kidd
■ Rev Room
300 President Clinton Ave.
(501) 398-1323; revroom.com
8 p.m.: Creed Fisher, with Jon Bailey ($25)
■ White Water Tavern
2500 W. Seventh St.
(501) 375-8400; whitewatertavern.com
4 p.m.: Blues Jam Happy Hour: Gil Franklin & Tommy Branch Jr. (no cover)
■ Willy D’s 322 President Clinton Ave.
(501) 244-9550; willydspianobar.com
8 p.m.: Matteo Ellis, Brad Perkins, John David Hilliard
■ YaYa’s Euro Bistro
7711 Chenal Parkway
(501) 821-1144; yayaseurobistro.com
5:30-8:30 p.m.: Amber Violet
NORTH LITTLE ROCK
■ Four Quarter Bar
415 Main St.
(501) 313-4704; fourquarterbar.com
8 p.m.-1 a.m.: Mutants of the Monster Night 1 ($10)
MAUMELLE
■ Tavern Round the Bend
26611 Arkansas 365
(501) 800-1123; tavern-round-the-bend.business.site
7:30-10:30 p.m.: Ashley Morris hosts open mic
CONWAY
■ JJ’s Grill
1010 Main St.
(501) 336-0100; jjsgrill.com
8:30-11:30 p.m.: Raising Grey
EL DORADO
■ MAD House 101 Restaurant & Bar
101 E. Locust St.
(870) 444-3007; eldomad.com
8 p.m.: Adam Hood
EUREKA SPRINGS
■ Gravel Bar at Wanderoo
216 W. Van Buren
(479) 363-6755; wanderoolodge.com
5 p.m.: Los Roscoes
FORT SMITH
■ Levitt AMP
121 Riverfront Drive
(214) 912-0353; levitt.org
6-9 p.m.: Duo Divinas, with Mar Lorona (free)
HOT SPRINGS
■ Bridge Street Live Bridge Street
(501) 321-2277; hotsprings.org
7 p.m.: Mighty Souls Brass Band
■ Bourbon in the Bay
5321 Central Ave.
(501) 520-5522
6:30-9 p.m.: Jerry Lewis
■ Copper Penny Pub 711 Central Ave.
(501) 622-2570; copper-penny-pub.com
7-10 p.m.: Kimball Davis
■ J&S Italian Villa
4332 Central Ave.
(501) 525-1121; jandsitalian.com
6-9 p.m.: Gavin Harper
■ The Ohio Club
336 Central Ave.
(501) 627-0702; theohioclub.com
7-10 p.m.: The Clyde Pound Trio
TEXARKANA
■ 1923 Banana Club
223 E. Front St.
(903) 824-7674
6 p.m.: Piano Man
FRIDAY LITTLE ROCK
■ Dugan’s Pub
9 p.m.-12 a.m.: Secondhand Cannons
■ The Hall
721 W. Ninth St. (501) 406-1364; littlerockhall.com
8 p.m.: Smells Like Nirvana (tribute to Nirvana), with Dead Original ($20-$40)
■ Hibernia Irish Tavern 9700 N. Rodney Parham Road
(501) 246-4340; hiberniairishtavern.com 7 p.m.: Ship of Fools
■ JJ’s Grill
8:30-11:30 p.m.: The Intruders
■ Rev Room
8 p.m.: Zac Dunlap Band ($10 advance, $13 day of show)
■ Robinson Center 426 W. Markham St. (501) 244-8800; littlerockperformancehall.com
7 p.m.: The Kentucky Headhunters, Confederate Railroad ($29-$79)
■ St. Joseph Farm Stand 6800 Camp Robinson Road
