SPORTS CALENDAR
MONDAY, MARCH 20
BASEBALL
Calhoun junior varsity vs. Rome, 5:30 p.m., Chip Henderson Field
Calhoun Middle School vs. Red Bud, 5:30 p.m., Red Bud Middle School
GOLF
Sonoraville boys and girls at North Murray Invitational, all day, Indian Trace Golf Course
Ashworth Middle School boys and girls vs. Dalton Middle, all day, Calhoun Elks Lodge & Golf Club
SOCCER
Calhoun Middle School girls vs. Woodland 4:30 p.m., Calhoun Rec Department
Red Bud Middle School boys and girls at Cartersville, 4:30 p.m., Cartersville Middle School
Calhoun girls at Darlington, 5 p.m., Darlington Academy
Calhoun Middle School vs. Woodland 5:30 p.m., Calhoun Rec Department
Calhoun at Darlington, 7 p.m., Darlington Academy
TENNIS
Calhoun Middle School boys and girls vs. Red Bud, 4:30 p.m., Calhoun Tennis Complex
TUESDAY, MARCH 21
BASEBALL
Red Bud Middle School at Ashworth Middle School, 4:30 p.m., Ashworth Middle
Sonoraville at Carrollton Central, 5:30 p.m., Central High School
Calhoun vs. Hiram, 5:55 p.m., Chip Henderson Field
GOLF
Sonoraville boys and girls at Pickens Tournament, all day, Bent Tree Golf Course
SOCCER
Sonoraville girls at Northwest Whitfield, 5:30 p.m., Northwest Whitfield High School
Sonoraville at Northwest Whitfield, 7:30 p.m., Northwest Whitfield High School
TENNIS
Sonoraville boys and girls vs. Cedartown, 4 p.m., Sonoraville Rec Center
Red Bud Middle School boys and girls at Christian Heritage, 4:30 p.m., Lakeshore Park
Calhoun boys and girls vs. Cartersville, 4:30 p.m., Calhoun Tennis Complex
Calhoun Middle School boys and girls at Adairsville, 4:30 p.m., Adairsville Middle School
TRACK & FIELD
Calhoun boys and girls quad meet, 4:30 p.m., Calhoun High School
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 22
BASEBALL
Ashworth Middle School varsity and junior varsity vs. Eastbrook Middle, first game starts at 4:30 p.m., Ashworth Middle
Red Bud Middle School at Cass, 4:30 p.m., Cass Middle
Calhoun Middle School vs. Red Top, 5:30 p.m., Chip Henderson Field (Eighth grade night)
SOCCER
Calhoun Middle School girls in Region playoffs Round One, times and location to be announced
Calhoun Middle School in Region playoffs Round One, time and location to be announced
THURSDAY, MARCH 23
BASEBALL
Ashworth Middle School junior varsity vs. Rome, 4:30 p.m., Ashworth Middle School
Calhoun junior varsity vs. Cass, 5:30 p.m., Chip Henderson Field
Calhoun vs. Hiram, 5:55 p.m., Hiram High School
GOLF
Ashworth Middle School boys and girls at Darlington Middle School tournament, all day, Coosa Country Club in Rome
SOCCER
Sonoraville girls at Cedartown, 5 p.m., Cedartown High School
Sonoraville at Cedartown, 7 p.m., Cedartown High School
TENNIS
Calhoun boys and girls vs. Cass, 4 p.m., Calhoun Tennis Complex
Sonoraville boys and girls vs. Carrollton Central, 4 p.m., Sonoraville High School
FRIDAY, MARCH 24
BASEBALL
Sonoraville doubleheader vs. Carrollton Central, first game starts at 5 p.m., The Furnace
Calhoun vs. Hiram, 5:55 p.m., Chip Henderson Field
SOCCER
Calhoun girls at Cass, 5 p.m., Cass High School
Calhoun vs. Cass, 7 p.m., Cass High School
Calhoun Middle School girls in Region playoffs Round One, times and location to be announced
Calhoun Middle School in Region playoffs Round One, time and location to be announced
TENNIS
Calhoun boys and girls at the Marietta Class, times to be announced, Marietta High School
TRACK & FIELD
Calhoun boys and girls at Jefferson Invitational, 4:15 p.m.., Jefferson High School
SATURDAY, MARCH 25
BASEBALL
Calhoun junior varsity at Woodland, 12 p.m., Woodland High School
TRACK & FIELD
Ashworth Middle School boys and girls, Red Bud Middle School boys and girls at the Ashworth Warrior Invitational, 9:30 a.m., Ratner Stadium