SPORTS ON TV
Sunday, March 17 (All times Eastern)
AUTO RACING 3:30 p.m.
FOX — NASCAR Cup Series: The Food City 500, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, Tenn.
CNBC — AMA Supercross Series: Round 10, Indianapolis (Taped)
COLLEGE BASEBALL 12 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia Tech at Louisville
SECN — Tennessee at Alabama
PAC-12N — Arizona St. at Arizona
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) 12 p.m.
ESPN2 — Ivy League Tournament: Brown vs. Yale-Cornell winner, Championship, New York
CBS — Atlantic 10 Tournament: Saint Joseph’s-VCU winner vs. St. Bonaventure-Duquesne winner, Championship, Brooklyn, N.Y.
ESPN — Southeastern Tournament: Mississippi St.-Auburn winner vs. Texas A&M-Florida winner, Championship, Nashville, Tenn.
3:15 p.m.
ESPN — American Athletic Tournament: South Florida-UAB winner vs. FAUTemple winner, Championship, Fort Worth, Texas
3:30 p.m.
CBS — Big Ten Tournament: PurdueWisconsin winner vs. Illinois-Nebraska winner, Championship, Minneapolis
6 p.m.
CBS — NCAA Men’s Basketball Championship Selection Show
9:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — NIT Tournament Selection Special
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) 12 p.m.
CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: Boston U. at Holy Cross, Championship ESPNU — Northeast Tournament: Le Moyne at Sacred Heart, Championship 2 p.m.
CBSSN — Coastal Athletic Association Tournament: Stony Brook-NC A&T winner vs. Drexel-Towson winner, Championship, Washington, D.C.
ESPN2 — Missouri Valley Tournament: Drake-Northern Iowa winner vs. Belmont-Missouri St. winner, Championship, Moline, Ill.
8 p.m.
ESPN — NCAA Women’s Basketball Selection Special
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (MEN’S) 4 p.m.
BTN — Penn St. at Michigan COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S) 4 p.m.
ESPN2 — Alabama at Oklahoma COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
2 p.m.
ESPNU — Cornell at Princeton
COLLEGE SOFTBALL 12 p.m.
SECN — Alabama at Georgia
3 p.m.
ACCN — Notre Dame at Georgia Tech FS1 — Villanova at Providence
PAC-12N — Washington at Arizona
5 p.m.
ACCN — Illinois at Louisville
PAC-12N — Stanford at California
5:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Mississippi at LSU
7 p.m.
ACCN — North Carolina at Clemson GOLF
1 p.m.
NBC — PGA Tour: The PLAYERS Championship, Final Round, TPC Sawgrass (The Players Stadium Course), Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
HORSE RACING 3 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races 5 p.m.
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL 1 p.m.
MLBN — Spring Training: Boston (ss) vs. Atlanta (ss), North Port, Fla.
4 p.m.
MLBN — Spring Training: Texas vs. Chicago Cubs, Mesa, Ariz.
7 p.m.
MLBN — Spring Training: Milwaukee vs. Kansas City, Surprise, Ariz.
NBA BASKETBALL 1 p.m.
ABC — Phoenix at Milwaukee
3:30 p.m.
ABC — Denver at Dallas
7 p.m.
NBATV — Brooklyn at San Antonio 9:30 p.m.
NBATV — Atlanta at LA Clippers NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL 2 p.m.
NBATV — Greensboro at Maine
4 p.m.
NBATV — Mexico City at Iowa
NHL HOCKEY
1 p.m.
TNT & MAX — NY Islanders at NY Rangers
3:30 p.m.
TNT & MAX — New Jersey at Vegas
6 p.m.
NHLN — Detroit at Pittsburgh
RODEO 4 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: Round 2 & Championship Round, North Little Rock, Ark.
SOCCER (MEN’S) 7:30 a.m.
CBSSN — Serie A: Genoa at Juventus
10 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Aston Villa at West Ham United
7 p.m.
FS1 — MLS: Orlando City SC at Atlanta United FC
SPEED SKATING
3 p.m.
CNBC — ISU: World Short Track Championships, Rotterdam, Netherlands (Taped)
TENNIS 2 p.m.
TENNIS — BNP Paribas Open, WTA Singles Final
5 p.m.
TENNIS — BNP Paribas Open, ATP Singles Final