(501) 482-1908; stjosephcenter.org
5-8 p.m.: The Bluegrass Hogs and Carmen Lupus
■ Stickyz Rock ’n’ Roll Chicken Shack
107 River Market Ave. (501) 372-7707; stickyz. com
8:30 p.m.: FreeVerse ($8-$60)
■ Vino’s
923 W. Seventh St. (501) 375-8466; vinosbrewpub.com
7-11 p.m.: Black Girl Magic
■ White Water Tavern 8 p.m.: Sunny War, Stephanie Smittle ($15)
■ Willy D’s
8 p.m.: Matteo Ellis, David Rasico, Susan Erwin Prowse, Brad Perkins
NORTH LITTLE ROCK
■ Four Quarter Bar
415 Main St. (501)
313-4704; fourquarterbar.com
9 p.m.-1 a.m.: Mutants of the Monster Night 2 ($12)
■ Simmons Bank Arena 1 Simmons Bank Arena Drive
(501) 340-5660; simmonsbankarena.com
6:30 p.m.: Brit Floyd (tribute to Pink Floyd)
JACKSONVILLE
■ Hot Tails & Cocktails (formerly Jay’s Sandbar)
7607 John Harden Drive
(501) 982-2900
8 p.m.: Bluestone Revival
CAMDEN
■ Native Dog Brewing
125 Madison Ave. SE
(870) 231-3451; nativedogbrewing.com
7 p.m.: Christine DeMeo
CLARKSVILLE
■ Wrecked Canoe 1100 E. Main St. (479) 754-0092
7 p.m.: Lindsey Watson
CONWAY
■ JJ’s Grill
8 p.m.: PropHunter
■ Kings Live Music
1020 Front St.
(501) 205-8512; kingslivemusic.com
8 p.m.: Chris Baker Band ($5)
■ Skinny J’s
2235 Dave Ward Drive
(501) 358-6586; skinnyjs.com
7-10 p.m.: Shane Thornton
■ TC’s Midtown Grill
1811 E. Oak St.
(501) 205-0576
9 p.m.-1 a.m.: Stone the Crow
EL DORADO
■ First Financial Music Hall 101
101 E. Locust St. (870) 444-3007; eldomad.com
8 p.m.: Dylan Scott, with Ricky Rowton ($25$100)
EUREKA SPRINGS
■ Auditorium Blues Party
26 S. Main St. (479) 253-7788; visiteurekasprings.com
7:30 p.m.: Ray Wylie Hubbard and Marcia Ball ($39)
■ Gravel Bar at Wanderoo Lodge
7 p.m.: Avery Waltz
HEBER SPRINGS
■ SpringFest
Spring Park
120 N. Broadway
(501) 362-4901
3 p.m. — Cavin Kemble; 4 p.m. — Grave Yard Bluegrass Band; 7 p.m. Get Off My Lawn
HOT SPRINGS
■ 420 Eats Food Truck Court
420 Malvern Ave.
(501) 420-3286
6-9 p.m.: Wood N Wind
■ Adair Park
354 Central Ave.
(501) 321-6808
4-8:30 p.m.: Garrett Sisters and Friends
■ The Big Chill
910 Higdon Ferry Road
(501) 624-5185; chillhotsprings.com
9 p.m.: Funkin’ Gonuts
■ Bourbon in the Bay
6:30-9 p.m.: Brooke Martin
■ Copper Penny Pub
9 p.m.-12 a.m.: Unsigned
■ J&S Italian Villa
6-9 p.m.: Josh Stewart
■ The Ohio Club
8 p.m.-12 a.m.: PB&J Band
■ Pop’s Lounge at Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort
9 p.m-1 a.m.: Liquid Kitty
■ The Rooftop Bar 340 Central Ave.
