ON THE AIR
GOLF
• DP World Tour Singapore Classic, First Round, Laguna National Golf Resort Club, Singapore (GOLF) 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY
• North Branford at Amity (WELI 960-AM, 96.9-FM) 5:45 p.m.
MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
• Hofstra at Northeastern (CBSSN) 6 p.m.
• Loyola (Md.) at Army (ESPN+) 6 p.m.
• Nebraska at Michigan (BTN) 6:30 p.m.
• Creighton at Seton Hall (FS1) 6:30 p.m.
• Boston College at Virginia Tech (ACC) 7 p.m.
• Iowa State at West Virginia (ESPN2) 7 p.m.
• Syracuse at Florida State (ESPNU) 7 p.m.
• Notre Dame at Georgia Tech (NESN, YES) 7 p.m.
• Tennessee Vanderbilt (SEC) 7 p.m.
• Vermont at Maine (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• Bucknell at Navy (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• American University at Boston University (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• Bryant at Albany (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• La Salle at St. Bonaventure (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• Richmond at George Washington (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• NJIT at UMBC (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• George Mason at Duquesne (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• Lehigh at Colgate (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• Binghamton at New Hampshire (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• UMass at Fordham (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• Georgetown at Providence (CBSSN) 8 p.m.
• Temple at SMU (ESPN+) 8 p.m.
• Wisconsin at Penn State (BTN) 8:30 p.m.
• DePaul at Villanova (FS1) 8:30 p.m.
• Florida at Alabama (ESPN2) 9 p.m.
• Oklahoma at Baylor (ESPNU) 9 p.m.
• LSU at Mississippi St. (SEC) 9 p.m.
• Saint Joseph’s at Loyola Chicago (ESPN+) 9 p.m.
• San Diego St. at Utah St. (CBSSN) 10 p.m.
• UNLV at Wyoming (FS1) 10:30 p.m.
MEN’S COLLEGE LACROSSE
• Holy Cross at Merrimack (ESPN+) 4 p.m.
MEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
• Merrimack at Harvard (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• CSU Northridge at Princeton (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
NBA BASKETBALL
• Philadelphia at Boston (ESPN, NBCSB) 7:30 p.m.
• Dallas at L.A. Clippers (ESPN) 10 p.m.
NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL
• Salt Lake City at Greensboro (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• Sioux Falls at Long Island (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• Stockton at Grand Rapids (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• Westchester at College Park (MSGSN, ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• G League Ignite at Austin (ESPN+) 8:30 p.m.
NHL HOCKEY
• Vancouver at N.Y. Rangers (MSG, ESPN+) 8 p.m.
• Minnesota at Dallas (TNT) 8:30 p.m.
RUGBY
• NRL: Wests at New Zealand, Preseason Trials (FS2) 2 a.m. (Thursday)
SOCCER
• FIFA Club World Cup: Al Ahly vs. Real Madrid, Semifinal, Rabat, Morocco (FS2) 1:50 p.m.
• English FA Cup: Sunderland vs. Fulham, fourth round replay (ESPN+) 2:30 p.m.
• English Premier League: Leeds at Manchester United (USA) 3 p.m.
TENNIS
• Center Court Live: Dallas-ATP, Montpellier-ATP, Cordoba-ATP, Abu Dhabi-WTA and Linz-WTA, early rounds (TENNIS) 6 a.m.
• Center Court Live: Dallas-ATP, Montpellier-ATP, Cordoba-ATP, Abu Dhabi-WTA and Linz-WTA, early rounds (TENNIS) 2 p.m.
• Center Court Live: Dallas-ATP, Montpellier-ATP, Cordoba-ATP, Abu Dhabi-WTA and Linz-WTA, early rounds (TENNIS) 10 p.m.
• Center Court Live: Dallas-ATP, Montpellier-ATP, Cordoba-ATP, Abu Dhabi-WTA and Linz-WTA, early rounds (TENNIS) 6 a.m. (Thursday)
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
• Boston University at American University (ESPN+) 11:30 a.m.
• George Washington at Rhode Island (ESPN+) 6 p.m.
• Colgate at Lehigh (ESPN+) 6 p.m.
• Temple at East Carolina (ESPN+) 6 p.m.
• La Salle at Richmond (ESPN+) 6 p.m.
• Navy at Bucknell (ESPN+) 6 p.m.
• Holy Cross at Lafayette (ESPN+) 6 p.m.
• Maine at Vermont (ESPN+) 6 p.m.
• Fordham at UMass (NESN+, ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• New Hampshire at Binghamton (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• Albany at Bryant (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• UMBC at NJIT (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• Buffalo at Toledo (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• Army at Loyola (Md.) (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• VCU at Saint Joseph’s (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
• UConn at Marquette (SNY) 8 p.m.
Listings subject to change by network and stations