(501) 321-0001; thewatershs.com
7-10 p.m.: Jacob Flores
■ Sam’s Pizza Pub
6:30-9 p.m.: Gavin Harper
■ Splash Wine Bar
325 Ouachita Ave.
(501) 701-4544; splashwinebar.com
7-11 p.m.: Rusty Marshall & Bluesboy Jag
■ Vapors Live
315 Park Ave.
(501) 463-4463; vaporslive.com
7 p.m.: Boomtown Saints ($25-$40)
HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE
■ The Beehive
220 Minorca Road
(501) 777-8176; beehivehsv.com
7-9 p.m.: Michael Bearden
MAGNOLIA
■ Mulekick
2158 N. Jackson
(870) 562-2600; mulekick.square.site
7-10 p.m.: Brooklyn Fogle
MENA
■ Lum & Abner Music & Arts Festival
Janssen Park
(479) 394-8355; visitmena.com
10 a.m.-10 p.m. (also on Saturday): The Zac Dunlap Band, Sam Allbright & The Southern Heat, Fonky Donkey, Laurel Taylor, Magnolia Brown, Nash Brown and Backroad Revival
OZARK
■ Arkansas Brewing Co.
201 S. First St. (479) 667-2739
7 p.m.: Acoustic Refugees
PINE BLUFF
■ ARTSPACE ON MAIN
623 S. Main St.
(870) 536-3375; www. asc701.org
5-9 p.m.: Port City Blues Society ($10)
TEXARKANA
■ 1923 Banana Club
8 p.m.: The All-Star Majestic Jazz Ensemble
■ Fat Jack’s Oyster and Sports Bar
3324 N. State Line Ave.
(870) 774-5225
9 p.m.-1 a.m.: Alex & Liv
SATURDAY LITTLE ROCK
■ Charlie’s Place
8624 Interstate 30
(501) 562-13137
7 p.m.: Seductive Saturday, Joshua Showtime Williams, Blacc Barbi
■ The Hall
8 p.m.: Mustache the Band ($20-$45)
■ Hibernia Irish Tavern
7 p.m.: Fred and Suzanne
■ JJ’s Grill
8:30 p.m.: PropHunter m Nexus Coffee & Creative
301 President Clinton Ave.
(501) 295-7515
2-4 p.m.: Amber Violet
■ Rev Room
8 p.m.: Tyler Kinch, with Bree Ogden and Bodey Jackson ($20)
■ River Bottom Winery
13810 Combee Lane (Roland)
(501) 519-5666; bobrookfarms.com
4-6 p.m.: Rodger King
■ White Water Tavern
9 p.m.: Rodney Block ($15)
■ Willy D’s
8 p.m.: Matteo Ellis, David Rasico, Susan Erwin Prowse, Brad Perkins
NORTH LITTLE ROCK
■ Four Quarter Bar
7 p.m.-1 a.m.: Mutants of the Monster Night 3 ($15)
■ Pearls on the Plaza
Argenta Plaza
600 Main St.
(501) 758-1424
6 p.m.: Rodney Block and the Collective ($75$10,000)
SHERWOOD
■ Moose Lodge #942
4000 E. Kiehl Ave.
(501) 835-1200
8 p.m.: Ryan Daniel
BEEBE
■ VFW Auxiliary Post 7769
1405 E. Center St.
(501) 882-7769
8 p.m.: The Honkytonk Kings
CABOT
■ HardRider Bar & Grill
6613 John Harden Drive
(501) 982-0444
8 p.m.: Jeremy Alan Jones
CADDO VALLEY
■ Betty’s Big Country Dance Hall
102 Crystal Palace Drive
(870) 403-0373; bettysbigcountrydance.com
8 p.m.-12 a.m.: The Joseph Logue Band
CALICO ROCK
■ Juniper’s Back Door
131 Main St.
(870) 916-2220
7-9 p.m.: The Sparrows, featuring Terina Mitchell & Rachel Kempf
CONWAY
■ JJ’s Grill
8 p.m.: Dirt & Younger
■ Kings Live Music
8 p.m.: Southmouse ($5)
■ The Patio Café
1156 Front St.
(501) 358-3556
8-11 a.m.: Steve Zimmerman
■ Skinny J’s
7-10 p.m.: Ashley Morris
■ TC’s Midtown Grill
9 p.m.-1 a.m.: Brass Tacks
EUREKA SPRINGS
■ Gravel Bar at Wanderoo Lodge
7 p.m.: Dillon Leggett
FAYETTEVILLE
■ George’s Majestic Lounge
519 W. Dickson St.
(479) 527-6618; georgesmajesticlounge.com
12 p.m. 13th annual founder’s crawfish boil with Maud Crawford ($20)
8:30 p.m.: Dandelion Heart, with Charlie Mellinger Band ($10)
HOT SPRINGS
■ 420 Eats Food Truck Court
6-9 p.m.: Bad Habit
■ Arlington Resort Hotel & Spa
239 Central Ave.
(501) 623-7771; arlingtonhotel.com
5:30-8:30 p.m.: Jacob Flores (The Fountain Room)
■ Bourbon in the Bay
6:30-9 p.m.: Brooke Martin
■ Copper Penny Pub
9 p.m.-12 a.m.: Brian Ramsay
■ Farmers Market
121 Orange St.
(501) 385-8176; hotspringsfarmersmarket.com
9 a.m.-12 p.m.: Eric Gomance
■ J&S Italian Villa
6:30-9:30 p.m.: Nick Flora
■ Kuntry’s Blue Collar Bar & Grill
6480 Central Ave.
(501) 293-1571
7-10 p.m.: Nate Turner
■ Magic Springs Theme and Water Park
1701 E. Grand Ave.
(501) 624-0100; magicsprings.com
7 p.m.: We the Kingdom
■ Maxine’s
700 Central Ave.
(501) 321-0909; maxineslive.com
9 p.m.: Sonic Fuzz, with Diet Sweets, Time Well Wasted
■ The Ohio Club
8 p.m.-12 a.m.: PB&J Band
■ Pop’s Lounge at Oaklawn
9 p.m-1 a.m.: Liquid Kitty
■ The Rooftop Bar
7 p.m.: Christine DeMeo
■ Sam’s Pizza Pub
6-9 p.m.: Jerry Lewis
■ Vapors Live
7:30 p.m.: Clozure, Maynium ($20)
HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE
■ Balboa Baptist Church
415 Ponce de Leon Drive
(501) 922-0155
2 p.m.: Springstreet
■ Balboa Clubhouse
111 Balboa Way
(501) 922-2909
6-8 p.m.: All Over the Road
■ The Beehive
7-10 p.m.: Bad Habit
MAGNOLIA
■ Mulekick
7-10 p.m.: Chad Marshall Band
MENA
■ The Ouachitas
821 Mena St. (479) 234-7305; theouachitas.com
7-9 p.m.: Sean Harrison
MORRILTON
■ Cedar Lounge Bar and Grill
1222 ½ E Broadway St.
(501) 354-8937
8 p.m.: Jack Fancy ($5)
MT. IDA
■ Front Porch Stage
Downtown Courthouse Square
thefrontporchstage.com
7 p.m.: Bonnerdale
■ Sacred Heart Church Bazaar
106 N. St. Joseph (501) 354-8113
7 p.m.: Kordsmeier
OZARK
■ Arkansas Brewing Co.
7 p.m.: Tooter and Payton
PINE BLUFF
■ RJ’s Sports Grill
128 S. Main St.
(870) 850-7887; rjsgrills.com
7 p.m.: Kent Burnside Band
TEXARKANA
■ 1923 Banana Club
8 p.m.: Split Decision, Extra Lite
WILSON
■ Wilson Café
2 N. Jefferson St. (870) 655-0222; wilsonarkansas.com
6-8 p.m.: Aaron Headley Band
SUNDAY LITTLE ROCK
■ The Hall
8 p.m.: Shakey Graves, with Buffalo Hunt ($30$50)
■ Hibernia Irish Tavern
2:30 p.m.: Traditional Irish session
7 p.m.: Blaggards ($10)
■ River Bottom Winery
12:30 p.m. Steve & Gene
4 p.m.: Charlotte Taylor
■ Willy D’s
8 p.m.: Matteo Ellis, David Rasico, John David Hilliard
■ Tavern Round the Bend
8:30 p.m.: Nathan Davis
FORT SMITH
■ Temple Live
200 N. 11th St. (479) 222-6186; templelive.com
8 p.m.: The Iron Maidens ($19-$29)
HOT SPRINGS
■ Arlington Resort Hotel & Spa
10 a.m.-1 p.m.: Jacob Flores (Venetian Room)
■ The Ohio Club
7-10 p.m.: Larry Womack
■ Quetzal Authentic Mexican Cuisine
1105 Albert Pike Road
(501) 881-4049; quetzalauthentic.com
5:30-8:30 p.m.: Jacob Flores
■ Sam’s Pizza Pub
11 a.m.- 3 p.m.: Jerry Lewis
■ Vapors Live
11 a.m.: BBQ and Blues Brunch with Greg “Big Papa” Binns ($10-$25)
ROGERS
■ Butterfield Stage at Railyard Park
201 S. First St.
(479) 631-3350; railyardlive.com
7 p.m.: Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors ($10)
MONDAY LITTLE ROCK
■ JJ’s Grill
8 p.m.: Ty Clayborn
■ Vino’s
6-10 p.m.: Amygdala, BLAST, Skull of the Americas
NORTH LITTLE ROCK
■ The Joint
301 Main St., #102
(501) 372-0210; thejointargenta.com
7 p.m.: NSAI Central Arkansas Songwriter Showcase: Chris Fleischmann, Steve Crump, Carey Griffin; plus Michael Shipp, Robb McCormick and Courtney Sheppard ($5)
MAUMELLE
■ Tavern Round the Bend
5-7 p.m.: Puddinhead
CONWAY
■ JJ’s Grill
8 p.m.: Townsend
■ University of Central Arkansas
Reynolds Performance Hall
223 Beatrice Powell St.
(501) 450-3265; arkansasmusic.org
6:30 p.m.: Arkansas Country Music Awards ($35-$100)
EUREKA SPRINGS
■ Gravel Bar at Wanderoo Lodge
6 p.m.: Sprungbilly
HOT SPRINGS
■ The Ohio Club
7-10 p.m.: Larry Womack
TUESDAY LITTLE ROCK
■ East End Café
20622 Arch St.
(501) 888-4444
6-8 p.m.: Steve Crump
■ Hibernia Irish Tavern
7 p.m.: Open mic hosted by James Kersey
■ JJ’s Grill
8 p.m.: Jocko
■ White Water Tavern
7 p.m.: Tommy Stinson’s Cowboys in the Campfire ($25-$100)
■ Willy D’s
8 p.m.: Matteo Ellis, Matt Sammons
CONWAY
■ JJ’s Grill
8 p.m.: Travis Mobley
WEDNESDAY LITTLE ROCK
■ Cannibal and Craft
8 p.m.: Multi Talented
BENTON
■ Chepe’s Mexican Grill
17324 I-30 Frontage Road
(501) 794-6656 5:45-8:45 p.m.: Jacob Flores
FAYETTEVILLE
m Morano’s
2179 E. Martin Luther King
(479) 935-4800
6 p.m.: Brick Fields
PINE BLUFF
■ RJ’s Sports Grill
8-11 p.m.: Wednesday Night Blues Jam
ANNOUNCED
■ Iris DeMent, who was scheduled to perform May 25 at the Arkansas Museum of Fine Arts, was ill and did not perform. A new date has not yet been announced. TICKETS
■ Dave Mason performs at 7:30 p.m. July 17 at the Auditorium in Eureka Springs; tickets are $59; available at (918) 641-4495
■ KC and the Sunshine Band perform at 7 p.m. Oct. 7 at the Oaklawn Event Center in Hot Springs, and tickets, $65$100, are available at etix.com.
To be included in Live Music listings, please submit your venue’s information before midnight on Sunday to: arlivemusicscene@gmail.com